Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | McComish, Euan | 14 | Lanark | 2:28.22 | 33.90 | 1:10.82 | 1:49.44 | 2:28.22 |
2 | Mitchell, Calum | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:31.72 | 36.22 | 1:14.23 | 1:53.99 | 2:31.72 |
3 | McGhee, Alasdair | 14 | Kilmarnock | 2:32.48 | 35.74 | 1:15.18 | 1:54.53 | 2:32.48 |
4 | Kirkwood, Adam | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:34.37 | 36.33 | 1:15.46 | 1:56.05 | 2:34.37 |
5 | Johnstone, Ben | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:36.54 | 37.52 | 1:17.15 | 1:57.33 | 2:36.54 |
6 | Finnon, Nathan | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:38.40 | 37.33 | 1:17.12 | 1:58.29 | 2:38.40 |
7 | McDougall, Liam | 14 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:38.80 | 36.93 | 1:17.98 | 2:00.00 | 2:38.80 |
8 | Prociw, Ross | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:39.84 | 36.56 | 1:16.72 | 1:57.99 | 2:39.84 |
9 | Humphries, Robert | 14 | Helensburgh | 2:42.05 | 37.22 | 1:17.39 | 2:00.60 | 2:42.05 |
10 | Sommerville, Jack | 14 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:43.31 | 36.66 | 1:18.54 | 2:01.45 | 2:43.31 |
11 | Lilburn, Scott | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:44.47 | 39.35 | 1:21.45 | 2:03.95 | 2:44.47 |
12 | Gowran, Calum | 14 | Rutherglen | 2:47.85 | 38.55 | 1:20.95 | 2:04.58 | 2:47.85 |
Event 305 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Brand, Kieran L | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:20.31 | 32.21 | 1:07.94 | 1:44.91 | 2:20.31 |
2 | Murray, Jamie | 15 | Stirling Swim | 2:22.45 | 33.59 | 1:09.04 | 1:46.04 | 2:22.45 |
3 | McPherson, Ross | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:27.01 | 35.02 | 1:11.86 | 1:50.09 | 2:27.01 |
4 | Burns, Max | 15 | Milngavie &B | 2:28.22 | 33.74 | 1:10.84 | 1:50.16 | 2:28.22 |
5 | Carnegie, Adam | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:28.61 | 34.73 | 1:13.07 | 1:52.77 | 2:28.61 |
6 | Airlie, Adam K | 15 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:30.16 | 33.67 | 1:11.65 | 1:51.03 | 2:30.16 |
7 | Nisbet, Craig | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:30.97 | 34.81 | 1:11.51 | 1:50.34 | 2:30.97 |
8 | Buchanan, Ryan | 15 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:32.46 | 34.47 | 1:13.01 | 1:52.97 | 2:32.46 |
9 | Henderson, Grant | 15 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:33.74 | 34.95 | 1:15.70 | 1:56.89 | 2:33.74 |
10 | Buchanan, Liam | 15 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:33.77 | 35.11 | 1:14.09 | 1:54.74 | 2:33.77 |
11 | Reid, Jack | 15 | Motherwell &W | 2:34.69 | 34.25 | 1:13.83 | 1:54.83 | 2:34.69 |
12 | McManus, Peter | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:36.77 | 35.72 | 1:15.71 | 1:56.46 | 2:36.77 |
13 | Love, Jake | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:38.02 | 37.16 | 1:19.03 | 1:59.75 | 2:38.02 |
Event 305 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Lowther, Chris | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:14.41 | 31.89 | 1:06.09 | 1:40.50 | 2:14.41 |
2 | Watson, Greg C | 17 | Milngavie &B | 2:15.13 | 31.80 | 1:05.93 | 1:39.78 | 2:15.13 |
3 | Kirkwood, Ruairi | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:17.01 | 32.31 | 1:08.35 | 1:43.63 | 2:17.01 |
4 | Brown, Graham | 18 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:18.07 | 32.16 | 1:07.17 | 1:43.01 | 2:18.07 |
5 | Park, Cameron | 17 | East Kilbride | 2:19.22 | 32.49 | 1:08.01 | 1:44.36 | 2:19.22 |
6 | Elby, Jack | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:24.23 | 33.55 | 1:10.05 | 1:47.46 | 2:24.23 |
7 | Leanord, Stewart | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:25.27 | 33.78 | 1:09.83 | 1:47.81 | 2:25.27 |
8 | Graham, Colin | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:26.62 | 33.45 | 1:10.63 | 1:48.79 | 2:26.62 |
9 | O'Hare, Jordan | 16 | Lanark | 2:28.55 | 35.52 | 1:13.86 | 1:52.39 | 2:28.55 |
10 | Doogan, Tony | 17 | Cumbernauld | 2:28.75 | 33.84 | 1:11.05 | 1:50.19 | 2:28.75 |
11 | Searle, Connor | 16 | Motherwell &W | 2:30.29 | 33.89 | 1:11.24 | 1:51.10 | 2:30.29 |
12 | Hunter, Andrew | 16 | Scotia | 2:34.52 | 35.42 | 1:14.83 | 1:55.32 | 2:34.52 |
13 | Eason, Jamie | 16 | Stirling Swim | 2:35.71 | 36.43 | 1:15.82 | 1:56.04 | 2:35.71 |
14 | McCulloch, Craig | 16 | Lanark | 2:36.81 | 36.27 | 1:16.65 | 1:56.01 | 2:36.81 |