Event 106 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Keir Buchanan | 11 | East Kilbride | 3:18.22 | 44.84 | 1:36.10 | 2:28.34 | 3:18.22 |
2 | Jake Lindsay | 11 | Cumbernauld | 3:18.48 | 46.14 | 1:36.70 | 2:29.23 | 3:18.48 |
3 | Oscar Smillie | 11 | S Ayrshire ST | 3:21.41 | 45.61 | 1:36.62 | 2:29.35 | 3:21.41 |
4 | Ethan Horn | 11 | Rutherglen | 3:23.35 | 46.20 | 1:39.68 | 2:31.78 | 3:23.35 |
5 | Lewis Heasley | 11 | Ren 96 | 3:23.40 | 47.56 | 1:40.61 | 2:33.06 | 3:23.40 |
6 | Sam Evans | 11 | East Kilbride | 3:27.63 | 47.75 | 1:40.64 | 2:34.45 | 3:27.63 |
7 | Ross Erentz | 10 | S Ayrshire ST | 3:41.61 | 50.02 | 1:47.05 | 2:45.02 | 3:41.61 |
8 | Kerr B Martin | 11 | Cumbernauld | 3:42.83 | 51.20 | 1:47.80 | 3:42.83 | |
9 | Elliot Millar | 10 | Grangemouth | 3:43.88 | 52.80 | 1:49.57 | 2:48.55 | 3:43.88 |
10 | Arron Muir | 11 | Larkhall | 3:47.45 | 50.82 | 1:50.24 | 2:50.33 | 3:47.45 |
11 | Bryce Procter | 10 | Dumfries | 3:53.30 | 53.49 | 1:53.20 | 2:54.15 | 3:53.30 |
12 | Liam Harkin | 11 | Grangemouth | 4:03.97 | 56.25 | 2:00.17 | 3:05.32 | 4:03.97 |
-- | Greg A Fairbairn | 11 | Cumbernauld | DQ
|
Event 106 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Angus Nicol | 12 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:55.82 | 39.60 | 1:24.07 | 2:10.16 | 2:55.82 |
2 | Mitchell Stevenson | 12 | Lanark | 3:04.35 | 42.96 | 1:29.25 | 2:17.59 | 3:04.35 |
3 | Connor Tarran | 12 | N Ayrshire | 3:05.20 | 43.55 | 1:31.12 | 2:19.62 | 3:05.20 |
4 | Callum Warnock | 12 | Bellshill Sharks | 3:12.61 | 41.40 | 1:32.09 | 2:23.01 | 3:12.61 |
5 | Stewart Brodie | 12 | East Kilbride | 3:13.49 | 43.35 | 1:32.99 | 2:23.08 | 3:13.49 |
6 | Ben MacMillan | 12 | Alloa | 3:21.48 | 46.36 | 1:37.20 | 2:30.21 | 3:21.48 |
7 | Adam Farquharson | 12 | Co Glasgow ST | 3:23.69 | 45.66 | 1:38.80 | 2:34.31 | 3:23.69 |
8 | Jad Muir | 12 | Milngavie &B | 3:26.92 | 43.91 | 1:37.80 | 2:33.49 | 3:26.92 |
9 | Lewis Downie | 12 | Stirling Swim | 3:27.71 | 45.14 | 1:37.57 | 2:32.48 | 3:27.71 |
10 | Conor Kennedy | 12 | Dunoon | 3:40.68 | 48.19 | 1:43.35 | 2:41.36 | 3:40.68 |
Event 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | David Rowan | 13 | Kilmarnock | 2:56.09 | 38.82 | 1:23.56 | 2:10.75 | 2:56.09 |
2 | Mark J Hill | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:58.86 | 40.06 | 1:26.11 | 2:12.64 | 2:58.86 |
3 | Blair Watret | 13 | Dumfries | 2:59.09 | 40.39 | 1:26.00 | 2:13.29 | 2:59.09 |
4 | Dominic Kelly | 13 | East Kilbride | 3:02.72 | 42.54 | 1:28.79 | 2:15.97 | 3:02.72 |
5 | Michael Irwin | 13 | W Dunbartonshire | 3:05.27 | 40.30 | 1:26.92 | 2:15.71 | 3:05.27 |
6 | Jean-Luc Diggins | 13 | Dumfries | 3:08.62 | 42.54 | 1:29.75 | 2:19.74 | 3:08.62 |
7 | Nikki Ritchie | 13 | Dunoon | 3:09.42 | 43.34 | 1:31.48 | 2:20.95 | 3:09.42 |
8 | Nathan McMurtrie | 13 | Larkhall | 3:11.37 | 44.18 | 1:32.93 | 2:24.09 | 3:11.37 |
9 | Yung L Kim | 13 | Cumbernauld | 3:14.36 | 42.93 | 1:31.40 | 2:23.36 | 3:14.36 |
10 | Lewis Macleod | 13 | Stranraer | 3:17.80 | 44.14 | 1:34.85 | 2:26.10 | 3:17.80 |
11 | Lewis Heaney | 13 | East Kilbride | 3:21.29 | 46.72 | 1:36.87 | 2:30.21 | 3:21.29 |
12 | Kyle McEwan | 13 | Lanark | 3:21.84 | 43.88 | 1:35.78 | 2:28.91 | 3:21.84 |
13 | Kyle Lucas | 13 | Rutherglen | 3:30.41 | 45.15 | 1:39.28 | 2:36.44 | 3:30.41 |