Event 205 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Kirstyn Calder | 11 | Bo'ness | 2:31.45 | 34.60 | 1:13.10 | 1:53.53 | 2:31.45 |
2 | Hannah Young | 11 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:37.16 | 35.74 | 1:15.96 | 1:56.74 | 2:37.16 |
3 | Abby Rogerson | 11 | Cumbernauld | 2:39.36 | 36.63 | 1:17.51 | 1:59.36 | 2:39.36 |
4 | Katie Young | 11 | East Kilbride | 2:39.96 | 37.11 | 1:18.09 | 2:00.95 | 2:39.96 |
5 | Lily-Jane Haggerty | 10 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:40.56 | 36.54 | 1:17.80 | 2:00.02 | 2:40.56 |
6 | Phoebe Kitchen | 11 | Inverclyde | 2:43.59 | 36.63 | 1:19.79 | 2:03.17 | 2:43.59 |
7 | Morven Jackson | 11 | East Kilbride | 2:44.22 | 36.40 | 1:19.47 | 2:02.94 | 2:44.22 |
8 | Zoe Wilson | 11 | Ren 96 | 2:44.98 | 37.28 | 1:19.38 | 2:03.86 | 2:44.98 |
9 | Eva Zutic | 10 | Dumfries | 2:45.66 | 38.28 | 1:21.40 | 2:04.59 | 2:45.66 |
10 | Katie A Hill | 11 | Cumbernauld | 2:47.61 | 37.33 | 1:20.40 | 2:05.25 | 2:47.61 |
11 | Sophie Bestwick | 11 | Rutherglen | 2:51.97 | 37.80 | 1:22.73 | 2:07.64 | 2:51.97 |
-- | Ellie Stewart | 11 | East Kilbride | DQ
|
Event 205 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Katie A Robertson | 12 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:21.59 | 33.89 | 1:10.02 | 1:46.85 | 2:21.59 |
2 | Emma C Scully | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:21.98 | 33.33 | 1:10.22 | 1:47.04 | 2:21.98 |
3 | Katie Lillie | 12 | East Kilbride | 2:22.08 | 32.72 | 1:08.09 | 1:45.14 | 2:22.08 |
4 | Kirstin Lawrie | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 2:24.41 | 33.35 | 1:10.15 | 1:47.66 | 2:24.41 |
5 | Anya Watt | 12 | Dumfries | 2:26.81 | 33.62 | 1:11.21 | 1:49.45 | 2:26.81 |
6 | Rosie Mathieson | 12 | East Kilbride | 2:27.63 | 35.26 | 1:13.62 | 1:51.66 | 2:27.63 |
7 | Kimmy Buchanan | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:27.64 | 34.92 | 1:13.79 | 1:51.26 | 2:27.64 |
8 | Gemma McLeod | 12 | Dumfries | 2:30.65 | 35.34 | 1:13.20 | 1:53.92 | 2:30.65 |
9 | Diane S Tennant | 12 | Cumbernauld | 2:31.75 | 35.28 | 1:15.07 | 1:54.53 | 2:31.75 |
10 | Kirsty Griffiths | 12 | Hamilton | 2:34.34 | 35.94 | 1:15.08 | 1:56.26 | 2:34.34 |
11 | Amy Malone | 12 | Stirling Swim | 2:39.93 | 36.52 | 1:17.99 | 2:00.16 | 2:39.93 |
-- | Lauren Addyman | 12 | Cumbernauld | DQ
|
Event 205 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Lucy Buchan | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:16.93 | 32.61 | 1:07.64 | 1:42.25 | 2:16.93 |
2 | Katie Taylor | 13 | Bo'ness | 2:17.35 | 32.88 | 1:08.34 | 1:43.44 | 2:17.35 |
3 | Bobbi Greig | 13 | East Kilbride | 2:20.06 | 33.09 | 1:08.66 | 1:44.88 | 2:20.06 |
4 | Chloe Montagu | 13 | East Kilbride | 2:22.91 | 32.98 | 1:09.90 | 1:47.59 | 2:22.91 |
5 | Kate Saxon | 13 | East Kilbride | 2:23.03 | 33.19 | 1:09.72 | 1:47.13 | 2:23.03 |
6 | Natasha Smith | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:23.73 | 31.41 | 1:08.27 | 1:46.99 | 2:23.73 |
7 | Abbie Mitchell | 13 | East Kilbride | 2:24.01 | 33.49 | 1:09.81 | 1:47.44 | 2:24.01 |
8 | Anya Reed | 13 | Falkirk Otter | 2:24.29 | 33.42 | 1:09.76 | 1:46.80 | 2:24.29 |
9 | Caitlin Duffy | 13 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:24.57 | 34.19 | 1:11.12 | 1:48.47 | 2:24.57 |
10 | Rachel L Gilchrist | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:26.70 | 33.56 | 1:10.88 | 1:50.21 | 2:26.70 |
11 | Allison Findlay | 13 | East Kilbride | 2:29.05 | 34.72 | 1:12.13 | 1:51.37 | 2:29.05 |
12 | Beth G Camilleri | 13 | Milngavie &B | 2:31.77 | 32.97 | 1:12.22 | 1:52.82 | 2:31.77 |