Event 406 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ethan Horn | 11 | Rutherglen | 2:29.52 | 34.60 | 1:13.05 | 1:52.80 | 2:29.52 |
2 | Oscar Smillie | 11 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:30.78 | 35.28 | 1:14.44 | 1:54.34 | 2:30.78 |
3 | Michael J Flynn | 10 | Cumbernauld | 2:32.21 | 36.29 | 1:15.75 | 1:55.18 | 2:32.21 |
4 | Bryce Procter | 10 | Dumfries | 2:33.00 | 36.04 | 1:15.45 | 1:55.01 | 2:33.00 |
5 | Keir Buchanan | 11 | East Kilbride | 2:33.55 | 36.25 | 1:17.38 | 1:57.75 | 2:33.55 |
6 | Arron Muir | 11 | Larkhall | 2:33.97 | 35.52 | 1:16.63 | 1:57.22 | 2:33.97 |
7 | Liam Eccleston | 11 | Dumfries | 2:40.90 | 36.65 | 1:17.67 | 1:59.52 | 2:40.90 |
8 | Lewis Heasley | 11 | Ren 96 | 2:42.41 | 37.97 | 1:20.85 | 2:03.39 | 2:42.41 |
9 | Sam Mitchell | 11 | Stranraer | 2:46.74 | 38.23 | 1:21.78 | 2:07.82 | 2:46.74 |
10 | Sam A Glen | 11 | Cumbernauld | 2:48.81 | 39.18 | 1:23.36 | 2:07.90 | 2:48.81 |
Event 406 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Angus Nicol | 12 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:20.13 | 31.66 | 1:07.66 | 1:44.48 | 2:20.13 |
2 | Jonathan Christie | 12 | East Kilbride | 2:23.63 | 32.53 | 1:08.74 | 1:46.43 | 2:23.63 |
3 | Calum Young | 12 | East Kilbride | 2:23.96 | 32.73 | 1:09.77 | 1:47.47 | 2:23.96 |
4 | Dylan Sommerville | 12 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:30.80 | 35.11 | 1:14.56 | 1:54.29 | 2:30.80 |
5 | Stewart Brodie | 12 | East Kilbride | 2:32.56 | 34.15 | 1:12.57 | 1:52.64 | 2:32.56 |
6 | Fraser Collier | 12 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:33.64 | 35.98 | 1:16.13 | 1:56.17 | 2:33.64 |
7 | Daniel McGarrie | 12 | Milngavie &B | 2:34.85 | 35.00 | 1:14.59 | 1:54.97 | 2:34.85 |
8 | Ryan Robertson | 12 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:36.19 | 36.28 | 1:16.35 | 1:57.36 | 2:36.19 |
9 | Rory Dickson | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:37.34 | 36.18 | 1:17.19 | 1:58.60 | 2:37.34 |
10 | Callum Warnock | 12 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:47.96 | 35.76 | 1:19.91 | 2:05.01 | 2:47.96 |
Event 406 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ryan Retson | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:04.89 | 28.45 | 1:00.59 | 1:33.13 | 2:04.89 |
2 | Duncan McKinney | 13 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.77 | 30.05 | 1:03.82 | 1:38.47 | 2:11.77 |
3 | Mark J Hill | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:17.36 | 30.13 | 1:06.67 | 1:43.03 | 2:17.36 |
4 | Rhys Hanleigh | 13 | Dumfries | 2:18.69 | 32.34 | 1:07.76 | 1:44.38 | 2:18.69 |
5 | Jean-Luc Diggins | 13 | Dumfries | 2:19.80 | 30.92 | 1:06.26 | 1:43.46 | 2:19.80 |
6 | Lewis Macleod | 13 | Stranraer | 2:21.22 | 32.25 | 1:08.60 | 1:46.12 | 2:21.22 |
7 | Joe Watt | 13 | Inverclyde | 2:21.23 | 31.85 | 1:08.13 | 1:46.27 | 2:21.23 |
8 | Conor Logan | 13 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:22.68 | 31.88 | 1:08.48 | 1:46.75 | 2:22.68 |
9 | Blair Watret | 13 | Dumfries | 2:23.70 | 32.40 | 1:09.45 | 1:46.87 | 2:23.70 |
10 | Logan Eason | 13 | Stirling Swim | 2:26.30 | 32.94 | 1:10.54 | 1:49.22 | 2:26.30 |