Event 206 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Samuel Jones 15West Lothian 4:48.11 29.23 1:02.01 1:40.71 2:18.04
2:59.52 3:42.35 4:15.99 4:48.11
2Oliver Kincart * 15Portsmouth N 4:49.55 29.83 1:05.97 1:42.45 2:18.47
3:00.86 3:43.78 4:16.85 4:49.55
3Craig McLean 15Carnegie 4:49.72 29.19 1:03.63 1:42.55 2:18.66
3:01.23 3:44.74 4:18.15 4:49.72
4Cameron Muir 15Sth Ayrshire 4:52.97 31.74 1:08.31 1:47.86 2:25.66
3:06.53 3:47.81 4:21.55 4:52.97
5Josh Mitchell 15Sth Ayrshire 4:53.37 31.18 1:07.84 1:47.70 2:26.79
3:07.95 3:49.37 4:22.54 4:53.37
6Adam Poole * 15Warrington W 4:55.64 30.24 1:05.45 1:45.39 2:25.65
3:06.34 3:48.38 4:22.96 4:55.64
7David MacGregor 15Dumfries 4:57.80 31.32 1:06.96 1:46.50 2:25.03
3:08.69 3:54.23 4:26.74 4:57.80
8Ross McPherson 15South Lanark 5:03.42 32.55 1:11.75 1:51.66 2:29.44
3:12.70 3:56.73 4:30.29 5:03.42
9Ellis Lawson 15F.I.R.S.T. 5:07.00 32.05 1:10.47 1:50.01 2:28.80
3:14.40 4:00.73 4:35.49 5:07.00
10Oscar Heald 15Elgin 5:07.46 31.94 1:11.07 1:51.03 2:30.63
3:14.05 3:58.08 4:33.67 5:07.46
11Arran Stowe 15Fife Perf 5:07.96 32.45 1:10.58 1:50.26 2:29.01
3:14.73 4:00.75 4:34.54 5:07.96
12Daniel Ryan 15Dumfries 5:09.10 32.21 1:09.87 1:50.85 2:29.61
3:15.49 4:00.65 4:35.85 5:09.10
13Calum Mitchell 15F.I.R.S.T. 5:12.47 33.06 1:11.46 1:52.18 2:31.51
3:15.67 4:00.26 4:37.17 5:12.47
14Adam Airlie 15North Lanark 5:12.60 30.80 1:07.59 1:46.89 2:26.18
3:12.15 3:58.84 4:36.02 5:12.60
15Guy Haggerty 15Co Glasgow 5:13.53 32.35 1:10.55 1:51.79 2:32.07
3:16.90 4:01.61 4:38.63 5:13.53
16Spencer O'Grady 15Garioch Asc 5:15.45 32.68 1:12.68 1:51.55 2:30.03
3:16.48 4:03.02 4:39.55 5:15.45
17Murray Coueslant 15Aberdeen 5:19.08 32.04 1:09.31 1:51.59 2:32.54
3:20.60 4:09.08 4:44.84 5:19.08
18Fraser Samuel 15East Lothian 5:20.37 33.12 1:12.93 1:55.23 2:36.25
3:21.95 4:08.90 4:45.69 5:20.37

Event 206 Boys 16-17 400 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Ryan Brown 16B.E.S.T. 4:39.82 29.09 1:01.81 1:36.96 2:11.74
2:52.63 3:34.68 4:08.25 4:39.82
2Joseph Miley 16Garioch Asc 4:42.14 29.42 1:03.13 1:38.86 2:14.15
2:55.05 3:36.71 4:10.07 4:42.14
3Callum Lawrie 16F.I.R.S.T. 4:42.95 29.12 1:03.84 1:41.78 2:18.84
2:56.98 3:36.92 4:10.65 4:42.95
4Chris McColm 16East Lothian 4:44.43 29.00 1:02.70 1:40.15 2:17.27
2:56.98 3:37.57 4:12.03 4:44.43
5Euan Murgatroyd 16Dumfries 4:44.61 29.57 1:03.43 1:40.80 2:18.01
2:58.74 3:40.33 4:12.49 4:44.61
6Cameron Nelson 16Carnegie 4:46.35 29.07 1:03.93 1:42.20 2:18.83
3:00.40 3:41.96 4:14.80 4:46.35
7Kieran Preston 17South Aberde 4:47.14 30.94 1:06.75 1:44.97 2:21.87
3:01.02 3:40.04 4:14.33 4:47.14
8Calum Deans 16Elgin 4:48.39 29.73 1:04.47 1:41.50 2:17.97
2:58.56 3:40.84 4:14.39 4:48.39
9Matthew Paul * 17Northampton 4:49.92 30.82 1:05.16 1:44.26 2:22.56
3:03.12 3:43.95 4:17.75 4:49.92
10Cameron Finlayson 16Heart Of Mid 4:50.39 29.97 1:05.33 1:43.19 2:20.92
3:02.75 3:45.21 4:18.49 4:50.39
11Ross Gale 17Ren 96 4:51.06 31.18 1:07.77 1:45.87 2:22.89
3:04.76 3:46.68 4:19.27 4:51.06
12Alastair Robertson 17Aberdeen 4:52.71 29.91 1:03.26 1:41.03 2:17.43
3:00.69 3:43.64 4:18.74 4:52.71
13Scott Deans 16Co Glasgow 4:55.67 31.39 1:07.57 1:46.55 2:24.72
3:07.08 3:50.71 4:23.46 4:55.67
14Donnie Price 17South Main 4:55.73 29.93 1:06.86 1:46.88 2:25.22
3:07.38 3:49.83 4:23.72 4:55.73
15Findlay Douglas 16Garioch Asc 4:58.98 31.04 1:07.23 1:45.38 2:23.65
3:07.49 3:52.25 4:26.38 4:58.98
16Craig Barnes 16Carnegie 5:01.76 30.01 1:05.15 1:44.72 2:24.09
3:07.72 3:50.22 4:26.68 5:01.76
17Sam Andrews 17West Lothian 5:01.78 29.98 1:05.60 1:44.16 2:22.34
3:07.62 3:52.95 4:27.42 5:01.78
18Arran Todd 17Perth City 5:04.08 30.29 1:05.41 1:44.83 2:23.10
3:09.34 3:55.08 4:29.53 5:04.08

Event 206 Boys 18 & Over 400 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Alastair Miley 19Garioch Asc 4:39.49 29.98 1:01.92 1:39.50 2:11.60
2:54.26 3:35.22 4:09.87 4:39.49
2Calum Reid 19Warrender 4:45.57 29.66 1:04.13 1:42.60 2:20.01
3:00.31 3:41.12 4:14.52 4:45.57
3Matthew Anderson 18Warrender 4:50.90 29.59 1:04.48 1:43.67 2:21.27
3:03.22 3:44.05 4:18.15 4:50.90
4Stuart McIntosh 21Co Aberdeen 4:53.40 29.37 1:05.45 1:42.37 2:22.06
3:03.97 3:45.97 4:20.14 4:53.40
5Felix Gifford 20Co Aberdeen 4:53.51 29.77 1:05.92 1:45.35 2:24.00
3:05.35 3:48.82 4:22.68 4:53.51
6Jack McComish 19Co Glasgow 4:54.80 30.62 1:06.10 1:47.31 2:28.00
3:07.89 3:50.65 4:25.44 4:54.80
7Edward Gray 19Co Glasgow 4:57.00 30.94 1:06.46 1:47.89 2:27.83
3:08.65 3:49.77 4:25.30 4:57.00
Top