Event 103 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Joseph Brownlie | 12 | Fauldhouse | 2:30.94 | 33.88 | 1:12.67 | 1:56.44 | 2:30.94 |
2 | Angus Allison | 12 | Inverleith | 2:33.31 | 35.63 | 1:16.73 | 1:58.97 | 2:33.31 |
3 | Sean Craigmile | 12 | Haddington | 2:37.03 | 35.37 | 1:15.18 | 2:02.52 | 2:37.03 |
4 | Sam Pashley | 12 | Gates&Whick | 2:37.04 | 33.79 | 1:14.71 | 2:02.18 | 2:37.04 |
5 | Myles Lapsley | 12 | Livingston | 2:40.27 | 35.50 | 1:16.90 | 2:04.52 | 2:40.27 |
6 | Nathan Grimley | 12 | Fauldhouse | 2:41.77 | 36.24 | 1:17.35 | 2:06.52 | 2:41.77 |
7 | Ryan Zhao | 11 | Gates&Whick | 2:42.01 | 35.10 | 1:17.82 | 2:04.48 | 2:42.01 |
8 | Thomas Coates | 12 | Livingston | 2:45.81 | 36.83 | 1:17.06 | 2:08.19 | 2:45.81 |
9 | Darren Robertson | 12 | M/Whall | 2:48.56 | 36.59 | 1:20.21 | 2:09.91 | 2:48.56 |
10 | Adam Barrett | 10 | Gates&Whick | 2:48.72 | 35.95 | 1:18.48 | 2:09.59 | 2:48.72 |
11 | Jamie Young | 11 | Gates&Whick | 2:56.74 | 40.58 | 1:25.43 | 2:15.87 | 2:56.74 |
12 | Evan Bryant | 11 | Livingston | 2:57.29 | 38.71 | 1:24.19 | 2:18.44 | 2:57.29 |
13 | Daniel Penman | 12 | Inverleith | 3:09.13 | 44.24 | 1:29.67 | 2:27.32 | 3:09.13 |
Event 103 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Keir Edgar | 13 | Carnegie | 2:18.28 | 30.16 | 1:04.92 | 1:46.41 | 2:18.28 |
2 | Greig Rowe | 14 | Carnegie | 2:22.24 | 30.91 | 1:08.50 | 1:48.12 | 2:22.24 |
3 | Angus Nicol | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:22.32 | 31.03 | 1:08.23 | 1:49.54 | 2:22.32 |
4 | Callum Warnock | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:22.43 | 31.50 | 1:08.33 | 1:49.34 | 2:22.43 |
5 | Alasdair Dunse | 13 | Livingston | 2:28.46 | 31.22 | 1:08.46 | 1:54.78 | 2:28.46 |
6 | Kristof Hornyik | 13 | M/Whall | 2:33.12 | 32.65 | 1:12.51 | 1:57.28 | 2:33.12 |
7 | Callum MacDonald | 14 | Fins | 2:33.80 | 33.35 | 1:12.14 | 1:59.28 | 2:33.80 |
8 | Adam Morkot | 13 | Gates&Whick | 2:36.59 | 32.57 | 1:12.45 | 2:00.98 | 2:36.59 |
9 | Bartek Gacki | 13 | Tranent | 2:36.80 | 34.92 | 1:15.18 | 2:01.42 | 2:36.80 |
10 | Calum Hillis | 13 | Carnegie | 2:37.90 | 35.81 | 1:17.97 | 2:02.59 | 2:37.90 |
11 | Hayden Kiddie | 13 | Falkirk | 2:40.26 | 35.16 | 1:15.94 | 2:04.18 | 2:40.26 |
12 | Murray Fraser | 14 | Tranent | 2:40.35 | 40.81 | 1:19.66 | 2:06.24 | 2:40.35 |
13 | Angus Skakle | 14 | Inverleith | 2:42.43 | 35.87 | 1:18.69 | 2:05.07 | 2:42.43 |
14 | Craig Mellon | 13 | Tranent | 2:45.82 | 36.84 | 1:16.92 | 2:09.16 | 2:45.82 |
15 | James Strickland | 13 | Gates&Whick | 2:47.45 | 36.89 | 1:17.56 | 2:08.90 | 2:47.45 |
16 | Euan Watt | 13 | Aquanauts Li | 2:48.56 | 38.55 | 1:22.97 | 2:11.11 | 2:48.56 |
17 | Kieran Rafferty | 13 | Carnegie | 2:53.41 | 36.41 | 1:19.57 | 2:10.66 | 2:53.41 |
Event 103 Boys 15-18 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Chris McColm | 18 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:06.68 | 26.93 | 57.80 | 1:35.69 | 2:06.68 |
2 | Calum Deans | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:09.43 | 28.72 | 1:01.59 | 1:39.18 | 2:09.43 |
3 | Finlay Deans | 16 | Bridge of Don | 2:11.48 | 28.66 | 1:01.34 | 1:39.92 | 2:11.48 |
4 | Ryan Brown | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:13.48 | 28.00 | 1:02.10 | 1:42.01 | 2:13.48 |
5 | Martin McInnes | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.02 | 29.03 | 1:03.67 | 1:43.13 | 2:14.02 |
6 | Andrew Blackett | 17 | Gates&Whick | 2:14.69 | 28.89 | 1:04.95 | 1:43.45 | 2:14.69 |
7 | Jack Watson | 16 | Abdn Dolphins | 2:14.71 | 29.12 | 1:02.31 | 1:44.72 | 2:14.71 |
8 | Scott MacArthur | 18 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:15.36 | 29.07 | 1:04.78 | 1:42.97 | 2:15.36 |
9 | Adam Airlie | 16 | Bellshill Shark | 2:17.58 | 28.16 | 1:02.61 | 1:43.83 | 2:17.58 |
10 | Guy Haggerty | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:19.69 | 30.43 | 1:07.09 | 1:47.50 | 2:19.69 |
11 | Fraser Samuel | 16 | Haddington | 2:20.36 | 29.50 | 1:06.14 | 1:46.97 | 2:20.36 |
12 | Arran Stowe | 16 | Fins | 2:21.20 | 31.52 | 1:08.68 | 1:50.92 | 2:21.20 |
13 | Connor Searle | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:22.19 | 30.75 | 1:08.05 | 1:50.20 | 2:22.19 |
14 | Owen Strachan | 15 | Carnegie | 2:22.26 | 29.30 | 1:05.23 | 1:50.20 | 2:22.26 |
15 | Liam McDougall | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:22.47 | 30.44 | 1:07.14 | 1:50.06 | 2:22.47 |
16 | James Beattie | 15 | Carnegie | 2:23.47 | 29.81 | 1:06.46 | 1:51.09 | 2:23.47 |
17 | Ruairidh Lawless | 15 | Carnegie | 2:23.69 | 31.85 | 1:09.04 | 1:52.43 | 2:23.69 |
18 | Mitchell Anderson | 18 | Tranent | 2:25.33 | 28.71 | 1:05.58 | 1:52.12 | 2:25.33 |
19 | Joseph Penman | 15 | Inverleith | 2:26.77 | 31.79 | 1:07.11 | 1:51.99 | 2:26.77 |
20 | Daniel McNally | 16 | Dyce | 2:27.22 | 31.42 | 1:08.89 | 1:53.25 | 2:27.22 |
21 | Joseph Martin | 15 | Gates&Whick | 2:31.12 | 31.63 | 1:09.67 | 1:55.14 | 2:31.12 |
22 | Matthew King | 15 | Carnegie | 2:32.09 | 32.98 | 1:11.91 | 1:58.59 | 2:32.09 |
Event 103 Boys 19 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Calum Tait | 21 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:06.75 | 27.46 | 1:01.19 | 1:35.71 | 2:06.75 |
2 | Nicholas Quinn | 22 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:08.69 | 27.26 | 1:01.33 | 1:37.06 | 2:08.69 |
3 | Stephen Clegg | 19 | Tranent | 2:20.04 | 28.83 | 1:03.07 | 1:47.56 | 2:20.04 |