Event 201 Girls 8-9 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Martha Reeves | 9 | M/Whall | 3:21.71 | 45.81 | 1:36.01 | 2:34.02 | 3:21.71 |
2 | Gabby Winton | 9 | Montrose | 3:41.65 | 53.50 | 1:49.95 | 2:50.99 | 3:41.65 |
3 | Rosalind Queen | 9 | Perth City | 3:47.04 | 58.20 | 1:51.92 | 2:57.89 | 3:47.04 |
4 | Ruby Methven | 9 | Dun City Aqu | 3:55.66 | 57.35 | 1:55.61 | 3:07.74 | 3:55.66 |
5 | Jessica Dempster | 8 | Livingston | 4:05.37 | 56.99 | 1:56.47 | 3:07.52 | 4:05.37 |
-- | Sophie Johansen | 9 | Montrose | DQ | 50.14 | 1:52.43 | 2:59.29 | DQ |
Event 201 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Beth Stevenson | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 3:09.61 | 43.67 | 1:30.30 | 2:29.00 | 3:09.61 |
2 | Erika Brown | 10 | Perth City | 3:16.71 | 47.39 | 1:35.84 | 2:32.15 | 3:16.71 |
3 | Natasha Phillips | 10 | St Thomas | 3:21.68 | 47.32 | 1:38.29 | 2:38.66 | 3:21.68 |
4 | Gemma Dalgety | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 3:25.50 | 45.76 | 1:37.79 | 2:37.78 | 3:25.50 |
5 | Reese Brown | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 3:27.87 | 48.79 | 1:41.64 | 2:41.30 | 3:27.87 |
6 | Madeleine Watt | 10 | Stonehaven | 3:28.96 | 49.62 | 1:44.75 | 2:43.29 | 3:28.96 |
7 | Claire Joss | 10 | M/Whall | 3:29.67 | 47.29 | 1:43.10 | 2:40.75 | 3:29.67 |
8 | Katherine Bailey | 10 | Perth City | 3:30.58 | 46.75 | 1:41.37 | 2:46.21 | 3:30.58 |
9 | Rachel Adam | 10 | Forfar Falcons | 3:31.79 | 51.95 | 1:46.92 | 2:47.49 | 3:31.79 |
10 | Lauren Baillie | 10 | Claymores | 3:40.42 | 52.57 | 1:47.20 | 2:49.79 | 3:40.42 |
11 | Emma Cormack | 10 | Perth City | 3:47.57 | 50.27 | 1:48.00 | 2:55.89 | 3:47.57 |
12 | Emma Sellar | 10 | Stonehaven | 3:49.63 | 52.51 | 1:50.22 | 2:59.40 | 3:49.63 |
13 | Millie Thomson | 10 | Livingston | 4:08.10 | 1:02.77 | 2:05.07 | 3:10.90 | 4:08.10 |
14 | Caitlin Downey | 10 | Blairgowrie | 4:17.23 | 1:02.86 | 2:01.72 | 3:13.44 | 4:17.23 |
15 | Katharine Gardner | 10 | Livingston | 4:27.47 | 1:11.14 | 2:14.00 | 3:30.14 | 4:27.47 |
-- | Yasmin Lapsley | 10 | Livingston | DQ | 54.97 | 1:51.95 | 2:59.73 | DQ |
-- | Rebecca Hamilton | 10 | Blairgowrie | DQ | 1:19.94 | 2:46.22 | 4:12.23 | DQ |
-- | Emily Robertson | 10 | Dun City Aqu | DQ | 53.09 | | | |
Event 201 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Emma McPartland | 11 | Perth City | 2:45.79 | 37.46 | 1:21.77 | 2:09.97 | 2:45.79 |
2 | Rebecca McComish | 11 | M/Whall | 2:45.91 | 35.89 | 1:20.54 | 2:08.56 | 2:45.91 |
3 | Hannah Murray | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:52.94 | 40.05 | 1:22.58 | 2:15.95 | 2:52.94 |
4 | Shona Graham | 11 | Perth City | 2:55.19 | 39.53 | 1:26.10 | 2:16.45 | 2:55.19 |
5 | Maria Cabrelli | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:58.38 | 40.53 | 1:24.86 | 2:19.54 | 2:58.38 |
6 | Blythe Brown | 11 | St Thomas | 2:59.90 | 39.77 | 1:26.04 | 2:20.17 | 2:59.90 |
7 | Ruadhan Jones | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:07.18 | 42.92 | 1:31.27 | 2:24.21 | 3:07.18 |
8 | Cait McKay | 11 | Stonehaven | 3:07.84 | 46.68 | 1:32.65 | 2:24.13 | 3:07.84 |
9 | Matilda McBean | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:08.45 | 41.38 | 1:31.88 | 2:25.86 | 3:08.45 |
10 | Anna Hedley | 11 | Step Rock | 3:09.08 | 44.59 | 1:30.91 | 2:29.44 | 3:09.08 |
11 | Niamh Anderson | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:09.57 | 46.54 | 1:33.17 | 2:29.22 | 3:09.57 |
12 | Sienna Guild | 11 | Monifieth | 3:17.46 | 44.79 | 1:32.65 | 2:34.21 | 3:17.46 |
13 | Lexie Cochrane | 11 | Stonehaven | 3:18.67 | 43.16 | 1:34.73 | 2:34.34 | 3:18.67 |
14 | Olivia Dallas | 11 | Perth City | 3:20.42 | 45.54 | 1:36.26 | 2:34.62 | 3:20.42 |
15 | Amy Allan | 11 | Monifieth | 3:21.35 | 45.20 | 1:39.63 | 2:33.93 | 3:21.35 |
16 | Abbie Heath | 11 | Perth City | 3:24.64 | 47.08 | 1:37.77 | 2:36.50 | 3:24.64 |
17 | Emma Mitchell | 11 | Forfar Falcons | 3:31.02 | 52.44 | 1:46.20 | 2:45.88 | 3:31.02 |
18 | Lucy McCluskey | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:32.44 | 49.75 | 1:41.64 | 2:42.12 | 3:32.44 |
19 | Bethany Cathro | 11 | Claymores | 3:32.66 | 50.60 | 1:41.65 | 2:46.33 | 3:32.66 |
20 | Ainhoa Corrigall | 11 | Perth City | 3:35.58 | 51.20 | 1:44.01 | 2:48.85 | 3:35.58 |
21 | Martha Forbes | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:36.11 | 45.28 | 1:37.71 | 2:44.79 | 3:36.11 |
22 | Vhairi Jordan | 11 | Perth City | 3:38.20 | 51.21 | 1:46.26 | 2:50.11 | 3:38.20 |
23 | Megan Cant | 11 | St Thomas | 3:42.66 | 47.98 | 1:44.51 | 2:52.92 | 3:42.66 |
24 | Amy Huntington | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:43.59 | 54.66 | 1:53.63 | 2:56.03 | 3:43.59 |
25 | Katie Sanderson | 11 | Montrose | 3:51.66 | 53.43 | 1:50.35 | 2:56.83 | 3:51.66 |
26 | Tara Bachoo | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:54.24 | 55.56 | 1:54.67 | 3:01.71 | 3:54.24 |
27 | Ciara Devlin | 11 | Livingston | 3:54.30 | 59.81 | 1:55.89 | 3:04.58 | 3:54.30 |
28 | Emma Smart | 11 | Livingston | 3:55.02 | 54.55 | 1:54.17 | 3:05.00 | 3:55.02 |
29 | Sanjana Vinjam | 11 | Livingston | 3:56.86 | 58.28 | 2:03.52 | 3:10.19 | 3:56.86 |
30 | Caitlin Rosie | 11 | Stonehaven | 3:59.71 | 57.02 | 1:54.96 | 3:10.06 | 3:59.71 |
31 | Emma Gatehouse | 11 | Blairgowrie | 4:03.60 | 59.01 | 1:57.53 | 3:07.44 | 4:03.60 |
32 | Niamh McCreadie | 11 | Livingston | 4:04.33 | 54.51 | 1:59.51 | 3:05.41 | 4:04.33 |
33 | Eliza Cargill | 11 | Aberdeen | 4:18.27 | 1:00.14 | 2:06.24 | 3:18.56 | 4:18.27 |
-- | Katie Cochrane | 11 | Stonehaven | DQ | 46.44 | 1:42.23 | 2:42.94 | DQ |
-- | Emma Devoy | 11 | Livingston | DQ | 57.53 | 1:59.09 | 2:59.69 | DQ |
-- | Melissa Lumsden | 11 | Monifieth | DQ | 50.83 | 1:47.38 | 2:51.59 | DQ |