Event 404 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Caitlyn Dodds | 12 | Glenrothes | 2:37.40 | 38.41 | 1:18.14 | 1:58.66 | 2:37.40 |
2 | Charlotte Williamson | 11 | Cupar | 2:46.32 | 37.02 | 1:19.79 | 2:04.76 | 2:46.32 |
3 | Louise Beattie | 11 | Inverness | 2:52.20 | 40.32 | 1:25.19 | 2:10.49 | 2:52.20 |
4 | Anna Hedley | 11 | Step Rock | 2:52.21 | 40.68 | 1:25.11 | 2:09.89 | 2:52.21 |
5 | Sophie Allen | 12 | Hawick&Te | 2:54.85 | 41.84 | 1:26.60 | 2:12.36 | 2:54.85 |
6 | Nia Quinn | 11 | Inverness | 2:57.65 | 42.03 | 1:27.71 | 2:14.69 | 2:57.65 |
7 | Katie Hay | 11 | Grantown | 3:01.12 | 44.08 | 1:31.02 | 2:17.30 | 3:01.12 |
8 | Alicia Thomson | 12 | Burntisland | 3:08.16 | 45.13 | 1:33.87 | 2:23.24 | 3:08.16 |
9 | Abi Smith | 11 | Nairn District | 3:13.26 | 48.01 | 1:37.92 | 2:28.75 | 3:13.26 |
10 | Rebecca Younger | 12 | Burntisland | 3:14.78 | 46.50 | 1:35.54 | 2:26.05 | 3:14.78 |
11 | Grace Mansfield | 11 | Burntisland | 3:20.79 | 48.57 | 1:40.59 | 2:33.21 | 3:20.79 |
12 | Rosie Smith-Macaulay | 11 | Nairn District | 3:21.18 | 48.97 | 1:41.63 | 2:34.58 | 3:21.18 |
13 | Emmeline Grier | 12 | Portobello | 3:21.31 | 47.88 | 1:39.73 | 2:31.95 | 3:21.31 |
14 | Sasha Brown | 11 | Bathgate | 3:49.20 | 56.34 | 1:55.72 | 2:54.34 | 3:49.20 |
-- | Morgan Johnston | 12 | Dyce | DQ | | | | |
-- | Georgia Gullane Smill | 12 | Dunedin | DQ | | | | |
Event 404 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Erin McLean | 14 | Dyce | 2:49.56 | 39.51 | 1:23.29 | 2:07.84 | 2:49.56 |
2 | Katie McGhee | 13 | Swim-IT | 2:50.14 | 38.26 | 1:21.73 | 2:08.29 | 2:50.14 |
3 | Mairi Noble | 13 | Step Rock | 2:50.63 | 40.34 | | 2:08.97 | 2:50.63 |
4 | Sarah Calder | 14 | Inverness | 2:52.77 | 40.32 | 1:23.77 | 2:08.94 | 2:52.77 |
5 | Brooke Johnston | 13 | Dyce | 2:53.26 | 41.26 | 1:25.63 | 2:10.49 | 2:53.26 |
6 | Megan Barclay | 13 | Portobello | 2:55.93 | 42.07 | 1:26.54 | 2:12.25 | 2:55.93 |
7 | Megan Ovens | 13 | Glenrothes | 3:00.46 | 42.65 | 1:28.63 | 2:15.58 | 3:00.46 |
8 | Melissa Murray | 14 | Nairn District | 3:05.40 | 43.96 | 1:31.18 | 2:19.36 | 3:05.40 |
9 | Rebecca King | 14 | Glenrothes | 3:10.37 | 44.25 | 1:31.87 | 2:20.30 | 3:10.37 |
10 | Amy Duncan | 14 | Dyce | 3:14.47 | 46.53 | 1:35.58 | 2:27.27 | 3:14.47 |
11 | Megan McIntyre | 13 | Portobello | 3:17.39 | 46.15 | 1:36.85 | 2:29.40 | 3:17.39 |
12 | Laura Farrel | 13 | Bathgate | 3:25.40 | 47.80 | | 2:35.10 | 3:25.40 |
Event 404 Girls 15 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Catherine Comrie | 15 | Burntisland | 2:25.93 | 34.05 | 1:11.42 | 1:49.02 | 2:25.93 |
2 | Rachel Donald | 20 | Swim-IT | 2:36.04 | 36.58 | 1:15.94 | 1:55.95 | 2:36.04 |
3 | Lauryn McLean | 15 | Dyce | 2:41.34 | 38.35 | 1:18.78 | 2:00.36 | 2:41.34 |
4 | Danielle Mendes | 16 | Burntisland | 2:42.88 | 38.96 | 1:19.77 | 2:01.77 | 2:42.88 |
5 | Caitlin Pirie | 15 | Dyce | 2:43.76 | 39.43 | 1:21.62 | 2:04.37 | 2:43.76 |
6 | Jennifer Millar | 15 | Glenrothes | 2:56.19 | 40.69 | 1:25.22 | 2:11.14 | 2:56.19 |