Event 303 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Fraser Allison | 15 | Warrender Ba | 5:05.42 | 31.55 | 1:08.45 | 1:47.77 | 2:26.54 |
| 3:09.74 | 3:53.92 | 4:30.43 | 5:05.42 |
2 | Iain Fletcher | 15 | Milngavie &B | 5:10.33 | 29.79 | 1:05.51 | 1:46.33 | 2:26.78 |
| 3:12.56 | 4:00.13 | 4:35.54 | 5:10.33 |
3 | Blair Watret | 15 | Dumfries | 5:14.09 | 32.76 | 1:11.99 | 1:53.66 | 2:33.23 |
| 3:16.90 | 4:02.03 | 4:39.56 | 5:14.09 |
4 | James Beattie | 15 | Carnegie | 5:19.57 | 31.47 | 1:08.93 | 1:50.05 | 2:30.74 |
| 3:19.29 | 4:07.58 | 4:43.66 | 5:19.57 |
5 | Finlay Hastings | 15 | Dumfries | 5:25.63 | 33.46 | 1:11.19 | 1:53.72 | 2:35.73 |
| 3:22.36 | 4:09.25 | 4:47.71 | 5:25.63 |
6 | Keith Brown | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 5:31.38 | 34.91 | 1:16.70 | 1:58.31 | 2:39.37 |
| 3:24.60 | 4:11.56 | 4:51.25 | 5:31.38 |
Event 303 Boys 16 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Josh Mitchell | 16 | Sth Ayrshire | 5:06.99 | 32.76 | 1:11.01 | 1:54.36 | 2:35.97 |
| 3:17.09 | 3:58.50 | 4:33.49 | 5:06.99 |
2 | Kyle Pate | 16 | Fins | 5:07.56 | 31.83 | 1:10.35 | 1:48.94 | 2:27.11 |
| 3:11.50 | 3:56.61 | 4:32.97 | 5:07.56 |
3 | Oscar Heald | 16 | Elgin | 5:13.73 | 31.14 | 1:08.81 | 1:50.64 | 2:30.44 |
| 3:15.60 | 4:02.09 | 4:38.68 | 5:13.73 |
4 | Euan McComish | 16 | Lanark | 5:25.65 | 32.62 | 1:09.84 | 1:52.85 | 2:34.29 |
| 3:22.29 | 4:10.03 | 4:49.10 | 5:25.65 |
5 | David Pearson | 16 | Bellshill | 5:26.71 | 33.22 | 1:13.56 | 1:56.08 | 2:36.61 |
| 3:24.61 | 4:12.94 | 4:50.85 | 5:26.71 |
Event 303 Boys 17-18 400 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Oliver Kincart | 17 | Portsmouth N | 4:49.77 | 29.25 | 1:03.55 | 1:40.39 | 2:16.38 |
| 2:58.23 | 3:40.87 | 4:15.71 | 4:49.77 |
2 | Calum Deans | 18 | Elgin | 4:50.46 | 29.68 | 1:04.57 | 1:41.58 | 2:17.88 |
| 2:59.68 | 3:42.68 | 4:16.85 | 4:50.46 |
3 | James Murphy | 18 | Ren 96 | 4:54.61 | 29.97 | 1:04.59 | 1:42.83 | 2:19.92 |
| 3:02.66 | 3:46.32 | 4:20.79 | 4:54.61 |
4 | Alastair Robertson | 18 | Aberdeen | 4:58.33 | 29.45 | 1:04.33 | 1:41.44 | 2:18.57 |
| 3:02.10 | 3:46.33 | 4:22.71 | 4:58.33 |
5 | Samuel Jones | 17 | West Lothian | 5:00.10 | 30.09 | 1:04.87 | 1:43.89 | 2:21.87 |
| 3:04.79 | 3:48.84 | 4:24.52 | 5:00.10 |
6 | Findlay Douglas | 18 | Garioch | 5:01.27 | 31.76 | 1:10.50 | 1:49.11 | 2:26.90 |
| 3:10.31 | 3:55.05 | 4:28.98 | 5:01.27 |
7 | Arran Stowe | 17 | Fins | 5:04.89 | 32.08 | 1:10.47 | 1:50.53 | 2:28.76 |
| 3:12.72 | 3:56.52 | 4:31.37 | 5:04.89 |
8 | Fraser Samuel | 17 | East Lothian | 5:08.81 | 31.08 | 1:06.46 | 1:47.30 | 2:26.72 |
| 3:12.45 | 3:57.65 | 4:33.81 | 5:08.81 |