Event 406 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Eason, Logan | 14 | Stirling Swim | 2:10.10 | | 1:04.00 | 2:10.10 | |
2 | Greenock, Craig T | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:12.92 | | 1:05.86 | 2:12.92 | |
3 | Nicol, Angus | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:13.08 | 30.35 | 1:04.57 | 1:39.13 | 2:13.08 |
4 | Christie, Jonathan | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:13.47 | 30.52 | 1:04.40 | 1:39.22 | 2:13.47 |
5 | Young, Calum | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:16.89 | 30.75 | 1:05.37 | 1:41.38 | 2:16.89 |
6 | Macintosh, Andrew | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:17.48 | 30.55 | 1:06.53 | 1:43.00 | 2:17.48 |
6 | Tarran, Connor | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:17.48 | 31.24 | 1:06.78 | 1:42.97 | 2:17.48 |
8 | Marshall, James | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:20.42 | | 1:08.13 | 2:20.42 | |
9 | Kelly, Dominic | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:21.19 | 30.10 | 1:05.61 | 1:43.30 | 2:21.19 |
10 | Barrett, Carl | 14 | West Dunbarton | 2:21.37 | 32.09 | 1:08.02 | 1:45.85 | 2:21.37 |
11 | Logan, Conor | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:23.43 | | | | |
Event 406 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McKinney, Duncan | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:05.57 | 29.32 | 1:00.88 | 1:33.93 | 2:05.57 |
2 | Lilburn, Scott | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:07.99 | | 1:01.63 | 2:07.99 | |
3 | Gibson, Scott | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:09.33 | 29.84 | 1:03.47 | 1:37.77 | 2:09.33 |
4 | McDougall, Liam | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:11.97 | 29.32 | 1:02.41 | 1:37.26 | 2:11.97 |
5 | Cavanagh, Cameron | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:12.83 | | 1:03.85 | 2:12.83 | |
6 | Watt, Joe | 15 | Inverclyde | 2:12.85 | 30.49 | 1:05.32 | 1:40.61 | 2:12.85 |
7 | MacLeod, Lewis | 15 | Dumfries | 2:13.87 | 30.83 | 1:04.60 | 1:39.49 | 2:13.87 |
8 | Campbell, Lawrence | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:14.96 | 31.18 | 1:05.96 | 1:41.58 | 2:14.96 |
9 | McCall, Cameron | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:15.04 | 30.74 | 1:04.98 | 1:40.53 | 2:15.04 |
10 | Watson, Euan F | 15 | Milngavie &B | 2:18.13 | 30.99 | 1:06.81 | 1:43.02 | 2:18.13 |
Event 406 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McComish, Jack | 20 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:59.72 | 28.32 | 59.09 | 1:30.01 | 1:59.72 |
2 | Barr, Angus | 17 | East Kilbride | 2:00.21 | | 58.75 | 2:00.21 | |
3 | Lowther, Chris | 20 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:00.55 | 28.56 | 59.02 | 1:30.03 | 2:00.55 |
4 | McInnes, Martin | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:02.71 | | 59.35 | 2:02.71 | |
5 | Fisher, Daniel | 18 | Cumbernauld | 2:03.55 | 28.30 | 59.48 | 1:31.66 | 2:03.55 |
6 | McGhee, Alasdair | 16 | Kilmarnock | 2:06.63 | 29.26 | 1:00.62 | 1:33.85 | 2:06.63 |
7 | Faulkner, Richard A | 17 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:07.38 | 29.69 | 1:02.26 | 1:35.43 | 2:07.38 |
8 | Jozajtis, Vincent | 16 | Stirling Swim | 2:08.56 | 28.74 | 1:00.97 | 1:34.52 | 2:08.56 |
9 | Lawson, Ellis | 17 | Falkirk Otter | 2:12.35 | 29.53 | 1:02.78 | 1:37.51 | 2:12.35 |