Event 206 Girls 9-11 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Niamh Tierney | 11 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 2:40.28 | 38.65 | 1:19.11 | 2:00.49 | 2:40.28 |
2 | Isla Yule | 11 | Sas | 2:55.01 | 41.16 | 1:25.54 | 2:10.39 | 2:55.01 |
3 | Morgan Anderson | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:02.34 | 43.17 | 1:29.70 | 2:17.17 | 3:02.34 |
4 | Ella S McGuckien | 11 | Sas | 3:04.30 | 43.80 | 1:31.23 | 2:18.79 | 3:04.30 |
Event 206 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Iona MacLeod | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:28.74 | 35.32 | 1:13.21 | 1:51.65 | 2:28.74 |
2 | Darcey Adam | 12 | Falkirk | 2:34.29 | 36.41 | 1:15.75 | 1:55.77 | 2:34.29 |
3 | Elle McMillan | 12 | St Thomas | 2:37.50 | 38.27 | 1:18.81 | 1:58.50 | 2:37.50 |
4 | Hannah Murray | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:42.83 | 38.59 | 1:20.85 | 2:03.44 | 2:42.83 |
5 | Ellie Palmer | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:44.22 | 39.82 | 1:20.89 | 2:03.05 | 2:44.22 |
6 | Natalie Curran | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:51.17 | 40.32 | 1:24.23 | 2:08.72 | 2:51.17 |
-- | Sasha Eriksson | 12 | Sas | DQ | 42.26 | 1:27.77 | 2:12.78 | DQ |
Event 206 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Morven Adams | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:28.98 | 35.21 | 1:12.49 | 1:50.66 | 2:28.98 |
2 | Sophie Newland | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:37.90 | 38.72 | 1:18.79 | 1:58.84 | 2:37.90 |
3 | Nina Johnston | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:39.17 | 37.56 | 1:17.55 | 1:58.54 | 2:39.17 |
4 | Emma Coull | 13 | Sas | 2:39.38 | 37.54 | 1:18.20 | 1:59.34 | 2:39.38 |
5 | Nicole Reynolds | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:41.55 | 38.39 | 1:19.36 | 2:01.26 | 2:41.55 |
6 | Kirstyn Calder | 13 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 2:46.11 | 39.20 | 1:20.97 | 2:03.82 | 2:46.11 |
7 | Katie Tulloch | 13 | Sas | 2:48.86 | 40.06 | 1:22.23 | 2:06.13 | 2:48.86 |
8 | Elle Sutherland | 13 | Sas | 2:50.05 | 40.36 | 1:24.06 | 2:07.83 | 2:50.05 |
9 | Sophie Hunter | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:54.92 | 41.47 | 1:25.88 | 2:11.33 | 2:54.92 |
Event 206 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Niamh Baillie | 14 | St Thomas | 2:35.91 | 36.83 | 1:16.00 | 1:56.55 | 2:35.91 |
2 | Kirsten Grant | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.45 | 37.14 | 1:16.72 | 1:58.38 | 2:38.45 |
3 | Ashleigh Reid | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:39.48 | 38.21 | 1:18.68 | 1:59.37 | 2:39.48 |
4 | Carlyn Kennington | 14 | Sas | 2:44.16 | 40.08 | 1:22.33 | 2:03.81 | 2:44.16 |
5 | Katie Steele | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:46.79 | 38.62 | 1:21.96 | 2:04.93 | 2:46.79 |
6 | Lara Bedgood | 14 | Sas | 2:47.32 | 39.38 | 1:22.50 | 2:05.06 | 2:47.32 |
7 | Zoe Hutcheon | 14 | Sas | 2:53.11 | 40.54 | 1:24.02 | 2:08.79 | 2:53.11 |
Event 206 Girls 15 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cara Mullan | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:25.63 | 34.48 | 1:11.39 | 1:49.09 | 2:25.63 |
2 | Ailsa Beck | 16 | Sas | 2:31.35 | 34.67 | 1:12.69 | 1:52.82 | 2:31.35 |
3 | Megan H Reed | 16 | Sas | 2:45.36 | 39.21 | 1:21.64 | 2:04.30 | 2:45.36 |