Event 406 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Eason, Logan | 14 | Stirling Swim | 2:05.40 | 28.84 | 1:00.60 | 1:33.23 | 2:05.40 |
2 | Sommerville, Dylan | 14 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:07.23 | 30.05 | 1:03.29 | 1:35.37 | 2:07.23 |
3 | Christie, Jonathan | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:07.81 | 29.29 | 1:01.66 | 1:35.12 | 2:07.81 |
4 | Bryan, Kieran | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:08.46 | 29.88 | 1:03.40 | 1:37.19 | 2:08.46 |
5 | Macintosh, Andrew | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:10.00 | 29.84 | 1:03.95 | 1:37.66 | 2:10.00 |
6 | Kelly, Dominic | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:11.55 | 30.70 | 1:05.22 | 1:39.18 | 2:11.55 |
7 | Marshall, James | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:13.86 | 30.81 | 1:05.17 | 1:40.03 | 2:13.86 |
8 | Collier, Fraser | 14 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:15.21 | 30.99 | 1:05.82 | 1:40.86 | 2:15.21 |
9 | Warnock, Callum | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:15.64 | 30.27 | 1:05.12 | 1:40.67 | 2:15.64 |
10 | McMurray, Ewan | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:16.05 | 31.77 | 1:06.55 | 1:42.52 | 2:16.05 |
Event 406 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McKinney, Duncan | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:59.05 | 27.93 | 58.65 | 1:29.36 | 1:59.05 |
2 | Gibson, Scott | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:00.24 | 28.40 | 59.36 | 1:30.60 | 2:00.24 |
3 | Hill, Mark J | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:01.56 | 28.19 | 59.66 | 1:32.03 | 2:01.56 |
4 | McDougall, Liam | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:02.28 | 28.34 | 1:00.22 | 1:32.03 | 2:02.28 |
5 | Watt, Joe | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:02.98 | 28.88 | 1:00.58 | 1:32.69 | 2:02.98 |
6 | Reilly, James | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:05.70 | 29.29 | 1:01.28 | 1:34.29 | 2:05.70 |
7 | Cavanagh, Cameron | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:05.82 | 28.91 | 1:01.48 | 1:33.90 | 2:05.82 |
8 | Campbell, Lawrence | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:07.58 | 29.26 | 1:01.84 | 1:35.00 | 2:07.58 |
9 | Napolitano, Giano | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:08.73 | 29.18 | 1:02.02 | 1:35.97 | 2:08.73 |
10 | MacLeod, Lewis | 15 | Dumfries | 2:14.45 | 30.52 | 1:04.66 | 1:40.15 | 2:14.45 |
Event 406 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Barr, Angus | 17 | East Kilbride | 1:52.65 | 26.17 | 54.86 | 1:23.95 | 1:52.65 |
2 | Park, Cameron | 18 | East Kilbride | 1:55.76 | 27.52 | 56.82 | 1:26.78 | 1:55.76 |
3 | Lowther, Chris | 20 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:56.05 | 27.27 | 56.77 | 1:26.81 | 1:56.05 |
4 | McComish, Jack | 20 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:57.09 | 27.45 | 57.64 | 1:28.00 | 1:57.09 |
5 | Henderson, Grant | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:57.63 | 25.90 | 57.24 | 1:28.31 | 1:57.63 |
6 | McInnes, Martin | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:57.69 | 27.20 | 56.83 | 1:27.34 | 1:57.69 |
7 | Laird, Richard | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:59.02 | 27.69 | 58.09 | 1:28.93 | 1:59.02 |
8 | Leslie, Ross | 17 | East Kilbride | 1:59.47 | 28.17 | 58.48 | 1:29.33 | 1:59.47 |
9 | Lawson, Ellis | 17 | Falkirk Otter | 2:02.31 | 28.16 | 59.42 | 1:30.77 | 2:02.31 |
10 | Dickson, Andrew J | 17 | N Ayrshire | 2:10.32 | 28.95 | 1:01.99 | 1:36.28 | 2:10.32 |