Event 301 Boys 10 & Under 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Harris Whyte | 9 | Alloa | 6:21.37 | 39.73 | 1:27.68 | 2:16.42 | 3:05.59 |
| 3:55.51 | 4:45.25 | 5:35.03 | 6:21.37 |
Event 301 Boys 11-12 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Douglas Calder | 11 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 5:19.05 | 34.95 | 1:14.72 | 1:55.64 | 2:36.38 |
| 3:18.16 | 3:59.89 | 4:40.06 | 5:19.05 |
2 | Gregor Warnock | 12 | Bellshill Shark | 5:22.92 | 35.77 | 1:15.95 | 1:57.10 | 2:38.94 |
| 3:20.24 | 4:01.93 | 4:43.57 | 5:22.92 |
3 | Blair Kennedy | 11 | Rutherglen | 5:27.90 | 36.52 | 1:17.14 | 1:58.67 | 2:40.98 |
| 3:24.02 | 4:06.06 | 4:48.54 | 5:27.90 |
4 | Connor Stewart | 11 | Stirling | 5:29.40 | 37.41 | 1:19.73 | 2:02.45 | 2:45.44 |
| 3:27.19 | 4:09.55 | 4:52.21 | 5:29.40 |
5 | Dylan Christie | 12 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 5:32.01 | 35.90 | 1:16.59 | 1:59.86 | 2:43.13 |
| 3:26.32 | 4:10.28 | 4:51.78 | 5:32.01 |
6 | Cameron MacMillan | 11 | Stirling | 5:34.94 | 37.63 | 1:20.36 | 2:03.11 | 2:45.62 |
| 3:28.08 | 4:11.01 | 4:53.52 | 5:34.94 |
7 | Regan Hill | 11 | Grangemouth | 5:40.84 | 37.90 | 1:22.29 | 2:07.07 | 2:51.30 |
| 3:34.03 | 4:18.19 | 5:00.39 | 5:40.84 |
8 | Ptolemy McCappin | 11 | Alloa | 5:45.30 | 38.88 | 1:21.79 | 2:05.79 | 2:50.50 |
| 3:34.93 | 4:18.58 | 5:02.77 | 5:45.30 |
9 | Connor Chalmers | 12 | Falkirk | 5:49.99 | 38.22 | 1:22.29 | 2:07.18 | 2:52.65 |
| 3:37.27 | 4:21.54 | 5:07.40 | 5:49.99 |
Event 301 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jack Calvert | 14 | Grangemouth | 4:54.28 | 31.52 | 1:07.85 | 1:44.97 | 2:22.41 |
| 3:00.26 | 3:38.78 | 4:17.38 | 4:54.28 |
2 | Finlay Wallace | 13 | St Thomas | 5:02.46 | 34.67 | 1:12.99 | 1:51.16 | 2:30.63 |
| 3:08.91 | 3:47.90 | 4:26.34 | 5:02.46 |
3 | Kyle Howie | 13 | Stirling | 5:03.00 | 33.35 | 1:11.05 | 1:49.48 | 2:29.03 |
| 3:07.49 | 3:46.85 | 4:26.32 | 5:03.00 |
4 | Lewis Arthur | 14 | Airdrie | 5:03.01 | 34.57 | 1:12.25 | 1:51.10 | 2:30.71 |
| 3:09.90 | 3:49.02 | 4:27.73 | 5:03.01 |
5 | Shawn Cooper | 14 | Stirling | 5:04.05 | 32.79 | 1:09.35 | 1:47.72 | 2:25.79 |
| 3:05.21 | 3:44.49 | 4:24.49 | 5:04.05 |
6 | Andrew Airey | 13 | Inverness | 5:24.33 | 36.27 | 1:17.20 | 1:59.56 | 2:41.46 |
| 3:22.77 | 4:03.83 | 4:45.55 | 5:24.33 |
7 | Lukas Black | 14 | Rutherglen | 5:28.99 | 36.25 | 1:17.43 | 1:59.67 | 2:42.41 |
| 3:25.22 | 4:06.64 | 4:48.80 | 5:28.99 |
8 | Gabriel Nicolson | 13 | Stirling | 5:30.74 | 35.61 | 1:16.11 | 1:57.98 | 2:40.42 |
| 3:23.68 | 4:06.60 | 4:49.89 | 5:30.74 |
9 | Andrew Rock | 14 | Cumbernauld | 5:31.09 | 35.97 | 1:16.17 | 1:58.61 | 2:41.95 |
| 3:24.86 | 4:07.71 | 4:50.94 | 5:31.09 |
10 | Bruce Dickson | 13 | Stirling | 5:38.69 | 36.51 | 1:18.48 | 2:02.85 | 2:46.93 |
| 3:30.39 | 4:14.08 | 4:57.25 | 5:38.69 |
11 | Leo Boylan | 13 | Co Glasgow | 5:43.15 | 38.10 | 1:21.08 | 2:05.63 | 2:49.30 |
| 3:33.23 | 4:17.64 | 5:00.62 | 5:43.15 |
Event 301 Boys 15 & Over 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Aaron Dolan | 17 | Airdrie | 4:52.04 | 27.51 | 1:00.35 | 1:36.61 | 2:14.49 |
| 2:53.19 | 3:33.36 | 4:12.79 | 4:52.04 |
2 | Steven O'Hara | 15 | Alloa | 4:55.02 | 33.14 | 1:09.44 | 1:47.83 | 2:26.19 |
| 3:02.69 | 3:39.93 | 4:17.35 | 4:55.02 |
3 | Thomas Mulholland | 15 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 5:32.15 | 37.52 | 1:20.82 | 2:04.31 | 2:47.60 |
| 3:30.65 | 4:13.23 | 4:54.90 | 5:32.15 |
4 | Lewis Brown | 16 | St Thomas | 5:38.31 | 36.04 | 1:17.41 | 1:59.96 | 2:43.76 |
| 3:27.71 | 4:11.75 | 4:56.39 | 5:38.31 |