Event 403 Boys 8-10 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Bradley, Anthony | 10 | Rutherglen | 3:03.73 | 41.67 | 1:28.55 | 2:16.58 | 3:03.73 |
-- | McGhee, Ross | 10 | Rutherglen | DQ | 55.55 | 1:57.25 | 2:58.81 | |
Event 403 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brown, Euan | 11 | Co Glasgow | 2:37.09 | 36.69 | 1:17.31 | 1:58.36 | 2:37.09 |
2 | Kennedy, Blair J | 11 | Rutherglen | 2:55.33 | 41.13 | 1:26.18 | 2:11.70 | 2:55.33 |
3 | Doran, Cameron | 11 | Bellshill Shark | 3:11.34 | 43.31 | 1:32.23 | 2:22.75 | 3:11.34 |
4 | Baker, Charlie | 11 | Sast | 3:32.03 | 47.50 | 1:40.28 | 2:36.19 | 3:32.03 |
Event 403 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dunn, Calum M | 12 | Sast | 2:41.91 | 38.06 | 1:18.86 | 2:01.01 | 2:41.91 |
2 | McNelis, Kian | 12 | Iasc | 2:42.52 | 37.61 | 1:19.54 | 2:02.33 | 2:42.52 |
3 | Garrity, Matthew | 12 | Iasc | 2:42.81 | 38.72 | 1:20.30 | 2:02.76 | 2:42.81 |
4 | Andrews, Stuart | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:51.54 | 40.52 | 1:24.13 | 2:08.81 | 2:51.54 |
5 | McGhee, Murray | 12 | Kilmarnock | 3:00.88 | 41.50 | 1:27.28 | 2:15.28 | 3:00.88 |
Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Harris, Finn | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:42.52 | 36.47 | 1:18.05 | 2:00.94 | 2:42.52 |
2 | Franks, Kirk | 13 | Bellshill Shark | 2:53.93 | 39.88 | 1:24.35 | 2:10.49 | 2:53.93 |
3 | Penman, Daniel | 13 | Inverleith | 2:57.73 | 41.30 | 1:25.27 | 2:11.32 | 2:57.73 |
4 | Steele, Craig | 13 | Sast | 2:59.99 | 42.72 | 1:28.17 | 2:14.34 | 2:59.99 |
5 | Black, Lukas | 13 | Rutherglen | 3:00.03 | 41.30 | 1:27.37 | 2:14.43 | 3:00.03 |
6 | Mitchell, Mackenzie | 13 | Bellshill Shark | 3:01.22 | 41.39 | | 2:14.28 | 3:01.22 |
7 | Edgar, Bryce | 13 | Co Glasgow | 3:01.23 | 42.68 | 1:29.28 | 2:15.92 | 3:01.23 |
-- | Kelly, Fraser | 13 | N Ayrshire | DQ | 37.41 | 1:16.29 | 1:56.35 | DQ |
-- | Mowbray, Conan | 13 | Co Glasgow | DQ | 38.45 | 1:19.24 | 1:59.40 | DQ |
-- | Hammond, Lewis R | 13 | Sast | DQ | 38.45 | 1:21.54 | 2:05.16 | DQ |
Event 403 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dickson, Rory | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:20.50 | 32.94 | 1:09.50 | 1:46.23 | 2:20.50 |
2 | Heasley, Lewis | 14 | Ren 96 | 2:26.98 | 33.63 | 1:10.89 | 1:49.43 | 2:26.98 |
3 | Lawlor, Louis | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:36.36 | 35.19 | 1:15.11 | 1:56.41 | 2:36.36 |
4 | Reid, Callum | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:36.89 | 36.13 | 1:16.31 | 1:57.23 | 2:36.89 |
5 | Perrett, Christopher | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:37.00 | 38.58 | 1:18.26 | 1:58.41 | 2:37.00 |
6 | Blair, Matthew | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:55.19 | 40.77 | 1:25.96 | 2:11.42 | 2:55.19 |
7 | Black, Lyall | 14 | Iasc | 2:58.83 | 41.71 | 1:27.03 | 2:14.40 | 2:58.83 |
Event 403 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cannon, Thomas | 15 | Iasc | 2:25.18 | 33.78 | 1:10.75 | 1:49.16 | 2:25.18 |
2 | Quinn, Stuart | 15 | Kilmarnock | 2:25.99 | 34.48 | 1:11.73 | 1:49.54 | 2:25.99 |
3 | Wallace, Jude | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:33.51 | 35.90 | 1:13.93 | 1:53.94 | 2:33.51 |
4 | Cotter, Ben | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:37.66 | 38.13 | 1:18.05 | 1:59.13 | 2:37.66 |
5 | Boylan, Vincent | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:42.62 | 37.86 | 1:19.47 | 2:02.30 | 2:42.62 |