Event 104 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Logan Eason | 15 | StirlingSwim | 2:16.70 | 31.72 | 1:05.52 | 1:41.44 | 2:16.70 |
2 | Calum Chittleburgh | 15 | Warrender Ba | 2:18.79 | 33.05 | 1:08.62 | 1:44.60 | 2:18.79 |
3 | Finlay Saunders | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.85 | 33.41 | 1:09.50 | 1:45.73 | 2:21.85 |
4 | Conor Logan | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:22.18 | 32.31 | 1:08.04 | 1:45.68 | 2:22.18 |
5 | Nathan-Jack Kennedy | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.34 | 32.53 | 1:09.11 | 1:45.56 | 2:22.34 |
6 | Alexander Beveridge | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.66 | 33.28 | 1:09.44 | 1:46.81 | 2:22.66 |
7 | Lee Rosie | 15 | South Aberde | 2:22.93 | 33.57 | 1:10.11 | 1:46.96 | 2:22.93 |
8 | George Cowan | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:24.07 | 33.96 | 1:10.95 | 1:47.30 | 2:24.07 |
9 | Angus Rutherford | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.08 | 34.18 | 1:10.66 | 1:48.31 | 2:25.08 |
10 | Max Hitchcox | 15 | Garioch | 2:25.22 | 32.64 | 1:09.62 | 1:47.27 | 2:25.22 |
Event 104 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Thomas Balfour | 16 | Bellshill | 2:10.90 | 30.53 | 1:03.64 | 1:37.40 | 2:10.90 |
2 | Joe Watt | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.04 | 31.68 | 1:06.19 | 1:40.58 | 2:14.04 |
3 | Duncan McKinney | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:16.18 | 31.65 | 1:06.52 | 1:41.17 | 2:16.18 |
4 | Giano Napolitano | 16 | Bellshill | 2:18.04 | 32.06 | 1:06.84 | 1:42.92 | 2:18.04 |
5 | Joseph Penman | 16 | Inverleith | 2:19.82 | 31.67 | 1:06.46 | 1:43.11 | 2:19.82 |
6 | Luke Pearson | 16 | Broch | 2:20.42 | 31.89 | 1:07.25 | 1:44.78 | 2:20.42 |
7 | Keith Brown | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.16 | 33.73 | 1:10.60 | 1:48.99 | 2:26.16 |
8 | Euan McGowan | 16 | South Aberde | 2:26.39 | 34.44 | 1:11.90 | 1:49.89 | 2:26.39 |
9 | William Strachan | 16 | Alford Otter | 2:26.58 | 33.04 | 1:10.22 | 1:48.89 | 2:26.58 |
10 | James Thompson | 16 | Duns | 2:28.60 | 34.60 | 1:12.14 | 1:50.45 | 2:28.60 |
Event 104 Boys 17-18 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kyle Pate | 17 | Fins | 2:13.36 | 31.18 | 1:04.69 | 1:38.88 | 2:13.36 |
2 | Alasdair McGhee | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:13.40 | 31.09 | 1:04.97 | 1:38.95 | 2:13.40 |
3 | Thomas Beeley | 17 | Aberdeen | 2:14.30 | 32.40 | 1:07.50 | 1:43.88 | 2:14.30 |
4 | Charlie Smith | 18 | East Lothian | 2:14.74 | 31.19 | 1:05.16 | 1:40.92 | 2:14.74 |
5 | James Collyer | 17 | Carnegie | 2:14.97 | 32.04 | 1:06.56 | 1:41.24 | 2:14.97 |
6 | Fraser Gill | 18 | West Lothian | 2:17.45 | 31.83 | 1:06.54 | 1:41.25 | 2:17.45 |
7 | Stuart Crawford | 18 | Inverleith | 2:18.70 | 33.10 | 1:08.47 | 1:44.51 | 2:18.70 |
8 | Ruairidh Lawless | 17 | Carnegie | 2:19.08 | 32.83 | 1:08.08 | 1:44.05 | 2:19.08 |
9 | Benjamin Ferguson | 17 | South Aberde | 2:21.19 | 32.02 | 1:07.25 | 1:44.03 | 2:21.19 |
10 | Andrew Wicks | 17 | Northampton | 2:22.63 | 32.06 | 1:07.59 | 1:45.02 | 2:22.63 |