Event 202 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Backstroke
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Harris, Alexander | 14 | Stirling Swim | 1:05.05 | | |
2 | Dickson, Rory | 14 | N Ayrshire | 1:05.11 | | |
3 | Harkin, Liam | 14 | Grangemouth | 1:05.50 | | |
4 | Muir, Arron | 14 | Larkhall | 1:06.93 | | |
5 | Yeardly, Craig | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 1:07.44 | | |
6 | Clark, Evan | 14 | N Ayrshire | 1:07.83 | | |
7 | Buchanan, Keir | 14 | East Kilbride | 1:08.61 | | |
8 | Brodie, Stewart | 14 | East Kilbride | 1:09.46 | | |
9 | Lindsay, Jake | 14 | Cumbernauld | 1:10.46 | | |
10 | Conaghan, Jake | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:11.15 | | |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
| Name | ge | Team | Finals | | |
| | | | | | |
1 | Cannon, Thomas | 15 | Inverclyde | 1:06.02 | | |
2 | Kiddie, Hayden | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 1:07.23 | | |
3 | Ferguson, Ryan | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 1:07.77 | | |
4 | Quinn, Stuart | 15 | Kilmarnock | 1:07.92 | | |
5 | Christie, Jonathan | 15 | East Kilbride | 1:08.36 | | |
6 | Broadfoot, Josh | 15 | East Kilbride | 1:08.57 | | |
7 | Kirkpatrick, Ryan | 15 | Hamilton | 1:08.86 | | |
8 | Sword, Finlay | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 1:09.33 | | |
9 | Stevenson, Mitchell | 15 | Lanark | 1:09.46 | | |
10 | Commins, Jack | 15 | N Ayrshire | 1:10.70 | | |
B - Final
Event 202 Boys 16 & Over 100 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Hill, Mark | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:03.43 | | |
2 | McKinney, Duncan | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:03.50 | | |
3 | McKane, Fraser | 23 | Cumbernauld | 1:04.14 | | |
4 | Searle, Connor | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:05.03 | | |
5 | Hunter, Andrew | 19 | Scotia | 1:05.24 | | |
6 | Mitchell, Calum | 17 | Falkirk Otter | 1:06.17 | | |
7 | O'Hare, Jordan | 19 | Lanark | 1:06.74 | | |
8 | McRoberts, Craig | 16 | Motherwell &W | 1:06.86 | | |
9 | Heaney, Lewis | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:09.12 | | |
9 | Finnon, Nathan | 17 | East Kilbride | 1:09.12 | | |
Event 202 Boys 100 Metre Backstroke Super Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kartau, Martin | 21 | Glasgow Uni ST | 57.78 | | 28.04 |
2 | Gibson, Scott | 16 | East Kilbride | 58.44 | | 29.00 |
3 | Airlie, Adam | 18 | Bellshill Shark | 58.94 | | 28.14 |
4 | Macintosh, Andrew | 15 | East Kilbride | 1:00.39 | | 29.71 |
5 | Macleod, Lewis | 16 | Dumfries | 1:01.97 | | 29.72 |
6 | Watret, Blair | 16 | Dumfries | 1:02.01 | | 30.70 |
7 | Massey, Conor | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:02.05 | | 30.25 |
8 | Robertson, Ryan | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:02.32 | | 30.82 |
9 | Lamb, Michael | 17 | Milngavie &B | 1:02.93 | | 30.64 |
10 | Crawford, Stuart | 18 | Glasgow Uni ST | 1:03.04 | | 31.07 |