Event 406 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Buchanan, Keir | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:00.11 | | 27.34 | | 57.32 |
2 | Johnson, Alexander | 14 | Helensburgh | 2:05.92 | | 29.42 | | 1:01.69 |
3 | Yeardly, Craig | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:08.32 | | 28.46 | | 1:00.19 |
4 | Brodie, Stewart | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:08.33 | | 29.36 | | 1:01.16 |
5 | Harkin, Liam | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:08.94 | | 30.00 | | 1:03.46 |
6 | Reid, Callum | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:10.20 | | 30.33 | | 1:03.81 |
7 | Eccleston, Liam | 14 | Dumfries | 2:10.49 | | 30.21 | | 1:03.04 |
8 | Fawcett, Johann | 14 | Rutherglen | 2:10.90 | | 29.53 | | 1:03.63 |
9 | McKean, Lewis | 14 | Airdrie &M | 2:11.77 | | 30.52 | | 1:04.33 |
10 | Lawlor, Louis | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:13.52 | | 29.64 | | 1:02.83 |
11 | Duncan, Kyle | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:14.56 | | 29.58 | | 1:03.22 |
12 | Coates, Sam | 14 | Oban Otters | 2:16.25 | | 30.04 | | 1:05.12 |
13 | Smyth, Andrew | 14 | Motherwell &W | 2:16.41 | | 31.55 | | 1:06.40 |
14 | Muir, Arron | 14 | Larkhall | 2:16.94 | | 30.92 | | 1:06.08 |
15 | Wales, Jack | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:17.42 | | 31.00 | | 1:05.26 |
16 | Kingdom, Struan | 14 | Ren 96 ST | 2:21.64 | | 33.23 | | 1:09.42 |
17 | McDonald, Euan | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:22.30 | | 32.38 | | 1:08.29 |
18 | Mitchell, Sam | 14 | Stranraer | 2:25.23 | | 32.26 | | 1:09.55 |
19 | Donnelly, Aidan | 14 | Motherwell &W | 2:25.75 | | 34.06 | | 1:10.94 |
Event 406 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Christie, Jonathan | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:00.63 | | 28.06 | | 59.35 |
2 | Sommerville, Dylan | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:05.11 | | 28.45 | | 1:00.17 |
3 | Marshall, James | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:06.26 | | 28.43 | | 1:00.68 |
4 | Broadfoot, Josh | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:08.51 | | 29.71 | | 1:01.81 |
5 | Stevenson, Mitchell | 15 | Lanark | 2:09.36 | | 29.42 | | 1:01.53 |
6 | McMurray, Ewan | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:10.17 | | 30.36 | | 1:03.80 |
7 | Quinn, Stuart | 15 | Kilmarnock | 2:13.67 | | 31.27 | | 1:05.59 |
8 | Hoad, Kalle | 15 | Dumfries | 2:13.70 | | 31.14 | | 1:05.17 |
9 | Farquharson, Adam | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:14.07 | | 32.78 | | 1:06.66 |
10 | Commins, Jack | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:15.38 | | 31.12 | | 1:05.33 |
11 | Wardell, Calvin | 15 | Inverclyde | 2:18.56 | | 31.18 | | 1:06.91 |
12 | Perrett, Christopher | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:20.09 | | 32.51 | | 1:08.43 |
13 | Ferguson, Ryan | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:20.15 | | 31.24 | | 1:06.61 |
14 | Kirkpatrick, Ryan | 15 | Hamilton | 2:20.59 | | 32.73 | | 1:09.23 |
15 | Collinson, Lewis | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:22.10 | | 32.16 | | 1:08.41 |
Event 406 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McInnes, Martin | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:53.27 | | 26.38 | | 54.73 |
2 | Henderson, Grant | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:53.64 | | 27.11 | | 55.97 |
3 | Laird, Richard | 17 | East Kilbride | 1:53.68 | | 27.44 | | 56.65 |
4 | Elrick, Marc | 17 | Falkirk Otter | 1:58.74 | | 28.18 | | 58.41 |
5 | Gibson, Scott | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:59.60 | | 27.83 | | 58.57 |
6 | Lowder, James | 19 | Glasgow Uni ST | 2:00.25 | | 27.37 | | 57.39 |
7 | Lilburn, Scott | 16 | Falkirk Otter | 2:00.86 | | 27.63 | | 58.04 |
8 | Duffy, Glen | 17 | N Ayrshire | 2:01.07 | | 26.77 | | 56.84 |
9 | Delrio, Nino | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:01.20 | | 28.32 | | 59.03 |
10 | Lamb, Michael | 17 | Milngavie &B | 2:01.81 | | 27.38 | | 58.22 |
11 | McDougall, Liam | 16 | Bellshill Shark | 2:02.92 | | 28.25 | | 59.86 |
12 | Hill, Mark | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:03.90 | | 28.35 | | 1:00.20 |
13 | Macleod, Lewis | 16 | Dumfries | 2:04.41 | | 28.95 | | 1:00.55 |
14 | Watret, Blair | 16 | Dumfries | 2:04.51 | | 28.88 | | 1:00.18 |
15 | Airlie, Adam | 18 | Bellshill Shark | 2:04.87 | | 27.70 | | 59.38 |
16 | Cavanagh, Cameron | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:05.60 | | 28.50 | | 1:00.56 |
17 | Searle, Connor | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:07.32 | | 28.13 | | 59.75 |
18 | Handleigh, Rhys | 16 | Dumfries | 2:07.47 | | 30.46 | | 1:03.26 |
19 | McRoberts, Craig | 16 | Motherwell &W | 2:07.59 | | 27.99 | | 1:00.29 |
20 | Wallace, Jude | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:08.28 | | 30.39 | | 1:02.91 |
21 | O'Hare, Jordan | 19 | Lanark | 2:08.85 | | 29.72 | | 1:03.34 |
22 | Caulfield, Lachlan | 17 | Stranraer | 2:09.14 | | 29.98 | | 1:01.08 |
23 | Reilly, James | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:09.47 | | 28.91 | | 1:01.17 |
24 | McMurtrie, Nathan | 16 | Larkhall | 2:09.83 | | 29.74 | | 1:02.97 |
25 | Dickson, Angus | 17 | N Ayrshire | 2:10.86 | | 29.60 | | 1:03.12 |
26 | Betout, Youssef | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:10.88 | | 29.75 | | 1:03.22 |
27 | McCall, Cameron | 16 | Stirling Swim | 2:11.32 | | 30.77 | | 1:04.65 |
28 | Bell, Morgan | 17 | Grangemouth | 2:12.60 | | 30.74 | | 1:05.17 |
29 | Heaney, Lewis | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:13.78 | | 30.61 | | 1:04.51 |
30 | Finnon, Nathan | 17 | East Kilbride | 2:14.71 | | 31.09 | | 1:06.06 |
31 | McCulloch, Lewis | 16 | Inverclyde | 2:15.92 | | 30.13 | | 1:04.99 |
32 | McCulloch, Fraser | 16 | Inverclyde | 2:16.07 | | 30.35 | | 1:04.78 |
33 | Graham, Ross | 16 | Larkhall | 2:20.01 | | 32.12 | | 1:07.85 |
34 | Cooper, George | 16 | Scotia | 2:23.52 | | 31.89 | | 1:07.18 |