Event 309 Mens 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sebastiaan Verschuren | 28 | Netherland | 1:49.60 | 25.56 | 53.02 | 1:21.42 | 1:49.60 |
2 | Stephen Milne | 22 | Perth City | 1:49.65 | 25.60 | 53.52 | 1:21.85 | 1:49.65 |
2 | Duncan Scott | 19 | Uni of Stir | 1:49.65 | 25.68 | 53.28 | 1:21.46 | 1:49.65 |
4 | Nicholas Grainger | 22 | Co Sheffield | 1:49.95 | 26.22 | 53.68 | 1:22.15 | 1:49.95 |
5 | Max Litchfield | 21 | Co Sheffield | 1:50.05 | 26.11 | 53.81 | 1:22.42 | 1:50.05 |
6 | Daniel Skaaning | 23 | Denmark | 1:50.38 | 26.29 | 54.23 | 1:22.66 | 1:50.38 |
7 | Robbie Renwick | 28 | Uni of Stir | 1:50.41 | 26.18 | 54.44 | 1:23.28 | 1:50.41 |
8 | Maarten Brzoskowski | 21 | Netherland | 1:50.65 | 25.97 | 54.25 | 1:22.71 | 1:50.65 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Kyle Stolk | 20 | Netherland | 1:51.04 | 26.13 | 54.26 | 1:22.61 | 1:51.04 |
10 | Jordan Sloan | 23 | Swim Ire | 1:51.12 | 25.91 | 54.43 | 1:22.98 | 1:51.12 |
11 | Jay Lelliott | 21 | Uni of Bath | 1:51.95 | 26.37 | 54.82 | 1:23.58 | 1:51.95 |
12 | Joost Reijns | 29 | Netherland | 1:52.55 | 26.75 | 54.76 | 1:23.57 | 1:52.55 |
13 | Kregor Zirk | 17 | Plymouth Leand | 1:52.59 | 26.14 | 53.95 | 1:23.33 | 1:52.59 |
14 | Brad Westlake | 21 | Co Derby | 1:53.81 | 26.39 | 55.48 | 1:24.60 | 1:53.81 |
15 | Martyn Walton | 19 | Uni of Stir | 1:53.89 | 26.61 | 55.19 | 1:24.36 | 1:53.89 |
16 | Blanch Nicolas | 19 | Aalborg | 1:53.90 | 26.74 | 55.14 | 1:24.56 | 1:53.90 |
| | | | | | | | |
17 | Jordan Hughes | 20 | Uni of Stir | 1:54.29 | 26.31 | 55.19 | 1:24.94 | 1:54.29 |
18 | Suleman Butt | 19 | Edinburgh Uni | 1:54.60 | 26.48 | 55.15 | 1:24.77 | 1:54.60 |
| | | | | | | | |
19 | Magnus Westermann | 21 | Denmark | 1:54.92 | 26.16 | 53.96 | 1:24.23 | 1:54.92 |
20 | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 19 | Mount Kelly | 1:55.02 | 26.42 | 55.17 | 1:24.79 | 1:55.02 |
21 | Craig McLean | 18 | Uni of Stir | 1:55.06 | 26.55 | 55.73 | 1:25.53 | 1:55.06 |
22 | Jak Scott | 25 | Uni of Stir | 1:55.35 | 26.03 | 54.91 | 1:25.10 | 1:55.35 |
23 | Angus Barr | 18 | East Kilbride | 1:56.29 | 27.22 | 56.74 | 1:26.88 | 1:56.29 |
24 | Thomas Atkinson | 18 | Co Sheffield | 1:56.59 | 26.84 | 56.28 | 1:26.69 | 1:56.59 |
25 | Ross Gale | 19 | Edinburgh Uni | 1:56.91 | 26.99 | 56.55 | 1:26.79 | 1:56.91 |
26 | John Wright | 19 | N Ayrshire | 1:56.99 | 26.88 | 56.60 | 1:26.88 | 1:56.99 |
27 | Stuart McIntosh | 23 | Coast | 1:57.80 | 26.84 | 55.73 | 1:26.02 | 1:57.80 |
28 | Philip Greve | 18 | Farum | 1:58.08 | 27.07 | 56.99 | 1:27.96 | 1:58.08 |
29 | Jens Bach | 19 | Aalborg | 1:58.19 | 27.13 | 56.69 | 1:28.22 | 1:58.19 |
30 | Jack McComish | 21 | Co Glasgow | 1:58.27 | 27.57 | 56.83 | 1:27.33 | 1:58.27 |
31 | Chris Lowther | 21 | Co Glasgow | 1:58.54 | 27.78 | 57.35 | 1:27.94 | 1:58.54 |
31 | Gavin Haggerwood | 21 | Garioch Asc | 1:58.54 | 27.19 | 56.67 | 1:27.68 | 1:58.54 |
33 | Kristoffer Moos | 20 | Aalborg | 1:58.64 | 28.33 | 58.28 | 1:28.27 | 1:58.64 |
34 | Alex Forsyth | 19 | Uni of Stir | 1:59.14 | 27.15 | 56.79 | 1:27.02 | 1:59.14 |
35 | Morgan Berryman | 19 | Uni of Stir | 1:59.55 | 27.95 | 57.91 | 1:28.81 | 1:59.55 |
36 | Cameron Park | 19 | Co Glasgow | 1:59.68 | 28.28 | 58.59 | 1:29.82 | 1:59.68 |
37 | Henry Mackenzie | 19 | Warrender | 2:03.97 | 28.31 | 58.69 | 1:31.25 | 2:03.97 |
38 | Nathan Bennett | 17 | Co Manchester | 2:05.17 | 27.39 | 57.54 | 1:30.96 | 2:05.17 |
-- | Ashley Hogg | 18 | Co Manchester | NS | | | | |
-- | Kevin Witt Christense | 21 | Farum | NS | | | | |