Event 201 Womens 200 Metre Individual Medley
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Siobhan O'Connor | 21 | Bath Univ | 2:09.36 | 28.11 | 1:01.69 | 1:38.40 | 2:09.36 |
2 | Emma Day | 19 | Loughboro Un | 2:13.13 | 29.00 | 1:02.96 | 1:40.63 | 2:13.13 |
3 | Hannah Miley | 27 | Garioch | 2:13.69 | 29.66 | 1:03.93 | 1:41.97 | 2:13.69 |
4 | Wendy Van Der Zanden | 28 | Brabo | 2:13.72 | 28.81 | 1:02.25 | 1:41.38 | 2:13.72 |
5 | Georgia Coates | 17 | Co Leeds | 2:14.66 | 29.70 | 1:05.53 | 1:43.98 | 2:14.66 |
6 | Emily Jones | 21 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:17.95 | 29.82 | 1:06.64 | 1:44.83 | 2:17.95 |
7 | Marjolein Delno | 22 | Royal Dutch | 2:18.26 | 29.66 | 1:04.99 | 1:46.12 | 2:18.26 |
8 | Johanna Gustafdottir | 26 | Iceland | 2:18.91 | 29.47 | 1:04.18 | 1:45.67 | 2:18.91 |
9 | Orla Adams | 21 | Garioch | 2:19.07 | 30.42 | 1:06.07 | 1:46.43 | 2:19.07 |
10 | Steph Blakeburn | 22 | Billingham | 2:20.14 | 29.41 | 1:05.58 | 1:47.99 | 2:20.14 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
11 | Chanel Sneddon | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:18.89 | 30.58 | 1:05.90 | 1:47.28 | 2:18.89 |
12 | Amy Bell | 16 | Co Sheffield | 2:19.47 | 30.27 | 1:07.17 | 1:46.36 | 2:19.47 |
13 | Tain Bruce | 18 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:19.52 | 29.60 | 1:05.92 | 1:48.30 | 2:19.52 |
14 | Raquel Matos | 20 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:20.46 | 29.05 | 1:05.35 | 1:47.20 | 2:20.46 |
15 | Tara Haworth | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:21.51 | 30.45 | 1:06.33 | 1:48.93 | 2:21.51 |
16 |
Bethany Firth~ SM14 |
20 |
Ards-US |
2:22.74 |
30.49 |
1:06.56 |
1:49.59 |
2:22.74 |
17 | Samantha Caulfield | 19 | Edinburgh Uni | 2:23.67 | 29.79 | 1:07.63 | 1:49.62 | 2:23.67 |
18 | Holly Shepherd | 18 | Royal Wolv | 2:23.75 | 30.59 | 1:07.07 | 1:49.78 | 2:23.75 |
19 | Jennifer King | 18 | Slanarkshire | 2:24.32 | 30.67 | 1:07.08 | 1:50.75 | 2:24.32 |
20 | Lara Butler | 22 | Loughboro Un | 2:25.97 | 30.99 | 1:06.85 | 1:51.14 | 2:25.97 |
Event 201 Womens 200 Metre Individual Medley Multi-Class
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 |
Bethany Firth~ SM14 |
20 |
Ards-US |
2:22.74 |
30.49 |
1:06.56 |
1:49.59 |
2:22.74 |
2 | Eleanor Simmonds~ SM6 | 22 | Boldmere | 3:06.10 | 42.56 | 1:31.69 | 2:25.03 | 3:06.10 |
3 | Reagan Doig~ SM14 | 18 | Perth City | 2:38.95 | 33.20 | 1:14.84 | 2:02.88 | 2:38.95 |
4 | Amy Marren~ SM9 | 18 | Romford Town | 2:38.51 | 34.49 | 1:13.24 | 2:02.35 | 2:38.51 |
5 | Abby Kane~ SM13 | 13 | Ren 96 | 2:42.11 | 36.83 | 1:17.29 | 2:05.60 | 2:42.11 |
6 | Toni Shaw~ SM10 | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.65 | 35.29 | 1:19.25 | 2:10.81 | 2:48.65 |
7 | Cara Smyth~ SM10 | 15 | InCAS | 3:01.27 | 41.30 | 1:28.20 | 2:22.48 | 3:01.27 |
8 | Laura Pilkington~ SM6 | 19 | West Lothian | 4:33.03 | 1:14.55 | 2:18.94 | 3:39.43 | 4:33.03 |