Event 303 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Anthony Bradley | 10 | Rutherglen | 2:56.02 | 38.34 | 1:24.90 | 2:12.14 | 2:56.02 |
2 | Ross McGhee | 10 | Rutherglen | 3:40.90 | 46.71 | 1:44.37 | 2:43.65 | 3:40.90 |
Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Blair Kennedy | 11 | Rutherglen | 2:42.31 | 37.34 | 1:19.21 | 2:01.32 | 2:42.31 |
2 | Lewis Crosthwaite | 11 | Cumbernauld | 2:55.72 | 39.53 | 1:24.19 | 2:10.81 | 2:55.72 |
3 | Ewan Mitchell | 11 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:59.87 | 39.85 | 1:27.71 | 2:14.54 | 2:59.87 |
4 | Theo Monteith | 11 | Rutherglen | 3:01.62 | 41.86 | 1:30.02 | 2:18.46 | 3:01.62 |
5 | Hayden Hunter | 11 | Rutherglen | 3:27.01 | 46.08 | 1:38.27 | 2:33.09 | 3:27.01 |
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ben Brown | 12 | Cumbernauld | 2:34.48 | 34.85 | 1:14.56 | 1:55.27 | 2:34.48 |
2 | Gregor Warnock | 12 | Bellshill Shark | 2:37.65 | 36.67 | 1:17.76 | 1:58.63 | 2:37.65 |
3 | Jude Ralston | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:38.68 | 36.29 | 1:18.17 | 2:00.28 | 2:38.68 |
4 | Andrew Murray | 12 | Cumbernauld | 2:47.08 | 37.07 | 1:20.32 | 2:03.82 | 2:47.08 |
5 | Lukas Fischer Keogh | 12 | Iasc | 2:54.67 | 40.14 | 1:24.14 | 2:10.62 | 2:54.67 |
6 | Euan Mullen | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:59.52 | 39.52 | 1:24.95 | 2:11.48 | 2:59.52 |
7 | Joachim Fairweather | 12 | Rutherglen | 2:59.55 | 40.79 | 1:29.05 | 2:18.53 | 2:59.55 |
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cameron Leckie | 13 | Hamilton | 2:29.88 | 35.32 | 1:13.71 | 1:52.92 | 2:29.88 |
2 | Kirk Franks | 13 | Bellshill Shark | 2:31.37 | 34.17 | 1:13.84 | 1:54.21 | 2:31.37 |
3 | Lewis Beagrie | 13 | Hamilton | 2:31.56 | 36.25 | 1:15.54 | 1:54.95 | 2:31.56 |
4 | Calum Ferguson | 13 | Falkirk | 2:33.11 | 34.24 | 1:12.67 | 1:53.40 | 2:33.11 |
5 | Cameron Bilsland | 13 | Hamilton | 2:33.88 | 35.02 | 1:14.10 | 1:54.85 | 2:33.88 |
6 | Michael Devlin | 13 | Bellshill Shark | 2:52.69 | 38.48 | 1:23.07 | 2:08.63 | 2:52.69 |
7 | Murray McGhee | 13 | Kilmarnock | 2:56.39 | 37.92 | 1:22.49 | 2:10.50 | 2:56.39 |
8 | Lewis Danskin | 13 | Bellshill Shark | 2:58.04 | 39.57 | 1:25.76 | 2:14.56 | 2:58.04 |
9 | Kieran Murray | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:59.67 | 36.75 | 1:23.15 | 2:12.22 | 2:59.67 |
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Johann Fawcett | 14 | Rutherglen | 2:13.78 | 29.12 | 1:03.79 | 1:39.44 | 2:13.78 |
2 | Aidan Donnelly | 14 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:31.13 | 34.45 | 1:13.48 | 1:54.17 | 2:31.13 |
3 | Jason Cumming | 14 | Larkhall Asc | 2:34.31 | 33.74 | 1:13.02 | 1:54.66 | 2:34.31 |
4 | Ben Drake | 14 | Ren 96 | 2:36.04 | 35.60 | 1:15.84 | 1:57.55 | 2:36.04 |
5 | Gregor Amos | 14 | Falkirk | 2:37.63 | 34.66 | 1:14.12 | 1:55.98 | 2:37.63 |
6 | Andrew Rock | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:43.70 | 37.76 | 1:19.65 | 2:03.05 | 2:43.70 |
Event 303 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ryan Ferguson | 15 | Falkirk | 2:17.69 | 29.45 | 1:03.85 | 1:40.36 | 2:17.69 |
2 | Ryan Kirkpatrick | 15 | Hamilton | 2:19.28 | 31.11 | 1:06.38 | 1:42.81 | 2:19.28 |
3 | Matthew Duncan | 15 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:25.15 | 32.92 | 1:10.79 | 1:48.76 | 2:25.15 |
4 | Ryan McGeachy | 15 | Kintyre Asc | 2:25.20 | 32.05 | 1:08.97 | 1:48.24 | 2:25.20 |
5 | Jack Bell | 15 | Ren 96 | 2:29.85 | 34.37 | 1:12.64 | 1:52.00 | 2:29.85 |