Event 302 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lucy Ross | 14 | East Kilbride | 5:21.06 | 35.30 | 1:17.64 | 1:59.55 | 2:41.66 |
| 3:24.27 | 4:07.96 | 4:45.09 | 5:21.06 |
2 | Serena Iheagwaram | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 5:27.52 | 32.09 | 1:08.67 | 1:50.79 | 2:30.49 |
| 3:20.75 | 4:10.10 | 4:49.97 | 5:27.52 |
3 | Erin Snow | 14 | Lanark | 5:36.26 | 36.32 | 1:18.78 | 3:28.35 | 2:42.10 |
| | 4:15.13 | 4:56.92 | 5:36.26 |
4 | Ellis J Shiels | 14 | Milngavie &B | 5:40.22 | 36.07 | 1:17.51 | 1:56.97 | 2:36.11 |
| 3:29.98 | 4:25.84 | 5:03.50 | 5:40.22 |
5 | Alice Meldrum | 14 | East Kilbride | 5:41.14 | 36.26 | 1:20.30 | 2:04.42 | 2:44.53 |
| 3:34.49 | 4:24.97 | 5:03.55 | 5:41.14 |
6 | Lauren Addyman | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 5:43.34 | 35.01 | 1:16.45 | 2:01.82 | 2:46.57 |
| 3:34.47 | 4:24.97 | 5:05.33 | 5:43.34 |
7 | Yvonne Brown | 14 | East Kilbride | 5:45.61 | 36.93 | 1:19.31 | 2:05.53 | 2:50.55 |
| 3:39.32 | 4:28.42 | 5:07.38 | 5:45.61 |
8 | Nina Johnston | 14 | Grangemouth | 5:47.29 | 38.01 | 1:24.13 | 2:06.10 | 2:48.32 |
| 3:38.46 | 4:29.43 | 5:09.25 | 5:47.29 |
9 | Taylor Bartlett | 14 | East Kilbride | 5:51.75 | 34.59 | 1:16.96 | 2:02.94 | 2:47.73 |
| 3:42.81 | 4:37.31 | 5:15.07 | 5:51.75 |
10 | Jenna Gilmore | 14 | Hamilton | 5:54.70 | 40.14 | 1:26.28 | 2:11.57 | 2:55.27 |
| 3:46.84 | 4:37.40 | 5:16.77 | 5:54.70 |
Event 302 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Emma Scully | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 5:19.88 | 33.78 | 1:13.35 | 1:53.12 | 2:34.25 |
| 3:20.63 | 4:08.14 | 4:45.04 | 5:19.88 |
2 | Kirstin Lawrie | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 5:27.25 | 32.60 | 1:11.84 | 1:53.22 | 2:34.61 |
| 3:22.95 | 4:12.68 | 4:50.03 | 5:27.25 |
3 | Katie Lillie | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:36.20 | 33.62 | 1:13.16 | 1:59.21 | 2:42.97 |
| 3:32.25 | 4:21.40 | 4:59.59 | 5:36.20 |
4 | Rosie Mathieson | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:41.26 | 34.85 | 1:16.97 | | 2:45.37 |
| 3:34.59 | 4:23.43 | 5:03.50 | 5:41.26 |
5 | Lisa Miller | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:44.35 | 36.32 | 1:17.85 | 2:03.56 | 2:47.13 |
| 3:36.38 | 4:26.12 | 5:06.08 | 5:44.35 |
6 | Nicole Montagu | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:49.18 | 35.39 | 1:15.70 | 2:01.49 | 2:44.96 |
| 3:36.11 | 4:28.55 | 5:09.07 | 5:49.18 |
7 | Meredith Scott | 15 | East Kilbride | 5:55.83 | | 1:20.00 | | 2:49.44 |
| | 4:32.29 | 5:55.83 | |
Event 302 Girls 16 & Over 400 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nikki Miller | 16 | East Kilbride | 5:05.74 | 31.29 | 1:07.31 | 1:47.24 | 2:25.43 |
| 3:10.60 | 3:56.25 | 4:31.58 | 5:05.74 |
2 | Meg Finnon | 18 | East Kilbride | 5:16.56 | 31.58 | 1:08.17 | 1:50.48 | 2:31.39 |
| 3:18.81 | 4:06.02 | 4:42.01 | 5:16.56 |
3 | Connie H Mackay | 21 | Ren 96 | 5:19.93 | 33.38 | 1:13.74 | 1:55.28 | 2:35.76 |
| 3:23.08 | 4:09.31 | 4:45.54 | 5:19.93 |
4 | Kate Saxon | 16 | East Kilbride | 5:31.13 | 35.38 | 1:17.43 | 1:59.48 | 2:40.06 |
| 3:28.44 | 4:17.49 | 4:55.05 | 5:31.13 |
5 | Bobbi Greig | 16 | East Kilbride | 5:31.90 | 36.07 | 1:18.93 | 2:02.76 | 2:45.60 |
| 3:31.64 | 4:19.96 | 4:57.64 | 5:31.90 |
6 | Abbie Mitchell | 16 | East Kilbride | 5:32.35 | 36.39 | 1:19.69 | 2:02.44 | 4:20.18 |
| 3:32.02 | | 4:56.87 | 5:32.35 |
7 | Erin Holmes | 18 | East Kilbride | 5:41.19 | 34.19 | 1:15.14 | 2:00.71 | 2:44.03 |
| 3:31.75 | 4:21.35 | 5:02.74 | 5:41.19 |