Event 106 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ellis J Shiels | 14 | Milngavie &B | 2:27.53 | 33.98 | 1:10.91 | 1:50.15 | 2:27.53 |
2 | Lucy Ross | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:35.89 | 36.46 | 1:16.42 | 1:56.66 | 2:35.89 |
3 | Nina Johnston | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:39.13 | 37.10 | 1:17.21 | 1:58.70 | 2:39.13 |
4 | Victoria Duncan | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:40.75 | 38.07 | 1:19.06 | 2:00.60 | 2:40.75 |
5 | Rachel E Gillespie | 14 | Milngavie &B | 2:41.39 | 36.75 | 1:17.89 | 2:00.51 | 2:41.39 |
6 | Alice Meldrum | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:42.22 | 37.21 | 1:18.68 | 2:01.92 | 2:42.22 |
| | | | | | | | |
7 | Abigail Cavanagh | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:43.41 | 39.16 | 1:19.86 | 2:02.35 | 2:43.41 |
8 | Phoebe Kitchen | 14 | Milngavie &B | 2:44.06 | 38.20 | 1:19.08 | 2:03.06 | 2:44.06 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Taylor Bartlett | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:45.30 | 38.45 | 1:20.30 | 2:02.66 | 2:45.30 |
10 | Mhairi S Stewart | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:47.99 | 36.90 | 1:19.82 | 2:04.63 | 2:47.99 |
11 | Jenna Gilmore | 14 | Hamilton | 2:48.55 | 40.21 | 1:23.17 | 2:06.51 | 2:48.55 |
12 | Olivia McFarlane | 14 | Rutherglen | 2:51.03 | 39.42 | 1:22.42 | 2:07.14 | 2:51.03 |
13 | Zoe Wilson | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:54.64 | 39.78 | 1:23.49 | 2:54.64 | |
-- | Sophie Bestwick | 14 | Rutherglen | NS | | | | |
Event 106 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Emma Scully | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:28.43 | 34.68 | 1:11.76 | 1:50.76 | 2:28.43 |
2 | Molly Young | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:30.28 | 34.42 | 1:12.62 | 1:51.71 | 2:30.28 |
3 | Kirstin Lawrie | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:32.42 | 35.49 | 1:13.83 | 1:53.42 | 2:32.42 |
4 | Amy Malone | 15 | Stirling Swim | 2:33.86 | 35.76 | 1:15.07 | 1:55.10 | 2:33.86 |
5 | Lauren Macleay | 15 | Inverclyde | 2:38.29 | 35.81 | 1:16.46 | 1:57.56 | 2:38.29 |
6 | Abbie Freeman | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:39.20 | 37.79 | 1:17.95 | 1:59.79 | 2:39.20 |
| | | | | | | | |
7 | Chevonne E Fraser | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:40.70 | 36.83 | 1:17.22 | 1:59.00 | 2:40.70 |
8 | Abigail Mein | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:41.86 | 37.79 | 1:18.04 | 2:00.62 | 2:41.86 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Meredith Scott | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:44.02 | 36.95 | 1:18.51 | 2:01.66 | 2:44.02 |
10 | Gemma McLeod | 15 | Dumfries | 2:45.03 | 38.33 | 1:20.82 | 2:03.29 | 2:45.03 |
11 | Nicole Montagu | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:47.46 | 40.17 | 1:22.70 | 2:05.28 | 2:47.46 |
Event 106 Girls 16 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lauren Gilkes | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:29.55 | 34.50 | 1:12.36 | 1:50.67 | 2:29.55 |
2 | Cara Mullan | 16 | Grangemouth | 2:32.59 | 36.19 | 1:14.75 | 1:54.48 | 2:32.59 |
3 | Catriona Fowlie | 17 | East Kilbride | 2:33.14 | 35.05 | 1:13.57 | 1:53.49 | 2:33.14 |
4 | Meg Finnon | 18 | East Kilbride | 2:34.14 | 36.11 | 1:15.08 | 1:55.78 | 2:34.14 |
5 | Erin Holmes | 18 | East Kilbride | 2:34.47 | 34.77 | 1:14.04 | 1:54.52 | 2:34.47 |
6 | Nikki Miller | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:34.68 | 35.80 | 1:15.12 | 2:34.68 | |
| | | | | | | | |
7 | Kate Saxon | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:36.28 | 36.30 | 1:15.42 | 1:56.01 | 2:36.28 |
8 | Hollie Miller | 16 | Hamilton | 2:37.14 | | 1:15.79 | 1:57.28 | 2:37.14 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Robyn S Morrison | 16 | Cumbernauld | 2:39.72 | 37.04 | 1:17.05 | 1:58.47 | 2:39.72 |
10 | Hazel Leslie | 16 | Rutherglen | 2:40.06 | 36.08 | 1:16.95 | 1:58.65 | 2:40.06 |