Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Fleming, Scott | 10 | East Kilbride- | 3:01.44 | 40.30 | 1:25.88 | 2:22.58 | 3:01.44 |
2 | Parker, Sam | 10 | EFPX- | 3:02.53 | 41.36 | 1:26.46 | 2:21.85 | 3:02.53 |
3 | Bradley, Anthony | 10 | Rutherglen- | 3:04.64 | 41.18 | 1:28.89 | 2:23.30 | 3:04.64 |
-- | Moir, Lewis | 10 | East Kilbride- | DQ | 44.74 | 1:31.12 | 2:28.27 | DQ |
-- | McGhee, Ross | 10 | Rutherglen- | DQ | 44.94 | 1:38.49 | 2:41.40 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Davey, Travis | 11 | Dun City Aqu- | 2:46.19 | 36.52 | 1:18.48 | 2:09.56 | 2:46.19 |
2 | Mathieson, Robert | 11 | East Kilbride- | 2:47.88 | 37.70 | 1:19.47 | 2:10.18 | 2:47.88 |
3 | Sandilands, Ryan | 11 | East Kilbride- | 2:57.31 | 43.01 | 1:28.98 | 2:18.79 | 2:57.31 |
4 | Mitchell, Ewan | 11 | M&W A.S.C.- | 3:20.16 | 48.40 | 1:37.35 | 2:37.76 | 3:20.16 |
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Anderson, Tony | 12 | Co Glasgow- | 2:36.66 | 34.30 | 1:16.12 | 2:00.61 | 2:36.66 |
2 | Moore, Sam W | 12 | S Ayrshire- | 2:41.28 | 37.01 | 1:18.86 | 2:05.59 | 2:41.28 |
3 | Ralston, Jude | 12 | Ren 96- | 2:50.78 | 38.81 | 1:23.35 | 2:13.24 | 2:50.78 |
4 | Hood, Brodie | 12 | Ren 96- | 2:54.63 | 38.67 | 1:23.50 | 2:15.82 | 2:54.63 |
-- | Doyle, Luke | 12 | M&W A.S.C.- | DQ | 35.51 | 1:18.62 | 2:10.12 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ford, Mark | 13 | Lanark- | 2:20.75 | 30.06 | 1:06.54 | 1:49.47 | 2:20.75 |
2 | Kelly, Fraser | 13 | N Ayrshire- | 2:26.51 | 31.02 | 1:09.09 | 1:53.21 | 2:26.51 |
3 | Lapsley, Myles | 13 | EFPX- | 2:35.02 | 31.34 | 1:11.12 | 1:57.77 | 2:35.02 |
4 | Erentz, Ross | 13 | S Ayrshire- | 2:38.77 | 36.33 | 1:17.08 | 2:04.09 | 2:38.77 |
5 | Nimmo, Mark | 13 | EFPX- | 2:55.96 | 38.08 | 1:21.83 | 2:16.32 | 2:55.96 |
-- | Steele, Craig | 13 | S Ayrshire- | DQ | 47.56 | 1:33.86 | 2:29.50 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brodie, Stewart | 14 | East Kilbride- | 2:21.82 | 30.95 | 1:08.70 | 1:50.43 | 2:21.82 |
2 | Horn, Ethan | 14 | Rutherglen- | 2:22.63 | 31.66 | 1:08.90 | 1:50.26 | 2:22.63 |
3 | Clark, Evan | 14 | N Ayrshire- | 2:24.62 | 31.69 | 1:09.89 | 1:52.37 | 2:24.62 |
4 | Fawcett, Johann | 14 | Rutherglen- | 2:34.36 | 32.09 | 1:11.79 | 2:01.03 | 2:34.36 |
5 | Lawlor, Louis | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:34.46 | 33.01 | 1:11.40 | 1:59.15 | 2:34.46 |
6 | Anderson, Harry | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:35.77 | 33.38 | 1:13.52 | 2:00.40 | 2:35.77 |
7 | Smyth, Andrew | 14 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:36.15 | 33.00 | 1:13.48 | 2:01.86 | 2:36.15 |
8 | Reid, Callum | 14 | N Ayrshire- | 2:39.06 | 32.39 | 1:12.31 | 2:01.19 | 2:39.06 |
9 | Dunsmore, Alistair | 14 | Lanark- | 2:42.08 | 34.21 | 1:18.19 | 2:02.18 | 2:42.08 |
10 | Reilly, Mark | 14 | East Kilbride- | 2:45.92 | 34.60 | 1:18.24 | 2:09.69 | 2:45.92 |
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dickson, Rory | 15 | N Ayrshire- | 2:19.94 | 31.40 | 1:09.29 | 1:49.78 | 2:19.94 |
2 | Christie, Jonathan | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:20.71 | 29.99 | 1:06.49 | 1:49.33 | 2:20.71 |
3 | Stevenson, Mitchell | 15 | Lanark- | 2:20.84 | 29.45 | 1:06.34 | 1:49.20 | 2:20.84 |
4 | Collier, Fraser | 15 | S Ayrshire- | 2:23.15 | 31.81 | 1:08.54 | 1:51.13 | 2:23.15 |
5 | Cannon, Thomas | 15 | Invedrclyde- | 2:23.35 | 32.42 | 1:09.72 | 1:50.46 | 2:23.35 |
6 | Broadfoot, Josh | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:26.07 | 31.46 | 1:07.76 | 1:51.38 | 2:26.07 |
7 | McMurray, Ewan | 16 | East Kilbride- | 2:26.52 | 32.61 | 1:14.61 | 1:52.58 | 2:26.52 |
8 | Heaney, Lewis | 16 | East Kilbride- | 2:27.43 | 31.37 | 1:09.95 | 1:53.73 | 2:27.43 |
9 | Reilly, James | 16 | East Kilbride- | 2:29.26 | 30.17 | 1:10.00 | 1:55.26 | 2:29.26 |
10 | Milne, Jack | 15 | Dun City Aqu- | 2:30.53 | 31.21 | 1:10.71 | 1:55.86 | 2:30.53 |
11 | Commins, Jack | 16 | N Ayrshire- | 2:31.52 | 31.56 | 1:09.23 | 1:56.10 | 2:31.52 |
12 | Bell, Jack | 15 | Ren 96- | 2:32.63 | 33.18 | 1:12.63 | 1:58.28 | 2:32.63 |
13 | Perrett, Christopher | 15 | Co Glasgow- | 2:37.65 | 34.24 | 1:14.27 | 2:03.63 | 2:37.65 |
14 | Boylan, Vincent | 16 | Co Glasgow- | 2:37.90 | 35.76 | 1:15.93 | 2:03.86 | 2:37.90 |
15 | Collinson, Lewis | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:43.60 | 35.65 | 1:17.69 | 2:08.27 | 2:43.60 |
16 | Blair, Matthew | 15 | Co Glasgow- | 2:51.24 | 37.95 | 1:23.55 | 2:12.55 | 2:51.24 |
17 | Meechan, Matthew | 15 | Rutherglen- | 2:52.79 | 36.11 | 1:22.14 | 2:14.75 | 2:52.79 |
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kirkwood, Adam | 17 | N Ayrshire- | 2:15.57 | 28.28 | 1:03.66 | 1:44.48 | 2:15.57 |
2 | Dickson, Andrew J | 19 | N Ayrshire- | 2:22.63 | 30.93 | 1:09.45 | 1:50.05 | 2:22.63 |
3 | Delrio, Nino | 17 | Co Glasgow- | 2:27.31 | 29.30 | 1:06.59 | 1:51.97 | 2:27.31 |
4 | Dickson, Angus R | 17 | N Ayrshire- | 2:28.49 | 31.36 | 1:08.81 | 1:53.67 | 2:28.49 |
5 | MacCuish, Iain T | 17 | Ren 96- | 2:29.71 | 33.06 | 1:11.15 | 1:56.56 | 2:29.71 |
6 | MacCuish, Neil R | 19 | Ren 96- | 2:30.43 | 32.36 | 1:12.68 | 1:58.32 | 2:30.43 |