Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Fleming, Scott | 10 | East Kilbride- | 2:53.39 | 41.80 | 1:25.92 | 2:10.96 | 2:53.39 |
2 | Moir, Lewis | 10 | East Kilbride- | 2:59.22 | 43.16 | 1:28.70 | 2:15.30 | 2:59.22 |
3 | Bradley, Anthony | 10 | Rutherglen- | 2:59.35 | 41.50 | 1:28.67 | 2:15.45 | 2:59.35 |
4 | Parker, Sam | 10 | EFPX- | 3:07.45 | 43.29 | 1:32.51 | 2:20.70 | 3:07.45 |
5 | McGhee, Ross | 10 | Rutherglen- | 3:36.79 | 49.69 | 1:46.26 | 2:41.47 | 3:36.79 |
Event 402 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Mathieson, Robert | 11 | East Kilbride- | 2:43.23 | 39.36 | 1:20.82 | 2:02.72 | 2:43.23 |
2 | Sandilands, Ryan | 11 | East Kilbride- | 2:59.71 | 43.53 | 1:30.29 | 2:16.15 | 2:59.71 |
-- | Toft, Aaron | 11 | S Ayrshire- | DQ | 41.52 | 1:27.50 | 2:57.97 | |
Event 402 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dunn, Calum M | 12 | S Ayrshire- | 2:33.55 | 35.33 | 1:14.92 | 1:54.58 | 2:33.55 |
2 | Moore, Sam W | 12 | S Ayrshire- | 2:42.32 | 38.37 | 1:20.01 | 2:02.13 | 2:42.32 |
3 | Doyle, Luke | 12 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:48.40 | 39.02 | 1:21.84 | 2:06.02 | 2:48.40 |
Event 402 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ford, Mark | 13 | Lanark- | 2:20.12 | 32.67 | 1:07.58 | 1:43.84 | 2:20.12 |
2 | Davey, Eric | 13 | Dun City Aqu- | 2:33.30 | 36.21 | 1:15.74 | 1:54.83 | 2:33.30 |
3 | Lapsley, Myles | 13 | EFPX- | 2:33.86 | 36.20 | 1:16.31 | 1:56.46 | 2:33.86 |
4 | Erentz, Ross | 13 | S Ayrshire- | 2:40.78 | 38.32 | 1:19.37 | 2:00.68 | 2:40.78 |
5 | Andrews, Stuart | 13 | Ren 96- | 2:43.77 | 38.12 | 1:19.88 | 2:02.36 | 2:43.77 |
6 | Nimmo, Mark | 13 | EFPX- | 2:52.30 | 38.97 | 1:23.60 | 2:08.80 | 2:52.30 |
7 | Steele, Craig | 13 | S Ayrshire- | 2:55.66 | 42.61 | 1:27.31 | 2:12.12 | 2:55.66 |
8 | Boylan, Leo | 13 | Co Glasgow- | 3:03.33 | 43.40 | 1:31.12 | 2:17.72 | 3:03.33 |
9 | Rice, Nathaniel | 13 | EFPX- | 3:09.57 | 42.81 | 1:32.02 | 2:20.76 | 3:09.57 |
Event 402 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Clark, Evan | 14 | N Ayrshire- | 2:24.80 | 33.43 | 1:10.42 | 1:48.20 | 2:24.80 |
2 | Heasley, Lewis | 14 | Ren 96- | 2:28.94 | 33.82 | 1:11.37 | 1:50.08 | 2:28.94 |
3 | Lawlor, Louis | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:33.87 | 34.33 | 1:14.33 | 1:55.07 | 2:33.87 |
4 | Reid, Callum | 14 | N Ayrshire- | 2:35.50 | 36.19 | 1:15.43 | 1:55.44 | 2:35.50 |
5 | Walters, Tielo | 14 | Dun City Aqu- | 2:36.78 | 36.64 | 1:16.46 | 1:58.17 | 2:36.78 |
6 | Donnelly, Aidan | 14 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:42.47 | 37.41 | 1:18.97 | 2:01.82 | 2:42.47 |
7 | Lewis, Robert | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:48.50 | 39.29 | 1:21.82 | 2:05.36 | 2:48.50 |
8 | Dunsmore, Alistair | 14 | Lanark- | 2:50.16 | 39.10 | 1:22.83 | 2:07.38 | 2:50.16 |
9 | Reilly, Mark | 14 | East Kilbride- | 2:52.51 | 39.91 | 1:23.62 | 2:08.41 | 2:52.51 |
10 | Edgar, Bryce | 14 | Co Glasgow- | 2:56.48 | 42.26 | 1:28.47 | 2:15.09 | 2:56.48 |
Event 402 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Christie, Jonathan | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:22.16 | 33.27 | 1:09.74 | 1:46.70 | 2:22.16 |
2 | Dickson, Rory | 15 | N Ayrshire- | 2:23.58 | 34.79 | 1:12.07 | 1:48.13 | 2:23.58 |
3 | Commins, Jack | 16 | N Ayrshire- | 2:29.19 | 34.95 | 1:12.85 | 1:51.35 | 2:29.19 |
4 | Broadfoot, Josh | 15 | East Kilbride- | 2:29.93 | 33.96 | 1:12.02 | 1:51.24 | 2:29.93 |
5 | Stevenson, Mitchell | 15 | Lanark- | 2:30.57 | 34.15 | 1:12.30 | 1:51.28 | 2:30.57 |
6 | Boylan, Vincent | 16 | Co Glasgow- | 2:31.54 | 35.88 | 1:14.48 | 1:53.34 | 2:31.54 |
7 | Blair, Matthew | 15 | Co Glasgow- | 2:50.23 | 40.04 | 1:23.82 | 2:07.40 | 2:50.23 |
Event 402 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kirkwood, Adam | 17 | N Ayrshire- | 2:11.51 | 30.62 | 1:04.79 | 1:39.00 | 2:11.51 |
2 | Dickson, Angus R | 17 | N Ayrshire- | 2:24.52 | 34.21 | 1:10.38 | 1:47.37 | 2:24.52 |
3 | Boyle, Ciaran | 18 | M&W A.S.C.- | 2:34.77 | 36.22 | 1:16.28 | 1:56.16 | 2:34.77 |