Event 304 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Travis Davey | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:43.90 | 38.60 | 1:20.54 | 2:04.32 | 2:43.90 |
2 | Sam Currie | 12 | Perth City | 2:59.37 | 41.78 | 1:28.13 | 2:15.33 | 2:59.37 |
3 | Nathan Crighton | 12 | Forfar | 3:13.01 | 48.75 | 1:37.45 | 2:29.12 | 3:13.01 |
4 | Cailean J Thomson | 11 | Kinross | 3:16.75 | 47.79 | 1:40.23 | 2:30.06 | 3:16.75 |
5 | Lewis McGregor | 11 | Perth City | 3:34.72 | 48.09 | 1:42.70 | 2:39.87 | 3:34.72 |
Event 304 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jamie McGregor | 13 | Perth City | 2:30.69 | 33.82 | 1:12.55 | 1:51.87 | 2:30.69 |
2 | Rory Grant | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:34.54 | 35.52 | 1:14.48 | 1:55.11 | 2:34.54 |
3 | Drew Croll | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:46.29 | 38.50 | 1:21.19 | 2:05.63 | 2:46.29 |
4 | Murray R Pritchard | 13 | Kinross | 2:49.06 | 38.42 | 1:21.94 | 2:06.58 | 2:49.06 |
5 | Innes Croll | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:56.52 | 41.09 | 1:26.36 | 2:13.19 | 2:56.52 |
6 | Kai Mosby | 13 | Perth City | 3:09.90 | 45.12 | 1:32.91 | 2:23.11 | 3:09.90 |
7 | Adam Phillips | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:16.34 | 45.51 | 1:35.61 | 2:28.09 | 3:16.34 |
8 | Andrew Venter | 13 | Perth City | 3:22.69 | 47.49 | 1:39.50 | 2:32.72 | 3:22.69 |
Event 304 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kerr Lumsden | 14 | Monifieth | 2:28.63 | 34.43 | 1:13.11 | 1:52.66 | 2:28.63 |
2 | Jonathan Venter | 14 | Perth City | 2:47.96 | 38.89 | 1:21.53 | 2:06.70 | 2:47.96 |
3 | Demid Taylor | 14 | Perth City | 2:50.48 | 39.59 | 1:23.19 | 2:07.48 | 2:50.48 |
4 | Tazio Stella | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:52.94 | 37.76 | 1:21.03 | 2:06.62 | 2:52.94 |
5 | Matthew Spalding | 14 | Menzieshill | 2:57.65 | 40.65 | 1:26.84 | 2:13.04 | 2:57.65 |
6 | Brian Quinn | 14 | Monifieth | 3:04.15 | 42.55 | 1:29.19 | 2:17.52 | 3:04.15 |
Event 304 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Murdo Denholm | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:30.79 | 35.56 | 1:13.34 | 1:53.04 | 2:30.79 |
2 | Jack Milne | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:32.94 | 35.78 | 1:14.52 | 1:54.16 | 2:32.94 |
3 | Tielo Walters | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:44.39 | 37.50 | 1:20.25 | 2:04.13 | 2:44.39 |
4 | James Soutar | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 3:01.44 | 42.24 | 1:29.03 | 2:15.82 | 3:01.44 |
Event 304 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lewis Baillie | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:26.00 | 33.59 | 1:10.90 | 1:49.14 | 2:26.00 |
2 | Joshua Silk-Jones | 19 | Perth City | 2:29.92 | 34.41 | 1:12.93 | 1:52.26 | 2:29.92 |
3 | Matthew Crighton | 17 | Forfar | 2:46.08 | 36.10 | 1:16.13 | 2:02.56 | 2:46.08 |