Event 307 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Finn Bannerman | 10 | Perth City | 3:28.88 | 51.30 | 1:43.56 | 2:42.65 | 3:28.88 |
2 | Murray Robertson | 10 | St Thomas | 3:45.55 | 53.50 | 1:49.51 | 2:59.00 | 3:45.55 |
3 | Leon Martin | 10 | Perth City | 3:47.33 | 59.18 | 1:50.12 | 2:57.01 | 3:47.33 |
-- | Aidan Duncan | 10 | Perth City | X3:14.57 | 42.63 | 1:32.98 | 2:32.51 | 3:14.57 |
-- | Lewis Brander | 10 | Monifieth | DQ | 57.78 | 1:52.05 | 2:56.18 | DQ |
Event 307 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Rio Bryden | 12 | Montrose | 3:17.37 | 44.35 | 1:34.97 | 2:34.81 | 3:17.37 |
2 | Connor Brierley | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:17.74 | 46.31 | 1:35.22 | 2:36.36 | 3:17.74 |
3 | Ewan Muirhead | 12 | Menzieshill | 3:18.16 | 50.38 | 1:38.14 | 2:34.24 | 3:18.16 |
4 | Calum Brown | 12 | St Thomas | 3:28.48 | 49.38 | 1:44.20 | 2:45.74 | 3:28.48 |
5 | Oliver Henderson | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:29.59 | 49.03 | 1:42.39 | 2:43.80 | 3:29.59 |
6 | Thomas Blair | 12 | Montrose | 3:51.20 | 1:01.34 | 2:01.14 | 3:00.55 | 3:51.20 |
7 | Logan Mainland | 11 | Montrose | 4:00.00 | 1:00.13 | 1:56.58 | 3:04.09 | 4:00.00 |
-- | Ben M Smallwood | 11 | Kinross | X3:04.82 | 42.97 | 1:30.28 | 2:25.08 | 3:04.82 |
-- | Aaron Gilmurray | 11 | Dun City Aqu | X3:12.67 | 47.41 | 1:35.57 | 2:31.02 | 3:12.67 |
-- | Lewis McGregor | 11 | Perth City | DQ | 46.69 | 1:37.53 | 2:37.86 | DQ |
Event 307 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Adam Phillips | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:08.09 | 38.95 | 1:26.59 | 2:25.07 | 3:08.09 |
2 | Jack Kelly | 13 | Fasc | 3:11.55 | 42.51 | 1:30.32 | 2:27.41 | 3:11.55 |
3 | Lewis Davidson | 13 | St Thomas | 3:14.82 | 44.48 | 1:34.43 | 2:32.22 | 3:14.82 |
-- | Kerr McNally | 13 | Dun City Aqu | DQ | 51.43 | 1:46.12 | 2:51.32 | DQ |
Event 307 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Brian Quinn | 14 | Monifieth | 2:51.89 | 36.90 | 1:21.30 | 2:12.29 | 2:51.89 |
2 | Ivan Kossko | 14 | Perth City | 2:58.41 | 38.96 | 1:24.93 | 2:16.86 | 2:58.41 |
3 | Adam Paterson | 14 | Montrose | 3:21.46 | 42.88 | 1:35.55 | 2:36.05 | 3:21.46 |
-- | Greg Oliphant | 14 | Claymores | X2:46.35 | 35.36 | 1:16.54 | 2:08.63 | 2:46.35 |
-- | Matthew Spalding | 14 | Menzieshill | X2:47.96 | 36.25 | 1:18.06 | 2:07.86 | 2:47.96 |
Event 307 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Scott Forsyth | 16 | Blairgowrie | 2:50.39 | 37.36 | 1:21.72 | 2:12.31 | 2:50.39 |
2 | Cameron Blair | 15 | Montrose | 2:57.58 | 39.91 | 1:27.78 | 2:18.33 | 2:57.58 |
-- | John M Burke | 16 | Menzieshill | DQ | 34.17 | 1:18.91 | 2:06.59 | DQ |