Event 309 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Louise Edmunds | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:47.70 | 37.48 | 1:20.28 | 2:04.70 | 2:47.70 |
2 | Nicole Reynolds | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:49.25 | 38.87 | 1:22.21 | 2:06.31 | 2:49.25 |
3 | Emily Crewe | 15 | Warrender Ba | 2:50.97 | 38.68 | 1:21.55 | 2:06.05 | 2:50.97 |
4 | Erin Snow | 15 | Lanark | 2:54.96 | 37.55 | 1:21.60 | 2:07.89 | 2:54.96 |
5 | Zara Keegan | 15 | Eastkilbride | 2:56.24 | 39.67 | 1:25.27 | 2:11.30 | 2:56.24 |
6 | Leia Davison | 15 | Durham City | 2:59.44 | 39.40 | 1:24.28 | 2:11.70 | 2:59.44 |
7 | Demi Hornsey | 15 | East Lothian | 3:00.62 | 40.77 | 1:26.48 | 2:13.79 | 3:00.62 |
8 | Eilidh Davidson | 15 | Milngavie &B | 3:01.02 | 40.30 | 1:26.89 | 2:14.28 | 3:01.02 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Emma Coull | 15 | Westhill | 3:04.48 | 42.09 | 1:28.60 | 2:16.73 | 3:04.48 |
10 | Elle Sutherland | 15 | Upper Deesid | 3:04.56 | 42.47 | 1:29.74 | 2:17.19 | 3:04.56 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Nicole Ogg | 15 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:07.54 | 41.71 | 1:29.66 | 2:18.96 | 3:07.54 |
12 | Louise Woolley | 15 | Aberdeen Per | 3:09.16 | 41.13 | 1:29.75 | 2:20.84 | 3:09.16 |
-- | Anya Wilson | 15 | Dun City Aqu | DQ | | | | |
Event 309 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jennifer Storm | 16 | Aberdeen Per | 2:47.17 | 37.03 | 1:18.96 | 2:02.84 | 2:47.17 |
2 | Jasmin Smith | 16 | South Main | 2:50.98 | 38.90 | 1:23.50 | 2:10.81 | 2:50.98 |
3 | Joanna Rae | 16 | Carnegie | 2:54.29 | 40.24 | 1:25.16 | 2:10.24 | 2:54.29 |
4 | Jennifer Pollock | 16 | StirlingSwim | 2:55.21 | 38.34 | 1:22.86 | 2:08.81 | 2:55.21 |
5 | Aimee McKay | 16 | Highland | 2:55.29 | 38.37 | 1:24.05 | 2:09.73 | 2:55.29 |
6 | Kieva Clegg | 16 | Boston | 2:59.68 | 40.33 | 1:25.99 | 2:12.62 | 2:59.68 |
7 | Devan Anderson | 16 | Aberdeen Per | 3:02.13 | 39.39 | 1:24.84 | 2:12.67 | 3:02.13 |
Event 309 Girls 17-18 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Katie Mackenzie | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:44.86 | 36.50 | 1:18.21 | 2:01.42 | 2:44.86 |
2 | Katy Smith | 17 | Warrender Ba | 2:50.36 | 39.00 | 1:22.03 | 2:06.69 | 2:50.36 |
3 | Anna Pollock | 18 | StirlingSwim | 2:51.96 | 39.39 | 1:22.91 | 2:07.06 | 2:51.96 |
4 | Orla Edwards | 17 | Alford Otter | 2:53.54 | 37.88 | 1:22.47 | 2:08.74 | 2:53.54 |
5 | Anna Mackay | 17 | Warrender Ba | 2:54.90 | 40.35 | 1:24.96 | 2:10.26 | 2:54.90 |
6 | Lois Ross | 17 | Shetland | 2:55.64 | 38.45 | 1:23.61 | 2:09.79 | 2:55.64 |
7 | Hannah Fenwick | 17 | Aberdeen Per | 2:56.91 | 39.45 | 1:24.55 | 2:11.13 | 2:56.91 |
8 | Rachael Woolley | 17 | Aberdeen Per | 2:58.30 | 38.20 | 1:23.82 | 2:11.13 | 2:58.30 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Molly Blance | 18 | Orkney | 2:58.33 | 38.61 | 1:23.95 | 2:11.78 | 2:58.33 |
10 | Catherine Ann Comrie | 17 | Fins | 2:59.45 | 41.06 | 1:26.23 | 2:12.78 | 2:59.45 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Shiona McClafferty | 17 | Lanark | 3:01.21 | 40.66 | 1:26.74 | 2:13.65 | 3:01.21 |