Event 303 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Abbie Dewar | 11 | Monifieth | 3:06.55 | 43.88 | 1:31.44 | 2:21.88 | 3:06.55 |
2 | Natalie Bateman | 11 | South Aberde | 3:07.76 | 44.24 | 1:33.46 | 2:23.24 | 3:07.76 |
3 | Eleanor Komar | 11 | Aberdeen | 3:11.90 | 44.65 | 1:33.75 | 2:24.48 | 3:11.90 |
4 | Valerija Kurmelova | 11 | Bridge O Don | 3:13.96 | 44.93 | 1:33.89 | 2:24.75 | 3:13.96 |
5 | Amy Coutts | 11 | Garioch | 3:14.87 | 44.96 | 1:33.78 | 2:26.20 | 3:14.87 |
6 | Eilidh Gault | 11 | Ythan | 3:15.60 | 44.47 | 1:34.88 | 2:25.78 | 3:15.60 |
7 | Alyssa Goodbrand | 11 | Ythan | 3:15.85 | 44.48 | 1:34.71 | 2:25.94 | 3:15.85 |
8 | Sara Martin | 11 | South Aberde | 3:16.53 | 45.07 | 2:27.02 | 3:16.53 | |
9 | Orla Myles | 11 | South Aberde | 3:17.74 | 46.10 | 1:36.89 | 2:28.95 | 3:17.74 |
10 | Grace Prest | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:19.06 | 46.58 | 1:39.21 | 2:31.11 | 3:19.06 |
11 | Laura Duringer | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:20.09 | 46.40 | 1:39.18 | 2:31.92 | 3:20.09 |
12 | Katie Leonard | 11 | South Aberde | 3:37.21 | 49.43 | 3:37.21 | | |
-- | Lara Scatterty | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ruby Methven | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:45.54 | 37.81 | 1:20.02 | 2:03.84 | 2:45.54 |
2 | Lucy Clarke | 12 | Monifieth | 2:58.51 | 41.64 | 1:27.82 | 2:15.23 | 2:58.51 |
3 | Kenzie Masson | 12 | Garioch | 2:58.72 | 41.83 | 1:28.66 | 2:14.49 | 2:58.72 |
4 | Katy Campbell | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:00.00 | 41.23 | 1:27.67 | 2:14.95 | 3:00.00 |
5 | Laura Reece | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:02.60 | 44.66 | 1:31.70 | 2:18.85 | 3:02.60 |
6 | Charlotte Petrie | 12 | South Aberde | 3:04.56 | 41.93 | 1:29.77 | 2:18.87 | 3:04.56 |
7 | Ellen MacDonald | 12 | Garioch | 3:05.97 | 43.29 | 1:29.80 | 2:18.16 | 3:05.97 |
8 | Neve MacLeod | 12 | Ythan | 3:07.07 | 42.48 | 1:30.24 | 2:20.38 | 3:07.07 |
9 | Clara Bamford | 12 | South Aberde | 3:07.52 | 43.48 | 1:31.89 | 2:21.00 | 3:07.52 |
10 | Sarah Kay | 12 | South Aberde | 3:11.71 | 45.59 | 1:34.31 | 2:24.73 | 3:11.71 |
11 | Maggie Seward | 12 | Aberdeen | 3:11.86 | 43.17 | 1:32.60 | 2:23.87 | 3:11.86 |
12 | Simi Ogedengbe | 12 | Aberdeen | 3:13.32 | | 1:33.55 | 2:23.53 | 3:13.32 |
13 | Reilly Brosnan | 12 | Ythan | 3:17.57 | 47.21 | 1:37.80 | 2:28.99 | 3:17.57 |
14 | Louise Masson | 12 | Broch | 3:37.04 | 51.09 | 1:46.56 | 2:42.90 | 3:37.04 |
-- | Phoebe Buchan | 12 | Broch | DQ | | | | |
-- | Neve Morrison | 12 | South Aberde | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nicola Milne | 13 | South Aberde | 2:53.77 | 41.55 | 1:25.81 | 2:11.58 | 2:53.77 |
2 | Jill Baker | 13 | South Aberde | 2:54.78 | 41.68 | 1:25.83 | 2:11.38 | 2:54.78 |
3 | Abbie Killoh | 13 | Garioch | 2:57.11 | 41.64 | 1:26.53 | 2:12.91 | 2:57.11 |
4 | Elise Beattie | 13 | South Aberde | 2:59.19 | 41.74 | 1:27.84 | 2:14.91 | 2:59.19 |
5 | Cerys Cox | 13 | South Aberde | 3:06.83 | 42.55 | 1:31.11 | 2:21.69 | 3:06.83 |
6 | Jessica Rhodes | 13 | Aberdeen | 3:08.08 | 44.01 | 1:32.69 | 2:21.48 | 3:08.08 |
7 | Carolyn Rae | 13 | Monifieth | 3:08.19 | 44.33 | 1:33.61 | 2:24.58 | 3:08.19 |
8 | Rebecca Brewis | 13 | South Aberde | 3:08.21 | 44.92 | 1:32.93 | 2:22.40 | 3:08.21 |
9 | Freya MacLeod | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:12.37 | 44.92 | 1:35.41 | 2:25.89 | 3:12.37 |
10 | Sarah Laing | 13 | South Aberde | 3:17.08 | 46.65 | 1:36.80 | 2:27.60 | 3:17.08 |
11 | Ciara Haynes | 13 | South Aberde | 3:21.26 | 46.59 | 1:38.48 | 2:31.34 | 3:21.26 |
-- | Lucy Thomas | 13 | Broch | DQ | | | | |
-- | Jessica Lamont | 13 | Aberdeen | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Emily Scott | 14 | South Aberde | 2:49.66 | 39.82 | 1:22.95 | 2:06.95 | 2:49.66 |
2 | Margaret McCulloch | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:51.49 | 40.49 | 1:23.68 | 2:07.83 | 2:51.49 |
3 | Tara Bachoo | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:55.82 | 41.10 | 1:25.16 | 2:11.47 | 2:55.82 |
4 | Morgan Johnston | 14 | Dyce | 2:56.40 | 41.07 | 1:25.52 | 2:11.06 | 2:56.40 |
5 | Melissa Lumsden | 14 | Monifieth | 3:02.49 | 43.34 | 1:29.73 | 2:17.48 | 3:02.49 |
6 | Sophie Cowie | 14 | South Aberde | 3:05.96 | 42.15 | 1:29.12 | 2:19.13 | 3:05.96 |
7 | Emily Coxon | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:11.74 | 44.59 | 1:32.64 | 2:22.68 | 3:11.74 |
8 | Erin Murphy | 14 | South Aberde | 3:12.80 | 43.40 | 1:33.09 | 2:24.40 | 3:12.80 |
9 | Bobbie Drysdale | 14 | St Thomas | 3:13.55 | 45.27 | 1:34.06 | 2:24.49 | 3:13.55 |
10 | Melissa Addison | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:15.69 | 45.98 | 1:36.82 | 2:28.73 | 3:15.69 |
11 | Georgia Payne | 14 | South Aberde | 3:19.44 | 46.87 | 1:39.08 | 2:30.77 | 3:19.44 |
12 | Natalia Chociaj | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:25.31 | 48.12 | 1:40.66 | 2:34.16 | 3:25.31 |
13 | Faye Addison | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:26.82 | | | 2:34.95 | 3:26.82 |
Event 303 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Emilia Jovcic | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:50.54 | 39.93 | 1:23.38 | 2:07.61 | 2:50.54 |
2 | Zoe Simpson | 15 | South Aberde | 2:52.08 | 39.57 | 1:23.60 | 2:08.20 | 2:52.08 |
3 | Holly Henderson-Thynn | 15 | Aberdeen | 3:20.32 | 43.60 | 1:35.76 | 2:28.78 | 3:20.32 |
Event 303 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Rebecca Neil | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:51.22 | 38.09 | 1:21.47 | 2:07.20 | 2:51.22 |
2 | Khiya Smith | 16 | South Aberde | 2:54.53 | 40.41 | 1:24.68 | 2:11.75 | 2:54.53 |
3 | Isla A Stephen | 16 | Broch | 3:24.26 | 48.03 | 1:40.47 | 2:34.02 | 3:24.26 |