Event 401 Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Shulayev-Barnes, Henr | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:45.85 | 36.78 | 1:20.46 | 2:05.63 | 2:50.68 |
| 3:36.92 | 4:22.69 | 5:05.72 | 5:45.85 |
2 | Lind, Matthew | 11 | Aberdeen | 5:56.06 | 37.99 | 1:21.71 | 2:06.56 | 2:53.34 |
| 3:38.96 | 4:25.36 | 5:12.46 | 5:56.06 |
3 | Watt, Dougal | 11 | South Aberde | 6:00.87 | 39.32 | 1:24.29 | 2:09.17 | 2:54.85 |
| 3:41.31 | 4:27.78 | 5:15.39 | 6:00.87 |
4 | Elrick, Arran | 11 | South Aberde | 6:06.55 | 40.07 | 1:26.23 | 2:13.24 | 3:00.47 |
| 3:49.71 | 4:38.24 | 5:25.36 | 6:06.55 |
Event 401 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Smith, Archie C | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:24.66 | 33.73 | 1:14.05 | 1:56.72 | 2:39.26 |
| 3:21.65 | 4:04.22 | 4:46.14 | 5:24.66 |
2 | MacIver, Ruaridh | 12 | South Aberde | 5:32.20 | 36.75 | 1:18.23 | 2:00.42 | 2:43.36 |
| 3:25.21 | 4:08.69 | 4:52.24 | 5:32.20 |
3 | Spencer Johnson, Liam | 12 | St Thomas | 5:37.75 | 35.37 | 1:15.98 | 1:58.81 | 2:42.06 |
| 3:25.48 | 4:11.63 | 4:56.20 | 5:37.75 |
4 | Ritchie, Coben | 12 | Alford Otter | 5:50.02 | 37.61 | 1:21.53 | 2:05.99 | |
| 3:37.88 | 4:23.42 | 5:07.69 | 5:50.02 |
5 | McLaren, Adam | 12 | South Aberde | 6:11.22 | 41.23 | 1:28.30 | 2:16.17 | 3:03.94 |
| 3:52.24 | 4:41.27 | 5:28.98 | 6:11.22 |
6 | Considine, Aaron | 12 | South Aberde | 6:12.13 | 39.12 | 1:23.27 | 2:10.36 | 2:58.85 |
| 3:47.44 | 4:36.57 | 5:24.86 | 6:12.13 |
7 | Greer, Alex | 12 | South Aberde | 6:21.60 | 41.16 | 1:27.70 | 2:16.07 | 3:05.78 |
| 3:54.60 | 4:45.11 | 5:35.20 | 6:21.60 |
-- | Ferries, Jamie | 12 | Aberdeen | DQ | | | | |
| | | | |
Event 401 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Smitton, Andrew | 13 | South Aberde | 5:09.37 | 34.35 | 1:12.45 | 1:51.45 | 2:31.14 |
| 3:10.79 | 3:51.04 | 4:30.98 | 5:09.37 |
2 | Shulayev-Barnes, Osca | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:19.26 | 35.27 | 1:15.75 | 1:56.34 | 2:37.75 |
| 3:18.90 | 4:00.46 | 4:42.07 | 5:19.26 |
3 | Palmer, Dan C | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:41.15 | 36.95 | 1:19.31 | 2:03.18 | 2:48.03 |
| 3:32.67 | 4:16.06 | 4:54.97 | 5:41.15 |
4 | Hardie, Charlie | 13 | South Aberde | 5:42.70 | 37.14 | 1:19.30 | 2:03.66 | 2:49.61 |
| 3:32.95 | 4:16.54 | 5:02.03 | 5:42.70 |
5 | Munn, Axel | 13 | Aberdeen | 5:47.14 | 37.52 | 1:21.11 | 2:06.00 | 2:51.59 |
| 3:37.60 | 4:23.21 | 5:07.39 | 5:47.14 |
Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Thomson, Calum | 14 | Aberdeen | 5:03.09 | 34.10 | 1:11.59 | 1:50.78 | 2:28.86 |
| 3:07.66 | 3:47.41 | 4:27.01 | 5:03.09 |
2 | Sanger, Nathan | 14 | Peterhead | 5:04.20 | 33.09 | 1:10.41 | 1:49.44 | 2:28.55 |
| 3:07.72 | 3:47.12 | 4:26.84 | 5:04.20 |
3 | Molnar, Kristof | 14 | Aberdeen | 5:04.92 | 33.74 | 1:11.63 | 1:50.50 | 2:29.69 |
| 3:08.90 | 3:48.02 | 4:27.36 | 5:04.92 |
4 | McLaren, Charlie | 14 | South Aberde | 5:08.66 | 32.66 | 1:10.19 | 1:50.56 | 2:32.10 |
| 3:12.91 | 3:52.79 | 4:33.29 | 5:08.66 |
5 | Brown, Calum | 14 | St Thomas | 5:12.04 | 36.41 | | 1:55.34 | 2:35.57 |
| 3:15.35 | 3:55.65 | 4:35.62 | 5:12.04 |
6 | Arris, Owen J | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:37.57 | 36.64 | 1:17.95 | 2:00.69 | 2:44.70 |
| 3:29.16 | | 4:57.81 | 5:37.57 |
7 | Bell, Andrew J | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:52.80 | 35.76 | 1:19.17 | 2:04.45 | 2:49.75 |
| 3:35.86 | 4:22.39 | 5:09.38 | 5:52.80 |
8 | Lewis, Blake S | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 5:57.64 | 39.03 | 1:22.99 | 2:09.19 | 2:55.32 |
| 3:41.54 | 4:28.08 | 5:14.41 | 5:57.64 |
Event 401 Boys 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Scott, Matthew | 15 | Aberdeen | 4:55.36 | 32.53 | 1:09.89 | 1:49.27 | 2:27.53 |
| 3:05.85 | 3:42.76 | 4:20.41 | 4:55.36 |