Event 202 Boys 8-10 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Aran Machin | 9 | West Dunbart | 2:41.45 | 36.62 | 1:18.42 | 2:01.48 | 2:41.45 |
2 | Kyle Connolly | 10 | Ren 96 | 2:46.05 | 36.51 | 1:20.47 | 2:05.29 | 2:46.05 |
3 | Charlie Braid | 8 | Ren 96 | 2:47.14 | 37.24 | 1:20.25 | 2:05.31 | 2:47.14 |
4 | Stepans Nastyuks | 9 | Stranraer | 3:00.79 | 40.17 | 1:26.91 | 2:15.13 | 3:00.79 |
5 | Matthew Smith | 10 | Kirkintilloc | 3:10.86 | 41.52 | 1:29.66 | 2:20.61 | 3:10.86 |
6 | Jack Higney | 9 | Kirkintilloc | 3:21.96 | 42.61 | 1:33.80 | 2:24.49 | 3:21.96 |
7 | Ryan Crabbe | 9 | Stranraer | 3:24.57 | 45.44 | 1:37.73 | 2:32.87 | 3:24.57 |
Event 202 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sean Cann | 12 | Lochaber Lei | 2:31.78 | 35.03 | 1:13.69 | 1:53.29 | 2:31.78 |
2 | Tom Jeffords | 11 | Ren 96 | 2:32.37 | 34.68 | 1:14.01 | 1:54.50 | 2:32.37 |
3 | Eklavya Singh | 12 | Co Glasgow-SS | 2:34.64 | 35.28 | 1:15.53 | 1:55.89 | 2:34.64 |
4 | Adam Hill | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 2:34.76 | 35.31 | 1:15.12 | 1:55.61 | 2:34.76 |
5 | Shaughn Dunlop | 12 | Lochaber Lei | 2:45.45 | 38.34 | 1:21.08 | 2:04.98 | 2:45.45 |
6 | Fraser Banks | 12 | West Dunbart | 2:48.92 | 38.17 | 1:21.93 | 2:06.23 | 2:48.92 |
7 | Adam Kuhl | 11 | Ren 96 | 2:49.27 | 38.27 | 1:21.82 | 2:07.40 | 2:49.27 |
8 | Vaclav Tomasek | 11 | Carnoustie | 2:54.20 | 37.58 | 1:22.47 | 2:09.00 | 2:54.20 |
9 | Campbell McLean | 12 | Co Glasgow-SS | 2:54.54 | 37.89 | 1:21.94 | 2:08.96 | 2:54.54 |
10 | Luca Chisholm | 11 | Ren 96 | 2:59.00 | 41.12 | 1:25.92 | 2:12.89 | 2:59.00 |
11 | Finlay Morrison | 11 | Carnoustie | 3:24.62 | 44.94 | 1:39.37 | 2:35.46 | 3:24.62 |
12 | Lewis Ingram | 12 | StirlingSwim-SS | 3:29.77 | 43.92 | 1:37.72 | 2:35.17 | 3:29.77 |
13 | Advay Khinvasara | 11 | Ren 96 | 3:36.12 | 47.65 | 1:44.82 | 2:44.08 | 3:36.12 |
Event 202 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cole Morrison | 13 | StirlingSwim-SS | 2:21.54 | 32.42 | 1:09.74 | 1:46.73 | 2:21.54 |
2 | Oliver Cartwright | 14 | Co Glasgow-SS | 2:26.03 | 33.81 | 1:11.15 | 1:49.99 | 2:26.03 |
3 | Murray Hopkins | 13 | Menzieshill | 2:26.33 | 33.88 | 1:10.61 | 1:49.43 | 2:26.33 |
4 | Jake Holmes | 13 | Co Glasgow-SS | 2:29.39 | 32.31 | 1:09.83 | 1:50.10 | 2:29.39 |
5 | Luke Gardner | 13 | Ren 96 | 2:31.16 | 34.30 | 1:13.49 | 1:53.64 | 2:31.16 |
6 | Lucas Johnston | 13 | West Dunbart | 2:31.93 | 35.27 | 1:14.54 | 1:54.21 | 2:31.93 |
7 | Fraser Walker | 13 | Ren 96 | 2:39.69 | 37.69 | 1:18.56 | 1:59.92 | 2:39.69 |
8 | Rainers Graubergs | 14 | Lochaber Lei | 2:41.57 | 35.35 | 1:16.50 | 1:59.90 | 2:41.57 |
9 | Arran Dunn | 13 | Co Glasgow-SS | 2:41.58 | 35.79 | 1:17.84 | 2:01.22 | 2:41.58 |
10 | Callum Traynor | 13 | StirlingSwim-SS | 3:00.01 | 41.65 | 1:29.75 | 2:17.71 | 3:00.01 |
Event 202 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Matthew Spalding | 16 | Menzieshill | 2:16.08 | 30.47 | 1:04.81 | 1:40.84 | 2:16.08 |
2 | John Thomson | 15 | West Dunbart | 2:20.81 | 31.40 | 1:07.12 | 1:44.09 | 2:20.81 |
3 | William Lang | 15 | West Dunbart | 2:28.93 | 32.90 | 1:10.52 | 1:51.57 | 2:28.93 |