Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:05.03 |
2. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 2:08.65 |
3. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:10.78 |
4. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:12.28 |
5. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:12.43 |
6. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.59 |
7. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:13.07 |
8. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:13.84 |
9. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:15.57 |
10. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:15.64 |
11. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.71 |
12. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:17.45 |
13. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.30 |
14. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:18.99 |
15. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:19.93 |
16. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.91 |
17. | Melville STEWART | (85) | Hamilton | 2:21.63 |
17. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 2:21.63 |
19. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:21.83 |
20. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.11 |
21. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:23.23 |
22. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:23.48 |
23. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 2:25.76 |
24. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 2:26.11 |
25. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:26.34 |
26. | Samuel SHEARER | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:27.08 |
27. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:27.61 |
28. | Derek SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:27.70 |
29. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.04 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.26 |
2. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:20.15 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.63 |
4. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.21 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.42 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:27.66 |
7. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:33.80 |
8. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:35.59 |
9. | Craig Duguid | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.59 |
10. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:37.67 |
11. | Michael KEITH | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:38.22 |
12. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:38.73 |
13. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:41.16 |
14. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:47.24 |
15. | Matthew PHILLIP | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.32 |
16. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 2:53.13 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 1:56.83 |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 1:57.04 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 1:57.31 |
4. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:01.69 |
5. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:02.11 |
6. | John OWEN | (83) | Bathgate | 2:03.86 |
7. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:03.97 |
8. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:07.62 |
9. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 2:07.98 |
10. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:08.33 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:08.37 |
12. | Alisdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:08.40 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:08.66 |
14. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:08.83 |
15. | Ewan MULHERN | (81) | South Lanark | 2:09.05 |
16. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:09.30 |
17. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:09.33 |
18. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:11.12 |
19. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:12.14 |
20. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.67 |
21. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:12.83 |
22. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 2:12.95 |
23. | David McMANUS | (84) | Warrender | 2:15.15 |
24. | Scott SIMPSON | (83) | Hamilton | 2:15.77 |
25. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:16.29 |
26. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:19.14 |
27. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.40 |
28. | John FORSYTH | (83) | Aquanauts Li | 2:19.73 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:58.38 |
2. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.16 |
3. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:59.67 |
4. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 3:10.19 |
5. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:14.61 |
6. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:14.68 |
7. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.15 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.88 |
9. | Craig Duguid | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:20.53 |
10. | Matthew PHILLIP | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:27.87 |
11. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:31.07 |
| Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.84 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:45.91 |
3. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.49 |
4. | Christopher MILLER | (86) | Hamilton | 2:56.49 |
5. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:56.66 |
6. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.88 |
7. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:58.41 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:59.23 |
9. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.37 |
10. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 3:03.27 |
11. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 3:03.90 |
12. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:05.50 |
13. | Alan DAVIDSON | (86) | Stirling | 3:09.90 |
14. | Derek SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 3:12.16 |
15. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 3:15.58 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:25.50 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:28.35 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:35.64 |
4. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.95 |
5. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:37.97 |
6. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:38.72 |
7. | Lewis GALL | (84) | Alloa | 2:39.34 |
8. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 2:40.32 |
9. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:41.90 |
10. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:42.45 |
11. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:42.70 |
12. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 2:43.05 |
13. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:49.25 |
14. | Alisdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.59 |
15. | Ross DUNBAR | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:50.35 |
16. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.35 |
17. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:56.16 |
18. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:58.28 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY OPEN
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:08.68 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:10.01 |
3. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:19.85 |
4. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:22.89 |
5. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 2:27.36 |
6. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:29.76 |
7. | James THOW | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:31.87 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:32.08 |
9. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:32.22 |
10. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.47 |
11. | Alisdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.02 |
12. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:35.58 |
13. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 2:36.04 |
14. | Gordon ANDERSON | (83) | Hamilton | 2:36.51 |
15. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:38.93 |
16. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:40.38 |
17. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:45.34 |
18. | Martin HAY | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:49.54 |
19. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.38 |
20. | Graeme PITCHER | (85) | Inverleith | 2:56.60 |
21. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.44 |
22. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 3:01.69 |
23. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:05.88 |
24. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 3:08.54 |
25. | Craig Duguid | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:23.15 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:33.18 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.67 |
3. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.57 |
3. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.57 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:43.90 |
6. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 2:45.70 |
7. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:48.86 |
8. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:50.27 |
9. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:51.43 |
10. | Alistair SCHULZ | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:52.11 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:55.82 |
12. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:58.66 |
13. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:04.08 |
14. | Michael KEITH | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:04.28 |
15. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:04.40 |
16. | Matthew PHILLIP | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.35 |
| Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 0L. |
| Craig Duguid | (87) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Todd COOPER | (83) | Stirling Stu | 2:08.12 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Mark HUTTON | (82) | Stirling Stu | 2:11.14 |
3. | Robert LEE | (83) | Stirling | 2:15.49 |
4. | Michael KANE | (82) | Carnegie | 2:17.67 |
5. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:20.45 |
6. | Gordon PRENTICE | (83) | Bathgate | 2:20.50 |
7. | Thomas DAVIDSON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:20.56 |
8. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:21.85 |
9. | Blair PATON | (83) | Carnegie | 2:22.03 |
10. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:22.04 |
11. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:22.58 |
12. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:24.12 |
13. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:25.45 |
14. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:26.08 |
15. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:27.65 |
16. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:29.06 |
17. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.47 |
18. | Alisdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.53 |
19. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.88 |
20. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 2:33.03 |
21. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.52 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:19.28 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 2:26.13 |
3. | Iain McMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:28.52 |
4. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:28.89 |
5. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Stirling | 2:29.51 |
6. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:35.56 |
7. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.37 |
8. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:40.79 |
9. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.17 |
10. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.13 |
11. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:44.33 |
12. | Samuel SHEARER | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:45.26 |
13. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.84 |
14. | James DUNBAR | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:47.44 |
15. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:48.72 |
16. | Craig AIRD | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:50.35 |
17. | Michael LEE | (86) | Warrender | 2:55.54 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Bryan MORGAN | (80) | Stirling Stu | 2:13.64 |
2. | Fraser ALLISON | (82) | Stirling | 2:15.94 |
3. | Christopher GRABHAM | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:18.53 |
4. | Ciaran O'BRIEN | (80) | Ren 96 | 2:22.27 |
5. | Steven TIGG | (84) | Stirling | 2:22.87 |
6. | Scott NEYEDLI | (78) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:23.18 |
7. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 2:24.82 |
8. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:25.90 |
9. | Iain WADDELL | (84) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.02 |
10. | Alisdair FRONDIGOUN | (84) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.36 |
11. | Scott KIMM | (84) | Hamilton | 2:27.52 |
12. | Stuart LEE | (84) | Fins | 2:30.03 |
13. | Jonathan CAMPBELL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:30.38 |
14. | Alastair MURNING | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:31.26 |
15. | Alan MITCHELL | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.90 |
16. | Peter BRISTOW | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:34.71 |
17. | Angus MACDONALD | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:35.57 |
18. | Grant McGEOCH | (82) | Ren 96 | 2:35.61 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Steven FOX | (85) | Hamilton | 2:24.62 |
2. | Richard EATON | (85) | Dollar | 2:25.24 |
3. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:30.34 |
4. | Ross SIMPSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:31.86 |
5. | Daniel HARRINGTON | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:34.74 |
6. | Andy WILLIAMSON | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.09 |
7. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:36.67 |
8. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.74 |
9. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:37.92 |
10. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:38.21 |
11. | Iain McMICHAEL | (85) | Warrender | 2:38.97 |
12. | Jason CHAN | (85) | Fins | 2:39.42 |
13. | Sam KEDDIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.44 |
14. | Chris ANDREWS | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:39.71 |
15. | John WARING | (86) | Dollar | 2:40.27 |
16. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.77 |
17. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.11 |
18. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:44.25 |
19. | Gavin MACALEESE | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.89 |
20. | Greg TOPP | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:47.09 |
21. | Murray SCHULZ | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:47.31 |
22. | James DUNBAR | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:48.45 |
23. | Ryan KENNEDY | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:49.91 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
1. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.95 |
2. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.92 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:45.59 |
4. | Kyle DAMMER | (87) | Fins | 2:45.65 |
5. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.69 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.13 |
7. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:49.51 |
8. | Ruaraidh DISHER | (87) | Inverleith | 2:52.12 |
9. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:53.16 |
10. | Kenneth MACLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:54.57 |
11. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:57.29 |
12. | Craig Duguid | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.76 |
13. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:59.20 |
14. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:07.91 |
15. | Michael KEITH | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:08.08 |
16. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:13.30 |
17. | Matthew PHILLIP | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:14.59 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.49 |
2. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 2:20.25 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.13 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:21.40 |
5. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:22.69 |
6. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.94 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:24.36 |
7. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:24.36 |
9. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.42 |
10. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:24.68 |
11. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.98 |
12. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.34 |
13. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:25.40 |
14. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:28.04 |
15. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:29.07 |
16. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 2:29.62 |
17. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 2:30.94 |
18. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:32.76 |
19. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.42 |
20. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 2:35.83 |
21. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 2:35.92 |
22. | Jennifer NICCOLLS | (86) | Carnegie | 2:36.44 |
23. | Alison SCOTT | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:37.30 |
24. | Donna SIMPSON | (85) | Glenrothes | 2:38.78 |
25. | Colette MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:42.64 |
26. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:44.14 |
27. | Elizabeth CHALMERS | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:48.45 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar | 2:20.79 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.04 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.28 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:26.47 |
5. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:28.78 |
6. | Ailsa Docherty | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.23 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.40 |
8. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:34.02 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:34.46 |
10. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:35.15 |
11. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:35.20 |
12. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:36.06 |
13. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:36.30 |
14. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.36 |
15. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.20 |
16. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:39.02 |
17. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 2:42.24 |
18. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:42.50 |
19. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.08 |
20. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Fins | 2:44.23 |
21. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 2:44.89 |
22. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 2:45.43 |
23. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:46.72 |
24. | Pamela EDWARDS | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:48.57 |
25. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 2:51.65 |
26. | Emma FISHER | (87) | Fins | 2:56.26 |
27. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 2:56.83 |
28. | Rona SELBIE | (87) | Incas | 2:58.95 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
1. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 2:11.45 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:11.86 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:12.33 |
4. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.54 |
5. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:12.65 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.70 |
7. | Tracy WISCOMBE | (79) | Glenrothes | 2:17.24 |
8. | Gillain WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:18.34 |
9. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:21.61 |
10. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:22.86 |
11. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 2:22.97 |
12. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:23.41 |
13. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 2:24.35 |
14. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:27.66 |
15. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:30.27 |
16. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.17 |
17. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:36.78 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.58 |
2. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 3:03.23 |
3. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:03.42 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 3:11.72 |
5. | Ailsa Docherty | (87) | Warrender | 3:12.03 |
6. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:12.13 |
7. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:13.70 |
8. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 3:16.77 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 3:20.01 |
10. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 3:24.62 |
11. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 3:24.71 |
12. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 3:25.33 |
13. | Lorna GUTHRIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 3:26.95 |
14. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:28.05 |
15. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:28.49 |
16. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Fins | 3:32.94 |
17. | Debbie WILSON | (87) | Incas | 3:37.57 |
18. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:44.26 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.35 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:51.32 |
3. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.22 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:53.69 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:54.65 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.40 |
7. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:59.95 |
8. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 3:01.23 |
9. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:03.81 |
10. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.16 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 3:05.97 |
12. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 3:07.21 |
13. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 3:07.61 |
14. | Holly NICHOLSON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.95 |
15. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 3:11.09 |
16. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 3:12.19 |
17. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 3:17.49 |
18. | Colette MASSIE | (86) | Glenrothes | 3:19.41 |
19. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 3:21.37 |
20. | Lauren LYMBURN | (86) | Carnegie | 3:24.30 |
21. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 3:25.45 |
22. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 3:28.33 |
23. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 3:28.57 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
1. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.31 | MEET RECORD |
2. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:56.34 |
3. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:58.36 |
4. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:59.55 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 3:03.86 |
6. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.65 |
7. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 3:08.25 |
8. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 3:17.11 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY OPEN
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:29.30 |
2. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:37.48 |
3. | Hazel POLLOCK | (83) | Hamilton | 2:39.70 |
4. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:46.18 |
5. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.26 |
6. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar | 2:48.11 |
7. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:49.31 |
8. | Lynsay COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:51.37 |
9. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:52.47 |
10. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:59.87 |
11. | Claire LISTER | (84) | Fins | 3:00.01 |
12. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 3:01.35 |
13. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 3:02.47 |
14. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 3:03.11 |
15. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 3:04.29 |
16. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 3:05.90 |
17. | Laura IRELAND | (83) | Fins | 3:06.77 |
18. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 3:09.33 |
| Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | DIS S 0L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar | 2:37.46 |
2. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.54 |
3. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:40.73 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:44.36 |
5. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:44.84 |
6. | Ailsa Docherty | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.37 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:45.91 |
8. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:49.04 |
9. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:49.55 |
10. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:53.82 |
11. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:54.24 |
12. | Alice MARWICK | (87) | Warrender | 2:54.28 |
13. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 2:54.98 |
14. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:55.21 |
15. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.63 |
16. | Pamela EDWARDS | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:57.80 |
17. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 3:00.75 |
18. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:04.31 |
19. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 3:05.85 |
20. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.44 |
21. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.70 |
22. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:18.45 |
23. | Rona SELBIE | (87) | Incas | 3:20.85 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:26.47 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.42 |
3. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:32.34 |
4. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.03 |
5. | Lisa KENT | (81) | Stirling | 2:36.25 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:38.98 |
7. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:40.70 |
8. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:41.22 |
9. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.58 |
10. | Gillain WAIT | (83) | Bathgate | 2:43.52 |
11. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 2:44.98 |
12. | Ailsa MORRISON | (82) | Inverleith | 2:45.95 |
13. | Lynsay COPLAND | (84) | Carnegie | 2:46.29 |
14. | Louise JOHNSTON | (84) | Inverleith | 2:47.89 |
15. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:48.38 |
16. | Davina O'CONNOR | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:50.88 |
17. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:51.43 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
1. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.04 |
2. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.11 |
3. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Bathgate | 2:37.54 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:37.88 |
5. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.49 |
6. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:39.62 |
7. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.63 |
8. | Sarah McCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 2:41.43 |
9. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:45.13 |
10. | Lynsey ANDERSON | (85) | Hamilton | 2:46.16 |
11. | Jenny PRENTICE | (85) | Bathgate | 2:47.20 |
12. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:47.61 |
13. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:47.65 |
14. | Sarah GRAY | (86) | Cults Otter | 2:48.46 |
15. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:49.25 |
16. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:49.63 |
17. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.92 |
18. | Lisa ANDERSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:50.12 |
19. | Emma TURTLE | (85) | Fins | 2:51.05 |
20. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 2:51.97 |
21. | Fiona BENNETT | (86) | Inverleith | 2:52.59 |
22. | Jennifer NICCOLLS | (86) | Carnegie | 2:55.61 |
23. | Catriona NICOL | (85) | Incas | 2:56.38 |
| Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | DIS T 3L. |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Sarah HENDERSON | (84) | Stirling | 2:27.65 |
2. | Claire-Jane McPHERSON | (80) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.86 |
3. | Sharon McPHERSON | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:33.45 |
4. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 2:34.08 |
5. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:36.38 |
6. | Gillian McFADYEN | (81) | Ren 96 | 2:38.63 |
7. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:39.13 |
8. | Tracy WISCOMBE | (79) | Glenrothes | 2:40.25 |
9. | Leah SANDFORD | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.74 |
10. | Jennifer SMITH | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:40.77 |
11. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:44.81 |
12. | Nicola STRANGE | (84) | Hamilton | 2:45.23 |
13. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:45.40 |
14. | Gemma DOUSE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:46.49 |
15. | Paula SCOTT | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.57 |
16. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:46.76 |
17. | Shona BEATON | (84) | Bridge O Don | 2:50.36 |
18. | Natalie DAMMER | (83) | Fins | 2:52.35 |
19. | Laura IRELAND | (83) | Fins | 2:57.19 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.74 |
2. | Hayley PRESTON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.09 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:38.69 |
4. | Claire LITTLE | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:39.74 |
5. | Elaine RAMSAY | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:39.99 |
6. | Louise BLOOMER | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.00 |
7. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:41.33 |
8. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:41.39 |
9. | Lynsey MILLARD | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.09 |
10. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.72 |
11. | Jessica MAXWELL | (85) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:44.53 |
12. | Pauline HEPBURN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.96 |
13. | Kate MACKIE | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.24 |
14. | Isabel AGIUS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.18 |
15. | Zara RENNIE | (85) | Warrender | 2:51.05 |
15. | Liane IRELAND | (86) | Fins | 2:51.05 |
17. | Carolyn FORDYCE | (86) | Warrender | 2:51.44 |
18. | Sarah McCOWAN | (86) | Dunoon | 2:51.45 |
19. | Leona GREIG | (85) | Alloa | 3:00.67 |
20. | Kirsty SNEDDON | (85) | Alloa | 3:04.28 |
Top of Page
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
1. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.41 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Dollar | 2:44.49 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:47.52 |
4. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 2:48.66 |
5. | Ailsa Docherty | (87) | Warrender | 2:49.28 |
6. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:49.65 |
7. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:50.13 |
8. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:50.19 |
9. | Sarah EDWARDS | (87) | Bridge O Don | 2:50.58 |
10. | Roslin HENDERSON | (87) | Stirling | 2:51.43 |
11. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Alloa | 2:56.20 |
12. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:56.96 |
13. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:59.16 |
14. | Sarah ANTHONY | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:59.39 |
15. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:00.32 |
16. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:01.14 |
17. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 3:01.98 |
18. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.83 |
19. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Fins | 3:05.21 |
20. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Incas | 3:06.07 |
21. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 3:06.30 |
22. | Fiona HUNTER | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.65 |
23. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 3:10.34 |
24. | Rosslynne BAND | (87) | Alloa | 3:10.46 |
25. | Meghan GIBOIN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:12.06 |
26. | Fiona PROVAN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:12.80 |
27. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 3:17.01 |
Top of Page
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service