Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:02.36 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.99 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:05.61 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:11.97 |
5. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:13.66 |
6. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:13.80 |
7. | Kenny MORE | (89) | Inverness | 2:14.09 |
8. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:14.42 |
9. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.33 |
10. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 2:18.06 |
11. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:20.90 |
12. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:20.91 |
13. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 2:21.40 |
14. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 2:23.16 |
15. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:24.84 |
16. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:25.56 |
17. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:25.95 |
18. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:29.14 |
19. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:29.18 |
20. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:29.89 |
21. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:30.46 |
22. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:30.50 |
23. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 2:31.09 |
24. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:31.81 |
25. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.89 |
26. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.54 |
27. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 2:40.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:21.17 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 2:21.33 |
3. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.74 |
4. | Rory MORE | (91) | Inverness | 2:25.70 |
5. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 2:29.40 |
6. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:29.92 |
7. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:33.34 |
8. | Christopher DALE | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:33.64 |
9. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:36.30 |
10. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 2:36.54 |
11. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 2:37.32 |
12. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.31 |
13. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 2:42.52 |
14. | Donald GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 2:42.55 |
15. | Gordon RITCHIE | (92) | Carnegie | 2:44.46 |
16. | Cameron McKENZIE | (92) | Cults Otter | 2:46.15 |
17. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 2:46.38 |
18. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.44 |
19. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 2:46.85 |
20. | Yusuke ONISHI | (92) | Bathgate | 2:47.42 |
21. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.35 |
22. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 2:50.32 |
23. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 3:00.50 |
24. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 3:09.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Unattached | 1:55.92 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:59.78 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:00.80 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:03.09 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:04.00 |
6. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:08.20 |
7. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:09.11 |
8. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:13.62 |
9. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:13.77 |
10. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 2:13.80 |
11. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:14.01 |
12. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:17.68 |
13. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 2:18.09 |
14. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 2:18.70 |
15. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Incas | 2:26.21 |
16. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Incas | 2:29.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:57.69 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 3:03.09 |
3. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:04.17 |
4. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 3:21.59 |
5. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:24.47 |
6. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 3:26.12 |
7. | Cameron McKENZIE | (92) | Cults Otter | 3:26.41 |
8. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 3:26.49 |
9. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 3:27.75 |
10. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:29.93 |
11. | Liam MacPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 3:30.77 |
12. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:37.73 |
13. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:42.53 |
14. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 3:45.92 |
15. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 3:54.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:38.26 |
2. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.60 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:44.27 |
4. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:51.84 |
5. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Haddington | 2:52.97 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:54.48 |
7. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.12 |
8. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:57.52 |
9. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.70 |
10. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.21 |
11. | Struan HOPE | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 3:04.28 |
12. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:05.49 |
13. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 3:06.12 |
14. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 3:07.71 |
15. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 3:09.07 |
16. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 3:12.57 |
17. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 3:13.97 |
18. | Scott CAMPBELL | (90) | Carnegie | 3:15.05 |
19. | Alistair AMOS-GALLOWAY | (90) | Carnegie | 3:19.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:33.83 |
2. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:34.63 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:43.80 |
4. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.16 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:44.16 |
6. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.63 |
7. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 2:47.86 |
8. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 2:50.63 |
9. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:52.20 |
10. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 3:01.89 |
11. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 3:02.04 |
12. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Incas | 3:06.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY OPEN
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:19.47 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:19.89 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:20.92 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:22.15 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:22.80 |
6. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:30.30 |
7. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:30.71 |
8. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:30.74 |
9. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:34.08 |
10. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.23 |
11. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.09 |
12. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:50.97 |
13. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:51.36 |
14. | Kenny MORE | (89) | Inverness | 2:52.94 |
15. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:53.86 |
16. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.50 |
17. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:21.84 |
18. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 3:23.51 |
19. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:25.81 |
20. | Nairn PIKE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:26.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 2:37.97 |
2. | Rory MORE | (91) | Inverness | 2:39.03 |
3. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.51 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:46.05 |
5. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:47.72 |
6. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:52.05 |
7. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 2:52.26 |
8. | Grant McINTOSH | (91) | Bathgate | 2:54.94 |
9. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.29 |
10. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 2:57.72 |
11. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 2:58.59 |
12. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.74 |
13. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:02.14 |
14. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 3:05.91 |
15. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.34 |
16. | Graeme BURTON | (91) | Trojan | 3:09.67 |
17. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:11.40 |
18. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 3:20.03 |
19. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 3:24.06 |
20. | Cameron McKENZIE | (92) | Cults Otter | 3:29.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Unattached | 2:08.35 |
2. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:18.23 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:20.78 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:22.47 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:24.00 |
6. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:27.08 |
7. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.43 |
8. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:31.33 |
9. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:31.50 |
10. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:34.20 |
11. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:34.64 |
12. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.61 |
13. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Incas | 2:39.89 |
14. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 2:41.98 |
15. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Incas | 2:45.49 |
| Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:14.22 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:20.34 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:25.26 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:27.08 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:33.54 |
6. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:38.44 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:39.62 |
8. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.56 |
9. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.77 |
10. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:40.93 |
11. | Liam FISHER | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:43.18 |
12. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:43.35 |
13. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:43.83 |
14. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.47 |
15. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:44.86 |
16. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:45.37 |
17. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:45.71 |
18. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 2:45.95 |
19. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:48.84 |
20. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:58.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:17.97 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:21.76 |
3. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:25.08 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:25.66 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:25.90 |
6. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.28 |
7. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:30.03 |
8. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:30.07 |
9. | Archie MACKAY | (87) | Falkirk | 2:32.55 |
10. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 2:32.90 |
11. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.19 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:36.70 |
13. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Duns | 2:37.91 |
14. | Craig MACDONALD | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.90 |
15. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 2:44.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:22.24 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.69 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:29.27 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:30.14 |
5. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:32.70 |
6. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:32.72 |
7. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Haddington | 2:33.48 |
8. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.66 |
9. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 2:37.05 |
10. | Kenny MORE | (89) | Inverness | 2:39.04 |
11. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:40.47 |
12. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:41.99 |
13. | Sean HARDIE | (90) | Bathgate | 2:43.43 |
14. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:44.28 |
15. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:44.65 |
16. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:45.28 |
17. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.06 |
18. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.19 |
19. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:49.64 |
20. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:51.19 |
21. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 2:51.63 |
22. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 2:53.47 |
23. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:10.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:37.00 |
2. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 2:41.54 |
3. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.65 |
4. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 2:48.19 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:48.24 |
6. | Ross WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:59.56 |
7. | Ryan SCOTT | (91) | Inverleith | 3:00.24 |
8. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.11 |
9. | Scott MUIR | (92) | Leith | 3:10.11 |
10. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 3:10.36 |
11. | Mark STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:11.21 |
12. | Conan COOPER | (92) | Cults Otter | 3:12.75 |
13. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:14.69 |
14. | Matthew LLOYD | (92) | Inverleith | 3:15.90 |
15. | Cameron McKENZIE | (92) | Cults Otter | 3:17.46 |
16. | Andrew RUTHERFORD | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:21.98 |
17. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:23.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:16.04 |
2. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 2:18.00 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.11 |
4. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:20.29 |
5. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.65 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:20.74 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:21.11 |
8. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:22.12 |
9. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.53 |
10. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:23.98 |
11. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 2:25.09 |
12. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 2:25.20 |
13. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:26.51 |
14. | Caitlin GIRVAN | (90) | Inverness | 2:28.59 |
15. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:30.92 |
16. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 2:31.40 |
17. | Lindsay RANAHAN | (89) | Warrender | 2:31.59 |
18. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.86 |
19. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.92 |
20. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:33.35 |
21. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:33.38 |
22. | Anneke VOSSEN-SMITH | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:33.52 |
23. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:33.81 |
23. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 2:33.81 |
25. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 2:34.45 |
26. | Karen CLARK | (89) | Carnegie | 2:34.65 |
27. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 2:35.80 |
28. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 2:36.69 |
29. | Mhairi MCKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 2:46.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.17 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:18.52 |
3. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 2:22.90 |
4. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.24 |
5. | Emma LUMSDEN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:26.05 |
6. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 2:26.35 |
7. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.03 |
8. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 2:27.88 |
9. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:31.42 |
10. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.56 |
11. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.02 |
12. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.68 |
13. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.06 |
14. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.22 |
15. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 2:34.35 |
16. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 2:36.96 |
17. | Laura FERGUSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:37.81 |
18. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 2:37.94 |
19. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 2:38.63 |
20. | Tabitha EWING | (91) | Bathgate | 2:39.16 |
21. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:39.89 |
22. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 2:40.05 |
23. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 2:40.78 |
24. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 2:41.17 |
25. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.99 |
26. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 2:44.37 |
27. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 2:45.35 |
| Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:11.13 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 2:12.02 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:13.30 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.02 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.51 |
6. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:17.49 |
7. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.65 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:18.87 |
9. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:20.10 |
10. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:21.78 |
11. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:21.92 |
12. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 2:32.25 |
13. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:40.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 3:04.27 |
2. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 3:04.54 |
3. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 3:04.84 |
4. | Lyn FOTHERINGHAM | (91) | Bathgate | 3:06.04 |
5. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:09.11 |
6. | Hayley McLAUGHIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:10.74 |
7. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 3:15.24 |
8. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:17.97 |
9. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 3:18.43 |
10. | Rachael MANLEY | (91) | Tranent | 3:19.97 |
11. | Natalie ANDERSON | (92) | Tranent | 3:20.27 |
12. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 3:24.32 |
13. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:25.72 |
14. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:25.80 |
15. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 3:26.34 |
16. | Sarah CHAPMAN | (92) | Fins | 3:26.36 |
17. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 3:26.55 |
18. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:26.74 |
19. | Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | 3:29.34 |
20. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:29.98 |
21. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:32.51 |
22. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:33.38 |
23. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:33.74 |
24. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:36.41 |
25. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 3:36.77 |
26. | Stephanie ROBERTSON | (91) | Warrender | 3:38.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:45.13 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.99 |
3. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.64 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:55.22 |
5. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:55.81 |
6. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:59.59 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:00.70 |
8. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:01.04 |
9. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:01.18 |
10. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:01.58 |
11. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.39 |
12. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:04.23 |
13. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 3:07.04 |
14. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 3:07.54 |
15. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:08.25 |
16. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:09.94 |
17. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:10.30 |
18. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:10.34 |
19. | Mhairi MCKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 3:17.48 |
20. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:19.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.17 |
2. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.66 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.06 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:53.61 |
5. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 2:56.38 |
6. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:58.16 |
7. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:59.31 |
8. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 3:04.07 |
9. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.10 |
10. | Cheryl Currie | (88) | Fins | 3:07.68 |
11. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 3:11.02 |
12. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 3:22.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY OPEN
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.23 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:34.52 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.98 |
4. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.34 |
5. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 2:45.51 |
6. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.56 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.06 |
8. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:48.52 |
9. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:48.78 |
10. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.20 |
11. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.53 |
12. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.73 |
13. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:53.18 |
14. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:55.58 |
15. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 2:56.77 |
16. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:57.36 |
17. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.99 |
18. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 3:00.97 |
19. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.47 |
20. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.71 |
21. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 3:06.00 |
22. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 3:08.27 |
23. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 3:10.04 |
24. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:13.08 |
25. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 3:14.25 |
26. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 3:15.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:35.03 |
2. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.45 |
3. | Hayley McLAUGHIN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.25 |
4. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:44.79 |
5. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.80 |
6. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 2:48.51 |
7. | Nicola WHYTE | (92) | Fins | 2:50.37 |
8. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:50.63 |
9. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 2:51.73 |
10. | Rebecca HEAVYSIDE | (91) | Warrender | 2:52.74 |
11. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 2:53.63 |
12. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 2:54.02 |
13. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 2:54.43 |
14. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 2:54.52 |
15. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 2:56.12 |
16. | Brionna WILSON | (91) | Bathgate | 2:56.14 |
17. | Emily McQUEEN | (91) | Warrender | 2:57.69 |
18. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.48 |
19. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.75 |
20. | Rhianna STEWART | (91) | Cults Otter | 2:59.59 |
21. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.86 |
22. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:05.08 |
23. | Abby STEWART | (92) | Bathgate | 3:10.21 |
24. | Bobbi SMART | (92) | Glenrothes | 3:12.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.13 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 2:27.88 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.56 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.54 |
5. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.75 |
6. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.46 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 2:33.50 |
8. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.71 |
9. | Cheryl Currie | (88) | Fins | 2:37.93 |
10. | Carla McGLYNN | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.85 |
11. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.08 |
12. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:39.15 |
13. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:40.00 |
14. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 2:40.81 |
15. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.93 |
16. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 2:44.48 |
17. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 2:49.89 |
18. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:53.38 |
19. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 3:03.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:28.39 |
2. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:32.75 |
3. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 2:36.63 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.99 |
5. | Caitlin GIRVAN | (90) | Inverness | 2:38.87 |
6. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.06 |
7. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:39.09 |
8. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.48 |
9. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:42.57 |
10. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:43.48 |
11. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.88 |
12. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 2:44.49 |
13. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 2:44.86 |
14. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:45.94 |
15. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.16 |
16. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 2:47.02 |
17. | Lindsay RANAHAN | (89) | Warrender | 2:48.10 |
18. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:50.39 |
19. | Karen CLARK | (89) | Carnegie | 2:50.88 |
20. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 2:51.51 |
21. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:51.67 |
22. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 2:53.39 |
23. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Leith | 2:54.37 |
24. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:54.90 |
25. | Jennifer MCCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 2:54.96 |
26. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:55.77 |
27. | Tracey HUTCHEON | (89) | Haddington | 2:57.51 |
28. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:58.47 |
29. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 2:58.56 |
30. | Lucy HARRIS | (89) | Warrender | 2:59.51 |
31. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 3:01.40 |
32. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.23 |
33. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 3:05.53 |
34. | Mhairi MCKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 3:10.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Alloa | 2:31.41 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.52 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.91 |
4. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.92 |
5. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.19 |
6. | Jackie THOW | (87) | Fins | 2:38.62 |
7. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.58 |
8. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:41.20 |
9. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Fins | 2:45.25 |
10. | Cheryl Currie | (88) | Fins | 2:45.92 |
11. | Kate COWELL | (88) | Alloa | 2:50.51 |
12. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:58.51 |
13. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:58.91 |
14. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 3:09.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:26.92 |
2. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 2:35.45 |
3. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:36.80 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.42 |
5. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.20 |
6. | Jenny LOCKHART | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.59 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.79 |
8. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 2:42.18 |
9. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 2:43.34 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.59 |
11. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 2:47.20 |
11. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.20 |
11. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:47.20 |
14. | Caitlin GIRVAN | (90) | Inverness | 2:47.72 |
15. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:47.79 |
16. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 2:48.26 |
17. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.22 |
18. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:50.78 |
19. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Warrender | 2:51.41 |
20. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Duns | 2:52.01 |
21. | Lindsay RANAHAN | (89) | Warrender | 2:53.17 |
22. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 2:54.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.42 |
2. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:40.32 |
3. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 2:42.75 |
4. | Emma LUMSDEN | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:46.11 |
5. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 2:47.42 |
6. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.08 |
7. | Evangeline STEVENSON | (91) | Warrender | 2:52.37 |
8. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 2:58.72 |
9. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 2:58.78 |
10. | Lauren GREER | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:58.83 |
11. | Helen HOLT | (91) | Warrender | 2:59.76 |
12. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.34 |
13. | Marnie STEWART | (92) | Warrender | 3:00.49 |
14. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 3:03.65 |
15. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.17 |
16. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:04.44 |
17. | Jade JOHNSTON | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.24 |
18. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 3:05.27 |
19. | Kirsteen MACDONALD | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.65 |
20. | Gillian ETHERINGTON | (91) | Carnegie | 3:07.60 |
21. | Holly ROSS | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:07.61 |
22. | Rosa BROWNLEE | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 3:10.41 |
23. | Ellis STEWART | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 3:10.46 |
24. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:12.40 |
25. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 3:12.51 |
26. | Devon DEWAR | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:12.71 |
27. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:15.39 |
28. | Rhianna STEWART | (91) | Cults Otter | 3:16.45 |
29. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Cumbernauld | 3:17.45 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service