Event 202 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kunmi Ogunfeibo | 12 | Beckenham | 2:27.89 | 33.21 | 1:10.94 | 1:49.68 | 2:27.89 |
2 | Joseph Miley | 12 | Garioch | 2:30.03 | 35.37 | 1:13.54 | 1:52.21 | 2:30.03 |
3 | Suleman Butt | 12 | Aberdeen | 2:31.86 | 36.18 | 1:15.29 | 2:31.86 | |
4 | William Stanhope | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:32.38 | 35.82 | 1:15.07 | 1:54.82 | 2:32.38 |
5 | Luke Greenbank | 12 | Cockermouth | 2:32.97 | 35.80 | 1:15.15 | 1:54.58 | 2:32.97 |
6 | Jamie Waller | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.06 | 36.29 | 1:16.25 | 1:56.73 | 2:37.06 |
7 | Kieran Brand | 11 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:39.65 | | 1:14.41 | 1:57.46 | 2:39.65 |
8 | Chris McColm | 12 | East Lothian | 2:40.08 | 36.82 | 1:18.12 | 1:59.63 | 2:40.08 |
9 | Oliver Kincart * | 11 | Portsmouth N | 2:41.14 | 37.87 | 1:19.48 | 2:01.14 | 2:41.14 |
10 | Andy Webb | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.68 | 37.38 | 1:19.04 | 2:02.26 | 2:44.68 |
Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jack Ness | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:18.69 | 31.20 | 1:06.47 | 1:42.82 | 2:18.69 |
2 | Jordan Hughes | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:22.72 | 33.43 | 1:10.03 | 1:47.67 | 2:22.72 |
3 | Craig Bowman | 13 | Carnegie | 2:23.20 | 33.89 | 1:10.51 | 2:23.20 | |
4 | Thomas Gregson | 13 | Portsmouth N | 2:29.46 | 34.63 | 1:12.62 | 1:51.74 | 2:29.46 |
5 | Kieran Izzett | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:32.29 | 35.51 | 1:13.52 | 1:53.16 | 2:32.29 |
6 | Callum Mitchell | 13 | Hillingdon | 2:33.53 | 34.90 | 1:13.49 | 1:54.14 | 2:33.53 |
7 | Chris Wood | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.26 | 35.04 | 1:14.63 | 1:55.07 | 2:34.26 |
8 | Arron Law | 13 | South Aberde | 2:34.75 | 34.73 | 1:14.03 | 1:54.91 | 2:34.75 |
9 | David Colley | 13 | Warrender | 2:36.27 | 36.15 | 1:15.61 | 1:56.40 | 2:36.27 |
10 | Cameron Watkins | 13 | South Lanark | 2:39.45 | 37.63 | 1:16.81 | 1:58.73 | 2:39.45 |
Event 202 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Oliver Bitowt | 14 | Warrender | 2:11.14 | 31.71 | 1:04.26 | 1:37.69 | 2:11.14 |
2 | Mark Szaranek | 14 | Carnegie | 2:14.61 | 31.76 | 1:05.76 | 1:40.46 | 2:14.61 |
3 | Lee Emmerson | 14 | Dumfries | 2:16.45 | 33.09 | 1:08.29 | 1:42.70 | 2:16.45 |
4 | Michael Ross * | 14 | Warrington W | 2:20.29 | 32.29 | 1:07.26 | 1:43.90 | 2:20.29 |
5 | William Broadhurst | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:21.31 | 33.31 | 1:09.29 | 1:45.81 | 2:21.31 |
6 | Graham Brown | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:22.60 | 32.71 | 1:08.49 | 1:45.57 | 2:22.60 |
7 | Daniel Smith | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:23.35 | 33.64 | 1:09.45 | 1:46.67 | 2:23.35 |
8 | Andrew Airlie | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:23.42 | 33.06 | 1:09.10 | 1:46.51 | 2:23.42 |
9 | Jordan Coia | 14 | Forres | 2:24.61 | 33.67 | 1:09.95 | 1:48.07 | 2:24.61 |
10 | Lewis Kirby | 14 | Carnegie | 2:25.25 | 33.11 | 1:11.10 | 1:49.29 | 2:25.25 |
Event 202 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stephen Milne | 15 | Perth City | 2:14.10 | 31.19 | 1:05.34 | 1:40.82 | 2:14.10 |
2 | Alastair Miley | 15 | Garioch | 2:15.06 | 32.02 | 1:06.24 | 1:41.20 | 2:15.06 |
3 | Danny Proffitt | 15 | West Suffolk | 2:15.59 | 31.82 | 1:06.37 | 1:41.29 | 2:15.59 |
4 | Gregor Birrell | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:18.23 | 32.06 | 1:07.31 | 1:42.88 | 2:18.23 |
5 | James Yule | 15 | South Aberde | 2:19.18 | 32.29 | 1:07.69 | 1:43.44 | 2:19.18 |
6 | Christopher Allan | 15 | H A Dubai | 2:21.67 | 32.81 | 1:09.04 | 1:46.15 | 2:21.67 |
7 | Calum MacGregor | 15 | Bracknell | 2:23.14 | 33.12 | 1:10.02 | 1:46.32 | 2:23.14 |
8 | Ramsay Elfendi | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:23.46 | 33.09 | 1:09.21 | 1:46.78 | 2:23.46 |
9 | Euan Dunbar | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.14 | 34.19 | 1:11.33 | 1:48.98 | 2:26.14 |
10 | William Suayngam | 15 | East Lothian | 2:26.89 | 32.67 | 1:08.86 | 1:47.65 | 2:26.89 |
Event 202 Boys 16-18 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Craig McNally | 17 | Warrender | 2:07.51 | 29.91 | 1:01.89 | 1:34.67 | 2:07.51 |
2 | Ross Woolley | 18 | East Lothian | 2:09.88 | 31.11 | 1:03.96 | 1:36.97 | 2:09.88 |
3 | Callum Shaw | 18 | Carnegie | 2:12.52 | 30.33 | 1:03.70 | 1:39.36 | 2:12.52 |
4 | Connor Wilson | 16 | Warrender | 2:12.77 | 31.40 | 1:05.38 | 1:39.69 | 2:12.77 |
5 | Ryan Davidson | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:15.62 | 31.41 | 1:06.09 | 1:41.41 | 2:15.62 |
6 | Stuart McIntosh | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.45 | 32.57 | 1:07.73 | 1:43.00 | 2:16.45 |
7 | Euan Alston | 16 | North Lanark | 2:16.56 | 31.70 | 1:06.71 | 1:42.42 | 2:16.56 |
8 | Euan Inglis | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.69 | 32.51 | 1:07.38 | 1:42.89 | 2:16.69 |
9 | Andrew Park | 18 | Stirling | 2:17.31 | 32.78 | 1:08.20 | 1:43.37 | 2:17.31 |
10 | Connor Mollison | 17 | Warrender | 2:18.78 | 32.56 | 1:07.98 | 1:43.72 | 2:18.78 |