Event 303 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Duncan Scott | 12 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:33.18 | 33.02 | 1:13.69 | 2:00.77 | 2:33.18 |
2 | Suleman Butt | 12 | Aberdeen | 2:33.91 | 32.95 | 1:11.35 | 2:00.28 | 2:33.91 |
3 | Ross Geddes | 12 | ST Thomas | 2:35.18 | 31.99 | 1:11.71 | 2:01.04 | 2:35.18 |
4 | Thomas Millburn | 12 | Cockermouth | 2:35.50 | 35.43 | 1:15.42 | 2:00.54 | 2:35.50 |
5 | Joseph Miley | 12 | Garioch | 2:36.67 | 34.48 | 1:14.22 | 2:01.13 | 2:36.67 |
6 | Sean O'Kill | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:37.23 | 34.63 | 1:15.23 | 2:02.35 | 2:37.23 |
7 | Calum Burkinshaw | 12 | Deveron | 2:37.58 | 32.62 | 1:13.00 | 2:01.89 | 2:37.58 |
8 | Ross Hughes | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:38.18 | 33.65 | 1:14.88 | 2:02.71 | 2:38.18 |
9 | William Stanhope | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:38.53 | 34.53 | 1:14.40 | 2:03.95 | 2:38.53 |
10 | Jamie Waller | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.74 | 33.67 | 1:14.18 | 2:03.29 | 2:39.74 |
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jordan Hughes | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:19.19 | 29.62 | 1:06.25 | 1:49.11 | 2:19.19 |
2 | Dale McAnish | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:23.41 | 29.99 | 1:07.51 | 1:49.59 | 2:23.41 |
3 | Ian Elrick | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:26.07 | 31.15 | 1:09.61 | 1:53.65 | 2:26.07 |
4 | Jack Ness | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:26.15 | 31.08 | 1:08.25 | 1:53.58 | 2:26.15 |
5 | Craig Bowman | 13 | Carnegie | 2:26.50 | 30.71 | 1:08.37 | 1:53.69 | 2:26.50 |
6 | Brad Arthur | 13 | South Aberde | 2:32.19 | 32.13 | 1:12.88 | 1:57.74 | 2:32.19 |
7 | Daniel McGregor | 13 | Warrender | 2:32.35 | 32.78 | 1:12.21 | 1:57.86 | 2:32.35 |
8 | Thomas Gregson | 13 | Portsmouth N | 2:34.66 | 32.35 | 1:11.35 | 1:58.94 | 2:34.66 |
9 | Callum Mitchell | 13 | Hillingdon | 2:35.24 | 33.80 | 1:12.21 | 2:00.17 | 2:35.24 |
10 | David Colley | 13 | Warrender | 2:37.85 | 33.96 | 1:16.05 | 2:00.91 | 2:37.85 |
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Mark Szaranek | 14 | Carnegie | 2:13.42 | 28.51 | 1:02.54 | 1:42.69 | 2:13.42 |
2 | Oliver Bitowt | 14 | Warrender | 2:19.13 | 29.58 | 1:05.03 | 1:46.21 | 2:19.13 |
3 | Ewan Laing * | 14 | Bracknell | 2:19.87 | 29.70 | 1:06.05 | 1:48.00 | 2:19.87 |
4 | Blair Hershaw | 14 | Carnegie | 2:21.03 | 30.07 | 1:08.29 | 1:49.12 | 2:21.03 |
5 | Lee Emmerson | 14 | Dumfries | 2:21.71 | 30.05 | 1:07.53 | 1:50.73 | 2:21.71 |
6 | Michael Ross * | 14 | Warrington W | 2:22.87 | 30.83 | 1:05.81 | 1:49.38 | 2:22.87 |
7 | Craig Knight | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:23.08 | 31.16 | 1:07.47 | 1:50.75 | 2:23.08 |
8 | Daniel Lim | 14 | Warrender | 2:23.38 | 31.27 | 1:08.53 | 1:50.37 | 2:23.38 |
9 | Timothy McGovern | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.01 | 30.53 | 1:07.97 | 1:52.74 | 2:25.01 |
10 | Paul Adamson | 14 | Menzieshill | 2:26.03 | 31.83 | 1:11.25 | 1:53.10 | 2:26.03 |
Event 303 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Craig Benson | 15 | Warrender | 2:13.26 | 29.49 | 1:05.53 | 1:42.46 | 2:13.26 |
2 | James Yule | 15 | South Aberde | 2:13.72 | 28.99 | 1:03.52 | 1:41.76 | 2:13.72 |
3 | Jordan Barlow | 15 | Warrington W | 2:16.27 | 28.49 | 1:03.57 | 1:45.74 | 2:16.27 |
4 | David Morgan | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:17.34 | 29.11 | 1:04.51 | 1:46.31 | 2:17.34 |
5 | Stephen Milne | 15 | Perth City | 2:18.16 | 29.38 | 1:04.19 | 1:46.76 | 2:18.16 |
6 | Greig Rennie | 15 | Garioch | 2:18.53 | 29.47 | 1:06.85 | 1:46.30 | 2:18.53 |
7 | Felix Gifford | 15 | Delting | 2:18.95 | 28.95 | 1:04.42 | 1:47.37 | 2:18.95 |
8 | Jack Thorpe | 15 | Milngavie &b | 2:19.58 | 28.80 | 1:07.32 | 1:47.19 | 2:19.58 |
9 | Craig Nicolson | 15 | Lerwick | 2:21.18 | 30.65 | 1:07.34 | 1:48.25 | 2:21.18 |
10 | Ramsay Elfendi | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:21.43 | 29.40 | 1:04.99 | 1:47.20 | 2:21.43 |
Event 303 Boys 16-18 200 Metre Individual Medley
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dan Wallace | 16 | Warrender | 2:07.03 | 27.80 | 1:00.59 | 1:36.48 | 2:07.03 |
2 | Cameron Brodie * | 17 | Kelly Coll | 2:07.17 | 26.73 | 59.92 | 1:36.76 | 2:07.17 |
3 | Ross Muir | 18 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:07.59 | 28.50 | 59.95 | 1:35.72 | 2:07.59 |
4 | Douglas Scott | 18 | South Lanark | 2:08.85 | 27.98 | 1:02.49 | 1:37.65 | 2:08.85 |
5 | Craig McNally | 17 | Warrender | 2:11.01 | 29.36 | 1:01.80 | 1:40.48 | 2:11.01 |
6 | Joe Lipworth | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:12.12 | 28.02 | 1:01.23 | 1:39.28 | 2:12.12 |
7 | Cameron Smith | 17 | East Lothian | 2:13.24 | 28.52 | 1:03.31 | 1:42.44 | 2:13.24 |
8 | Euan Inglis | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.60 | 30.33 | 1:05.61 | 1:44.05 | 2:15.60 |
9 | Mark Steeples | 17 | Warrender | 2:17.42 | 28.92 | 1:04.00 | 1:45.05 | 2:17.42 |
10 | Connor Wilson | 16 | Warrender | 2:18.31 | 30.68 | 1:05.85 | 1:46.50 | 2:18.31 |