Event 401 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Suleman Butt | 12 | Aberdeen | 2:10.71 | 29.82 | 1:03.59 | 1:38.20 | 2:10.71 |
2 | James Ross * | 12 | Warrington W | 2:12.57 | 30.53 | 1:03.95 | 1:38.53 | 2:12.57 |
3 | Sam Dixon | 12 | Sedgefield 75 | 2:13.96 | 31.33 | 1:05.08 | 1:40.35 | 2:13.96 |
3 | Duncan Scott | 12 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:13.96 | 31.44 | 1:06.13 | 1:41.75 | 2:13.96 |
5 | Sean O'Kill | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:14.37 | 30.88 | 1:05.63 | 1:40.69 | 2:14.37 |
6 | Ross Geddes | 12 | ST Thomas | 2:16.84 | 31.14 | 1:05.72 | 1:41.84 | 2:16.84 |
7 | William Stanhope | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:18.54 | 31.47 | 1:06.04 | 1:42.19 | 2:18.54 |
8 | Jamie Cunningham * | 12 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:18.86 | 32.20 | 1:08.49 | 1:44.50 | 2:18.86 |
9 | Euan Murgatroyd | 12 | Dumfries | 2:19.11 | 31.78 | 1:07.26 | 1:43.72 | 2:19.11 |
10 | John Wright | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:22.74 | 32.40 | 1:08.64 | 1:45.83 | 2:22.74 |
Event 401 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jordan Hughes | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:05.11 | 29.47 | 1:01.46 | 1:34.51 | 2:05.11 |
2 | Ian Elrick | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:07.75 | 29.04 | 1:00.96 | 1:34.31 | 2:07.75 |
3 | Dale McAnish | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:10.75 | 29.84 | 1:03.67 | 1:36.95 | 2:10.75 |
4 | Craig Bowman | 13 | Carnegie | 2:10.97 | 30.33 | 1:03.67 | 1:38.24 | 2:10.97 |
5 | Donnie Price | 13 | Sth Mainland | 2:12.08 | 30.69 | 1:04.06 | 1:38.59 | 2:12.08 |
6 | Sandy Waller | 13 | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.97 | 30.29 | 1:03.62 | 1:38.46 | 2:12.97 |
7 | Lewis Proctor | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.14 | 29.91 | 1:03.60 | 1:39.06 | 2:13.14 |
8 | Daniel McGregor | 13 | Warrender | 2:14.42 | 30.17 | 1:04.07 | 1:39.35 | 2:14.42 |
9 | Jack Ness | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.94 | 29.77 | 1:04.11 | 1:39.65 | 2:14.94 |
10 | Brad Arthur | 13 | South Aberde | 2:15.38 | 30.93 | 1:05.30 | 1:41.02 | 2:15.38 |
Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Mark Szaranek | 14 | Carnegie | 1:58.01 | 28.20 | 58.97 | 1:28.55 | 1:58.01 |
2 | Oliver Bitowt | 14 | Warrender | 1:59.11 | 28.15 | 58.81 | 1:29.32 | 1:59.11 |
3 | Blair Hershaw | 14 | Carnegie | 2:04.48 | 28.49 | 1:00.01 | 1:32.52 | 2:04.48 |
4 | Ruairidh Taggart | 14 | West Dunbart | 2:05.80 | 29.42 | 1:01.15 | 1:33.78 | 2:05.80 |
5 | Ewan Laing * | 14 | Bracknell | 2:06.31 | 29.02 | 1:01.04 | 1:33.89 | 2:06.31 |
6 | Daniel Smith | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.00 | 29.69 | 1:01.80 | 1:34.85 | 2:07.00 |
7 | Ewan Miller * | 14 | Warrington W | 2:07.03 | 29.33 | 1:01.28 | 1:34.77 | 2:07.03 |
8 | Michael Ross * | 14 | Warrington W | 2:07.57 | 29.30 | 1:01.27 | 1:34.68 | 2:07.57 |
9 | Graham Brown | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:07.90 | 28.79 | 1:00.90 | 1:34.34 | 2:07.90 |
10 | Andrew Airlie | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:09.92 | 29.07 | 1:01.65 | 1:35.55 | 2:09.92 |
Event 401 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jordan Barlow | 15 | Warrington W | 1:55.49 | 27.14 | 55.76 | 1:25.85 | 1:55.49 |
2 | Stephen Milne | 15 | Perth City | 1:59.65 | 27.54 | 57.92 | 1:29.42 | 1:59.65 |
3 | Charles Bitowt | 15 | Warrender | 2:00.60 | 27.86 | 57.98 | 1:29.83 | 2:00.60 |
4 | Greig Rennie | 15 | Garioch | 2:01.15 | 28.52 | 59.39 | 1:30.55 | 2:01.15 |
5 | Scott Jackson | 15 | Ren 96 | 2:01.34 | 28.07 | 58.70 | 1:30.15 | 2:01.34 |
6 | Felix Gifford | 15 | Delting | 2:01.50 | 28.32 | 59.16 | 1:30.79 | 2:01.50 |
7 | Callum Baxter | 15 | North Lanark | 2:03.31 | 28.59 | 59.88 | 1:31.93 | 2:03.31 |
8 | Jonathan Stuart | 15 | South Lanark | 2:04.89 | 28.50 | 1:00.28 | 1:32.84 | 2:04.89 |
9 | Gregor Birrell | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:09.92 | 29.46 | 1:02.01 | 1:36.11 | 2:09.92 |
10 | William Suayngam | 15 | East Lothian | 2:12.36 | 29.04 | 1:02.32 | 1:37.46 | 2:12.36 |
Event 401 Boys 16-18 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jak Scott | 18 | Stirling | 1:50.34 | 25.92 | 54.16 | 1:22.48 | 1:50.34 |
2 | Peter Stewart | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 1:54.48 | 26.38 | 55.28 | 1:24.73 | 1:54.48 |
3 | Cameron Smith | 17 | East Lothian | 1:57.82 | 27.59 | 57.79 | 1:27.95 | 1:57.82 |
4 | Alasdair Stirling | 17 | South Lanark | 1:58.27 | 27.71 | 57.87 | 1:29.06 | 1:58.27 |
5 | Craig McNally | 17 | Warrender | 1:58.70 | 28.23 | 58.49 | 1:29.43 | 1:58.70 |
6 | Martin Cremin | 18 | Stirling | 2:00.23 | 28.06 | 58.35 | 1:29.80 | 2:00.23 |
7 | Dan Wallace | 16 | Warrender | 2:00.39 | 27.49 | 58.46 | 1:30.43 | 2:00.39 |
8 | Jamie McKinley | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:00.56 | 28.03 | 58.46 | 1:30.23 | 2:00.56 |
9 | Johnstone Shearer | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:01.86 | 28.20 | 58.84 | 1:30.72 | 2:01.86 |
10 | Alastair Turner | 17 | Ren 96 | 2:05.63 | 27.84 | 59.22 | 1:32.94 | 2:05.63 |