Event 204 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Duncan Scott | 12 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:10.72 | 33.04 | 1:10.72 |
2 | Luke Greenbank | 12 | Cockermouth | 1:10.77 | 33.69 | 1:10.77 |
3 | Calum Burkinshaw | 12 | Deveron | 1:10.84 | 32.92 | 1:10.84 |
4 | Oliver Houghton | 11 | Warrington W | 1:11.17 | 33.52 | 1:11.17 |
5 | Sam Dixon | 12 | Sedgefield 75 | 1:11.80 | 33.48 | 1:11.80 |
6 | Ross Hughes | 12 | N Ayrshire | 1:12.00 | 33.58 | 1:12.00 |
7 | Suleman Butt | 12 | Aberdeen | 1:12.97 | 33.64 | 1:12.97 |
8 | Ross Geddes | 12 | ST Thomas | 1:13.45 | 33.49 | 1:13.45 |
9 | Connor Macneil | 12 | Oban | 1:13.69 | 33.22 | 1:13.69 |
10 | Ryan Brown | 12 | Kelso | 1:13.84 | 34.75 | 1:13.84 |
| | | | | | |
11 | Christopher Muir | 11 | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.90 | 34.79 | 1:13.90 |
12 | Jamie Waller | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.33 | 34.16 | 1:14.33 |
| | | | | | |
13 | John Wright | 12 | N Ayrshire | 1:14.63 | 34.62 | 1:14.63 |
14 | Scott Goadby | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 1:15.67 | 35.86 | 1:15.67 |
15 | Adam Poole * | 11 | Warrington W | 1:16.22 | 35.57 | 1:16.22 |
16 | James Ross * | 12 | Warrington W | 1:16.62 | 35.48 | 1:16.62 |
17 | James Lowder | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.98 | 33.67 | 1:16.98 |
18 | Callum Lawrie | 11 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:17.07 | 35.93 | 1:17.07 |
19 | Oliver Kincart * | 11 | Portsmouth N | 1:17.20 | 35.47 | 1:17.20 |
20 | Michael Flynn | 12 | Midlothian | 1:18.00 | 36.03 | 1:18.00 |
21 | Martin McInnes | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:18.52 | 36.06 | 1:18.52 |
22 | David McLuckie | 12 | North Lanark | 1:18.57 | 36.19 | 1:18.57 |
23 | Blair Doughty | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 1:20.29 | 36.76 | 1:20.29 |
24 | Craig McLean | 11 | West Lothian | 1:21.85 | 37.28 | 1:21.85 |
25 | Alasdair Bruce | 12 | South Aberde | 1:22.00 | 37.69 | 1:22.00 |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dale McAnish | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:03.42 | 28.96 | 1:03.42 |
2 | Jordan Hughes | 13 | N Ayrshire | 1:03.50 | 29.88 | 1:03.50 |
3 | Jack Ness | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.77 | 30.10 | 1:05.77 |
4 | Ian Elrick | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:06.00 | 29.99 | 1:06.00 |
5 | Craig Bowman | 13 | Carnegie | 1:07.19 | 30.73 | 1:07.19 |
6 | Brad Arthur | 13 | South Aberde | 1:07.69 | 31.53 | 1:07.69 |
7 | Jordan Campbell | 13 | Broch | 1:09.27 | 31.52 | 1:09.27 |
8 | Lewis Proctor | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.72 | 31.25 | 1:09.72 |
9 | Thomas Gregson | 13 | Portsmouth N | 1:09.80 | 32.50 | 1:09.80 |
10 | Dean Strachan | 13 | West Lothian | 1:10.34 | 32.11 | 1:10.34 |
| | | | | | |
11 | Graeme Brown | 13 | Dunoon | 1:10.79 | 32.25 | 1:10.79 |
12 | Ciaran McGeever | 13 | Portobello | 1:10.91 | 32.80 | 1:10.91 |
| | | | | | |
13 | Donnie Price | 13 | Sth Mainland | 1:10.98 | 32.87 | 1:10.98 |
14 | Chris Wood | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.50 | 33.36 | 1:12.50 |
15 | James Black | 13 | West Lothian | 1:12.60 | 34.04 | 1:12.60 |
16 | Sandy Waller | 13 | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.44 | 32.59 | 1:13.44 |
17 | David Mulligan | 13 | Warrender | 1:13.49 | 32.96 | 1:13.49 |
18 | Jamie Dominick | 13 | Dunoon | 1:13.81 | 33.00 | 1:13.81 |
19 | Euan McElwee | 13 | Carnegie | 1:14.78 | 34.52 | 1:14.78 |
20 | David Orr | 13 | Ren 96 | 1:15.58 | 33.85 | 1:15.58 |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lee Emmerson | 14 | Dumfries | 1:01.36 | 29.17 | 1:01.36 |
2 | Oliver Bitowt | 14 | Warrender | 1:02.65 | 29.49 | 1:02.65 |
3 | Mark Szaranek | 14 | Carnegie | 1:02.78 | 28.42 | 1:02.78 |
4 | Blair Hershaw | 14 | Carnegie | 1:05.18 | 29.99 | 1:05.18 |
5 | Lewis Kirby | 14 | Carnegie | 1:05.54 | 30.41 | 1:05.54 |
6 | Michael Ross * | 14 | Warrington W | 1:05.90 | 30.56 | 1:05.90 |
7 | Timothy McGovern | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.24 | 31.07 | 1:06.24 |
8 | Scott Campbell | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:06.59 | 30.94 | 1:06.59 |
9 | Myles Hershaw | 14 | Carnegie | 1:06.83 | 30.58 | 1:06.83 |
10 | Rory Mackay | 14 | Portobello | 1:06.84 | 31.01 | 1:06.84 |
| | | | | | |
11 | Ross MacDonald | 14 | Ren 96 | 1:06.90 | 30.90 | 1:06.90 |
12 | Andrew Bryce | 14 | Garioch | 1:07.07 | 30.84 | 1:07.07 |
| | | | | | |
13 | Daniel Lim | 14 | Warrender | 1:07.14 | 30.66 | 1:07.14 |
14 | Ewan Christie | 14 | Milngavie &b | 1:07.67 | 30.92 | 1:07.67 |
15 | Stuart Knight | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:07.74 | 31.58 | 1:07.74 |
16 | William Broadhurst | 14 | Aberdeen | 1:07.81 | 30.81 | 1:07.81 |
17 | Gareth Allen | 14 | Stirling | 1:07.93 | 31.20 | 1:07.93 |
17 | Matthew McClure | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.93 | 31.34 | 1:07.93 |
19 | Marc Muir | 14 | Milngavie &b | 1:08.31 | 31.77 | 1:08.31 |
20 | Roddy Horne | 14 | Perth City | 1:08.53 | 31.38 | 1:08.53 |
21 | Ewan Miller * | 14 | Warrington W | 1:08.59 | 31.90 | 1:08.59 |
22 | Jack McComish | 14 | South Lanark | 1:08.80 | 31.76 | 1:08.80 |
23 | Daniel Smith | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.00 | 32.55 | 1:10.00 |
24 | Joe Holland | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 1:10.16 | 31.59 | 1:10.16 |
25 | Alastair Kirkwood | 14 | Grangemouth | 1:10.39 | 31.99 | 1:10.39 |
26 | Mark Steele | 14 | West Lothian | 1:10.87 | 31.59 | 1:10.87 |
Event 204 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jordan Barlow | 15 | Warrington W | 1:00.88 | 28.59 | 1:00.88 |
2 | Felix Gifford | 15 | Delting | 1:01.20 | 28.79 | 1:01.20 |
3 | David Morgan | 15 | Co Glasgow | 1:01.90 | 29.51 | 1:01.90 |
4 | Craig Benson | 15 | Warrender | 1:01.97 | 28.82 | 1:01.97 |
5 | James Yule | 15 | South Aberde | 1:02.53 | 29.18 | 1:02.53 |
6 | Scott Jackson | 15 | Ren 96 | 1:02.86 | 29.50 | 1:02.86 |
7 | Stephen Milne | 15 | Perth City | 1:03.31 | 28.98 | 1:03.31 |
8 | Greig Rennie | 15 | Garioch | 1:03.82 | 29.79 | 1:03.82 |
9 | Ramsay Elfendi | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:04.03 | 29.66 | 1:04.03 |
10 | Euan Dunbar | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.26 | 29.39 | 1:04.26 |
| | | | | | |
11 | Calum MacGregor | 15 | Bracknell | 1:05.42 | 30.40 | 1:05.42 |
12 | Alastair Miley | 15 | Garioch | 1:05.56 | 30.45 | 1:05.56 |
| | | | | | |
13 | Edward Gray | 15 | Co Glasgow | 1:05.62 | 29.88 | 1:05.62 |
14 | Connor Hughes | 15 | South Lanark | 1:05.91 | 30.49 | 1:05.91 |
15 | Corey McWilliam | 15 | Elgin | 1:05.93 | 31.18 | 1:05.93 |
16 | William Suayngam | 15 | East Lothian | 1:05.97 | 30.44 | 1:05.97 |
17 | Ross Mackay | 15 | South Aberde | 1:06.11 | 30.96 | 1:06.11 |
18 | Michael Allison | 15 | South Lanark | 1:06.32 | 29.73 | 1:06.32 |
19 | Robert Bryce | 15 | Aberdeen | 1:07.63 | 31.06 | 1:07.63 |
20 | Gregor Birrell | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:07.83 | 31.30 | 1:07.83 |
Event 204 Boys 16-18 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Calum McGhee | 18 | North Lanark | 57.55 | 26.82 | 57.55 |
2 | Cameron Brodie * | 17 | Kelly Coll | 58.39 | 27.83 | 58.39 |
3 | Eamon Rivers | 17 | Perth City | 58.94 | 27.62 | 58.94 |
4 | Dan Wallace | 16 | Warrender | 59.05 | 27.42 | 59.05 |
5 | Andrew Thomson | 17 | South Aberde | 59.52 | 28.12 | 59.52 |
6 | Joe Lipworth | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 59.85 | 27.93 | 59.85 |
7 | Sam Long | 18 | Unattached | 59.95 | 28.03 | 59.95 |
8 | Niall McLeod | 16 | South Lanark | 1:00.44 | 28.11 | 1:00.44 |
9 | Michael Thomson | 16 | East Lothian | 1:00.50 | 28.01 | 1:00.50 |
10 | Bruce Halloran | 18 | East Lothian | 1:00.51 | 28.28 | 1:00.51 |
| | | | | | |
11 | Mark Steeples | 17 | Warrender | 1:00.75 | 28.70 | 1:00.75 |
12 | Stephen Lamb | 18 | North Lanark | 1:01.05 | 27.84 | 1:01.05 |
| | | | | | |
13 | Peter Stewart | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 1:01.07 | 27.63 | 1:01.07 |
14 | Greig Mackenzie | 18 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:01.34 | 28.24 | 1:01.34 |
15 | Callum MacGregor | 17 | Lerwick | 1:01.52 | 28.97 | 1:01.52 |
16 | Connor Mollison | 17 | Warrender | 1:01.53 | 29.46 | 1:01.53 |
17 | Jamie Wilmshurst | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 1:01.57 | 28.72 | 1:01.57 |
18 | Jamie Graham | 17 | Co Glasgow | 1:01.60 | 28.29 | 1:01.60 |
19 | Alasdair Stirling | 17 | South Lanark | 1:01.62 | 28.53 | 1:01.62 |
20 | Euan Alston | 16 | North Lanark | 1:02.09 | 28.66 | 1:02.09 |
21 | Murray Lawrence | 16 | Warrender | 1:02.18 | 29.00 | 1:02.18 |
22 | Ryan Archibald | 17 | Warrender | 1:02.28 | 29.47 | 1:02.28 |
23 | Mathew Charnley | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 1:02.56 | 29.26 | 1:02.56 |
24 | Chris Ritchie | 16 | Co Glasgow | 1:02.99 | 29.33 | 1:02.99 |
25 | Andrew Aitchison | 18 | West Lothian | 1:03.21 | 28.04 | 1:03.21 |
26 | David Smith | 17 | Garioch | 1:03.25 | 29.64 | 1:03.25 |
27 | Stuart McIntosh | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.42 | 29.77 | 1:03.42 |
28 | Cameron Smith | 17 | East Lothian | 1:04.22 | 29.51 | 1:04.22 |
29 | Andrew Hosie | 17 | West Lothian | 1:04.32 | 29.79 | 1:04.32 |
29 | Jack Caster | 17 | Warrender | 1:04.32 | 29.74 | 1:04.32 |
31 | Callum Moreland | 17 | Dunoon | 1:04.58 | 29.54 | 1:04.58 |
32 | Thomas Leach | 17 | Forres | 1:05.53 | 30.63 | 1:05.53 |
33 | Scott Wilcox | 16 | Teviotdale | 1:05.61 | 29.78 | 1:05.61 |
34 | Rhys Jones | 16 | South Aberde | 1:06.24 | 29.95 | 1:06.24 |
35 | Andrew McGovern | 17 | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.78 | 30.15 | 1:06.78 |
36 | Andrew Gairns | 16 | Broch | 1:07.28 | 30.87 | 1:07.28 |
37 | Robbie Dalgetty | 16 | Midlothian | 1:07.82 | 30.39 | 1:07.82 |