Event 302 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | George Cowan | 12 | St Thomas | 2:21.16 | 32.20 | 1:07.99 | 1:45.35 | 2:21.16 |
2 | Alastair Cormack | 12 | Perth City | 2:21.84 | 31.93 | 1:08.60 | 1:45.77 | 2:21.84 |
3 | Cameron Murray | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:26.39 | 32.35 | 1:09.99 | 1:49.42 | 2:26.39 |
4 | Ben Morrison | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:27.17 | 33.23 | 1:11.68 | 1:49.84 | 2:27.17 |
5 | Jack Dalgety | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:27.48 | 33.09 | 1:11.55 | 1:50.14 | 2:27.48 |
6 | Ross Brown | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:31.24 | 34.18 | 1:12.02 | 1:51.97 | 2:31.24 |
7 | Robert Allan | 12 | St Thomas | 2:36.60 | 35.95 | 1:16.38 | 1:57.33 | 2:36.60 |
8 | Darren Robertson | 10 | Unattached | 2:38.35 | 35.33 | 1:15.80 | 1:58.05 | 2:38.35 |
9 | Kristof Hornyik | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:39.24 | 36.14 | 1:16.83 | 1:59.51 | 2:39.24 |
10 | Craig Gibb | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 2:43.73 | 35.90 | 1:18.06 | 2:01.50 | 2:43.73 |
11 | Cameron Craig | 11 | St Thomas | 2:45.31 | 37.32 | 1:19.90 | 2:04.03 | 2:45.31 |
-- | Mathew McComish | 12 | M/Whall | X2:47.17 | 34.90 | 1:17.09 | 2:03.22 | 2:47.17 |
-- | Jack Muncey | 10 | Kinross | X2:55.24 | 39.53 | 1:24.00 | 2:11.01 | 2:55.24 |
Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Finlay Nesbitt | 13 | Kinross | 2:23.16 | 32.80 | 1:09.81 | 1:48.10 | 2:23.16 |
2 | Conor Walsh | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:27.26 | 33.11 | 1:10.83 | 1:49.60 | 2:27.26 |
-- | Jack Watson | 13 | Kinross | X2:37.89 | 36.61 | 1:17.71 | 2:00.11 | 2:37.89 |
-- | Kieran Forster | 13 | Dun City Aqu | X2:38.11 | 36.79 | 1:19.39 | 2:00.62 | 2:38.11 |
Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jacob Marchbank | 14 | Perth City | 2:13.16 | 30.69 | 1:04.27 | 1:39.21 | 2:13.16 |
2 | Connor MacFarlane | 14 | Perth City | 2:22.31 | 30.68 | 1:06.47 | 1:44.28 | 2:22.31 |
3 | Samuel McKiddie | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:22.91 | 32.33 | 1:08.79 | 1:46.21 | 2:22.91 |
Event 302 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Tobermory MacKay-Cham | 16 | Perth City | 2:04.78 | 28.49 | 1:00.12 | 1:32.76 | 2:04.78 |
2 | Blair Fotheringham | 15 | St Thomas | 2:07.22 | 29.08 | 1:00.16 | 1:33.98 | 2:07.22 |
3 | Ross Geddes | 16 | St Thomas | 2:12.95 | 28.25 | 1:00.69 | 1:36.29 | 2:12.95 |
4 | Scott Birtles | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:13.08 | 29.70 | 1:02.81 | 1:37.54 | 2:13.08 |
5 | Cameron McCloskey | 15 | Kinross | 2:13.25 | 30.63 | 1:04.50 | 1:40.29 | 2:13.25 |
6 | Allen Chu | 16 | Perth City | 2:13.38 | 30.45 | 1:05.61 | 1:39.30 | 2:13.38 |
7 | Ryan Curtis | 15 | Kinross | 2:16.16 | 30.63 | 1:04.98 | 1:40.39 | 2:16.16 |
Event 302 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 19 | Perth City | 1:52.52 | 26.14 | 54.84 | 1:23.93 | 1:52.52 |
2 | Paul Adamson | 18 | Dundee Uni | 1:58.55 | 27.04 | 56.71 | 1:28.13 | 1:58.55 |
3 | Hamish Milne | 17 | Perth City | 2:04.82 | 28.73 | 1:00.74 | 1:33.52 | 2:04.82 |
4 | Jordan Curtis | 17 | Kinross | 2:08.92 | 30.39 | 1:02.17 | 1:35.77 | 2:08.92 |