Event 104 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ben Morrison | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:37.11 | 36.81 | 1:17.08 | 1:58.04 | 2:37.11 |
2 | Jack Dalgety | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.95 | 36.18 | 1:17.98 | 1:59.48 | 2:38.95 |
3 | Alastair Cormack | 12 | Perth City | 2:40.76 | 37.49 | 1:19.47 | 2:00.83 | 2:40.76 |
4 | Kristof Hornyik | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:46.90 | 38.81 | 1:21.70 | 2:05.41 | 2:46.90 |
5 | Craig Gibb | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:47.83 | 38.84 | 1:21.84 | 2:06.26 | 2:47.83 |
6 | Cameron Craig | 12 | St Thomas | 2:55.30 | 41.29 | 1:26.03 | 2:11.67 | 2:55.30 |
7 | Ethan Brown | 10 | Forfar | 2:57.86 | 41.78 | 1:26.25 | 2:10.28 | 2:57.86 |
8 | Ryan Duncan | 10 | Claymores | 3:00.82 | 41.80 | 1:28.43 | 2:15.33 | 3:00.82 |
9 | Stephen Fleming | 12 | Perth City | 3:01.18 | 44.25 | 1:30.84 | 2:16.96 | 3:01.18 |
10 | Finlay Cormack | 11 | Perth City | 3:03.37 | 43.51 | 1:30.70 | 2:19.03 | 3:03.37 |
11 | Donald Queen | 11 | Perth City | 3:13.46 | 45.37 | 1:35.72 | 2:26.42 | 3:13.46 |
12 | Luke Mitchell | 11 | Perth City | 3:16.74 | 46.85 | 1:36.56 | 2:27.88 | 3:16.74 |
13 | Josh Marchbank | 11 | Perth City | 3:53.11
|
-- | Jack Muncey | 10 | Kinross | DQ | 43.25 | 1:30.38 | 2:18.37 | DQ |
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ross Brown | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:45.58 | 38.96 | 1:21.10 | 2:04.11 | 2:45.58 |
2 | Kieran Forster | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:50.84 | 40.42 | 1:24.63 | 2:08.87 | 2:50.84 |
3 | Lewis Liddell | 13 | Perth City | 2:54.52 | 40.28 | 1:24.98 | 2:10.59 | 2:54.52 |
4 | Campbell Hay | 13 | Perth City | 2:58.59 | 40.52 | 1:25.72 | 2:12.85 | 2:58.59 |
Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott McLay | 14 | Perth City | 2:10.76 | 28.73 | 1:01.44 | 1:36.67 | 2:10.76 |
2 | Jacob Marchbank | 14 | Perth City | 2:26.28 | 34.76 | 1:11.98 | 1:49.20 | 2:26.28 |
3 | Jack Green | 14 | Forfar | 2:35.94 | 37.52 | 1:16.74 | 1:57.19 | 2:35.94 |
Event 104 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Zac Clark | 16 | Perth City | 2:19.44 | 33.57 | 1:08.84 | 1:44.21 | 2:19.44 |
2 | Ryan Curtis | 15 | Kinross | 2:25.73 | 33.89 | 1:10.72 | 1:48.80 | 2:25.73 |
3 | Scott Birtles | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:29.47 | 34.81 | 1:12.55 | 1:50.85 | 2:29.47 |
4 | Samuel McKiddie | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:35.67 | 35.80 | 1:15.35 | 1:55.62 | 2:35.67 |
Event 104 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Arran Todd | 17 | Perth City | 2:18.45 | 31.49 | 1:06.13 | 1:42.09 | 2:18.45 |
2 | Jordan Curtis | 17 | Kinross | 2:23.83 | 33.58 | 1:09.06 | 1:46.32 | 2:23.83 |