Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Retson, Ryan | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:11.54 | 31.29 | 1:05.08 | 1:38.58 | 2:11.54 |
2 | McKinney, Duncan | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:19.61 | 32.00 | 1:08.03 | 1:44.19 | 2:19.61 |
3 | Watt, Joe | 14 | Inverclyde | 2:21.06 | 33.39 | 1:09.68 | 1:46.56 | 2:21.06 |
4 | Fletcher, Iain | 14 | Milngavie &B | 2:22.80 | 33.12 | 1:09.24 | 1:46.31 | 2:22.80 |
5 | MacLeod, Lewis | 14 | Dumfries | 2:22.95 | 32.82 | 1:08.96 | 1:45.94 | 2:22.95 |
6 | McDougall, Liam | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:24.65 | 33.12 | 1:10.37 | 1:47.91 | 2:24.65 |
7 | Balfour, Thomas | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:24.97 | 32.90 | 1:09.29 | 1:46.80 | 2:24.97 |
8 | Johnstone, Ben | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:25.66 | 34.66 | 1:11.53 | 1:48.81 | 2:25.66 |
9 | Gibson, Scott | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:25.96 | 33.40 | 1:10.18 | 1:48.87 | 2:25.96 |
10 | McCall, Cameron | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:28.10 | 35.08 | 1:13.22 | 1:50.88 | 2:28.10 |
11 | Wallace, Jude | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:28.22 | 34.59 | 1:12.18 | 1:50.47 | 2:28.22 |
12 | Miller, Jake A | 14 | Helensburgh | 2:28.83 | 35.57 | 1:13.22 | 1:51.39 | 2:28.83 |
13 | Napolitano, Giano | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:29.07 | 34.51 | 1:12.49 | 1:51.74 | 2:29.07 |
14 | Humphries, Robert | 14 | Helensburgh | 2:29.23 | 34.50 | 1:13.23 | 1:51.65 | 2:29.23 |
15 | Lilburn, Scott | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:29.40 | 35.94 | 1:13.92 | 1:52.40 | 2:29.40 |
16 | Laird, Richard | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:29.94 | 35.05 | 1:12.50 | 1:52.36 | 2:29.94 |
17 | Cavanagh, Cameron | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:30.82 | 35.22 | 1:13.29 | 1:52.20 | 2:30.82 |
18 | Handleigh, Rhys | 14 | Dumfries | 2:31.23 | 36.77 | 1:15.07 | 1:53.95 | 2:31.23 |
Event 303 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Kirkwood, Adam | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:16.10 | 31.71 | 1:06.34 | 1:41.79 | 2:16.10 |
2 | Airlie, Adam K | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:16.61 | 30.21 | 1:03.90 | 1:39.93 | 2:16.61 |
3 | McGhee, Alasdair | 15 | Kilmarnock | 2:19.42 | 32.11 | 1:06.77 | 1:43.36 | 2:19.42 |
4 | Mitchell, Calum | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:21.43 | 33.49 | 1:09.26 | 1:45.73 | 2:21.43 |
5 | Lamb, Michael J | 15 | Milngavie &B | 2:25.18 | 32.98 | 1:09.95 | 1:48.43 | 2:25.18 |
6 | Habberfield, Gareth | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:26.75 | 34.40 | 1:11.86 | 1:49.76 | 2:26.75 |
7 | Buchanan, Ryan | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:27.52 | 33.39 | 1:10.23 | 1:49.32 | 2:27.52 |
8 | Caulfield, Lachlan | 15 | Stranraer | 2:29.37 | 34.41 | 1:12.31 | 1:51.36 | 2:29.37 |
9 | Finnon, Nathan | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:29.60 | 35.26 | 1:13.64 | 1:52.24 | 2:29.60 |
10 | Gowran, Calum | 15 | Rutherglen | 2:32.68 | 35.69 | 1:14.18 | 1:53.84 | 2:32.68 |
11 | Garry, Christopher | 15 | Scotia | 2:35.36 | 36.94 | 1:16.83 | 1:56.97 | 2:35.36 |
-- | MacCuish, Iain T | 15 | Ren 96 | DQ | | | | |
-- | Doyle, Ged | 15 | Hamilton | DQ | | | | |
Event 303 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McCafferty, Ross | 22 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:01.04 | 28.45 | 58.71 | 1:30.04 | 2:01.04 |
2 | Brown, Graham | 19 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:07.65 | 30.12 | 1:01.88 | 1:34.66 | 2:07.65 |
3 | Barr, Angus | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:08.13 | 30.75 | 1:03.92 | 1:36.09 | 2:08.13 |
4 | Lawrie, Callum | 16 | Falkirk Otter | 2:09.39 | 30.73 | 1:03.85 | 1:37.05 | 2:09.39 |
5 | Lowther, Chris | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:10.36 | 30.36 | 1:03.22 | 1:37.18 | 2:10.36 |
6 | Kirkwood, Alastair | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.15 | 30.44 | 1:03.62 | 1:37.58 | 2:11.15 |
7 | Hughes, Ross J | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:14.19 | 31.35 | 1:05.52 | 1:39.95 | 2:14.19 |
8 | Burns, Max | 16 | Milngavie &B | 2:14.46 | 30.29 | 1:04.24 | 1:39.12 | 2:14.46 |
9 | Kirkwood, Ruairi | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:14.96 | 30.82 | 1:05.26 | 1:40.51 | 2:14.96 |
10 | Elby, Jack | 17 | East Kilbride | 2:15.62 | 31.55 | 1:06.07 | 1:41.77 | 2:15.62 |
11 | McPherson, Ross | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:15.82 | 32.42 | 1:06.38 | 1:41.27 | 2:15.82 |
12 | Lowther, Fraser | 17 | Dumfries | 2:17.13 | 32.40 | 1:07.25 | 1:42.23 | 2:17.13 |
13 | Faulkner, Richard A | 16 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:18.90 | 32.17 | 1:06.81 | 1:42.74 | 2:18.90 |
14 | Nisbet, Craig | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:19.20 | 32.98 | 1:08.56 | 1:44.23 | 2:19.20 |
15 | Henderson, Grant | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:20.28 | 32.75 | 1:08.71 | 1:45.62 | 2:20.28 |
16 | Searle, Connor | 17 | Motherwell &W | 2:21.92 | 31.32 | 1:06.45 | 1:44.19 | 2:21.92 |
17 | Murray, Jamie | 16 | Stirling Swim | 2:22.31 | 32.15 | 1:07.38 | 1:44.75 | 2:22.31 |