Event 108 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breaststroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Ben Watchorn 12Scotia 3:01.79 40.07 1:25.67 2:13.38 3:01.79
2David Kernohan 12Warrender Ba 3:02.94 42.34 1:30.35 2:18.15 3:02.94
3Nikita McLean 12Warrender Ba 3:09.18 43.80 1:31.97 2:20.53 3:09.18
4Michael Skakle 11Inverleith 3:11.77 45.06 1:35.45 2:25.90 3:11.77
5Micah van Blerk 12Perth City 3:12.79 42.40 1:31.85 2:22.86 3:12.79
6Jamie Jardine 12Warrender Ba 3:12.83 43.59 1:32.75 2:23.55 3:12.83
7Owen Ray 12Warrender Ba 3:16.68 45.74 1:36.72 2:27.84 3:16.68
8Mark Scott 11Fins 3:18.48 45.03 1:35.60 2:27.70 3:18.48
9Finlay Davies 11Midlothian 3:20.35 45.35 1:37.18 2:29.20 3:20.35
10Euan Jones 11Broxburn 3:39.60 49.60 1:45.78 2:43.05 3:39.60
11Freddie Parker 12Midlothian 3:39.67 50.34 1:47.96 2:45.97 3:39.67
12Lewis McGregor 11Perth City 4:00.30 53.02 1:53.88 2:57.70 4:00.30

Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breaststroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Graham Baird 14Scotia 2:40.98 35.32 1:16.26 1:59.76 2:40.98
2Joshua Mitchell 14Inverleith 2:43.13 36.30 1:19.00 2:01.96 2:43.13
3Jamie McGregor 13Perth City 2:43.61 36.78 1:18.58 2:00.94 2:43.61
4Felix Hale 14Inverleith 2:45.31 37.46 1:19.79 2:03.33 2:45.31
5Samuel Chittleburgh 14Warrender Ba 2:45.44 37.52 1:20.31 2:02.89 2:45.44
6Ross Thomson 14Livingston 2:47.69 39.93 1:23.08 2:05.88 2:47.69
7Matthew McGurk 14Bathgate 2:51.69 38.86 1:23.01 2:08.30 2:51.69
8Finn Bremner 13Warrender Ba 2:51.84 39.26 1:23.96 2:08.61 2:51.84
9Josh Marchbank 14Perth City 2:53.55 38.68 1:22.41 2:08.06 2:53.55
10Ben Montgomery 13Carnegie 2:58.22 39.33 1:25.19 2:12.41 2:58.22
11Roan Murray 13Midlothian 2:58.96 40.12 1:26.14 2:12.64 2:58.96
12Oliver de Beaux 13Warrender Ba 3:01.58 40.36 1:26.35 2:13.83 3:01.58
13Freddie Fuller 13Warrender Ba 3:03.96 40.54 1:28.18 2:16.86 3:03.96
14Finlay Hay 13Carnegie 3:06.84 42.99 1:30.22 2:18.72 3:06.84
15Jamie Hemingway-Brunt 14Portobello 3:14.74 45.42 1:35.68 2:24.66 3:14.74
16Joseph Harte 13Livingston 3:15.61 45.80 1:35.89 2:26.35 3:15.61
17Kai Mosby 13Perth City 3:19.43 46.35 1:38.22 2:29.71 3:19.43
18Greg Lawrie 13Kirkintilloc 3:24.66 46.84 1:41.02 2:34.52 3:24.66
19Colin Doyle 13Midlothian 3:37.66 48.98 1:44.77 2:42.31 3:37.66
--Ciaran Adam 13Carnegie DQ

Event 108 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breaststroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Ethan Horn 15Rutherglen 2:33.21 33.88 1:12.31 1:52.38 2:33.21
2Findlay Baillie 15Cupar 2:41.07 36.25 1:18.04 2:00.82 2:41.07
3Euan Watt 15Aquanauts Li 2:41.75 36.80 1:18.40 2:00.57 2:41.75
4Angus Skakle 16Inverleith 2:47.35 36.27 1:18.49 2:03.15 2:47.35
5Ross Kerr 15Heart Of Mid 2:51.56 37.88 1:21.76 2:05.88 2:51.56
6Matthew Blair 15Co Glasgow 2:53.07 39.06 1:23.42 2:07.83 2:53.07
7Jamie Claxton 15Heart Of Mid 2:55.55 40.19 1:25.20 2:11.58 2:55.55
8Leo Bryce 15Inverleith 2:59.14 40.47 1:26.49 2:13.69 2:59.14
9Adam Smith 15Midlothian 3:08.92 40.91 1:28.46 2:19.15 3:08.92

Event 108 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Arran Stowe 18Fins 2:30.55 33.92 1:12.05 1:51.23 2:30.55
2Gavin Roberts 18Co Glasgow 2:42.26 36.28 1:17.77 2:00.62 2:42.26
Top