Event 207 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Nikita McLean 12Warrender Ba 2:21.97 31.98 1:07.88 1:45.46 2:21.97
2David Kernohan 12Warrender Ba 2:22.00 33.16 1:10.20 1:47.15 2:22.00
3Brodie Gordon-Gibson 12Warrender Ba 2:22.45 33.11 1:10.02 1:46.89 2:22.45
4Ben Watchorn 12Scotia 2:28.75 33.57 1:10.95 1:50.22 2:28.75
5Micah van Blerk 12Perth City 2:30.38 34.37 1:13.83 1:53.14 2:30.38
6Alistair Sherriff 12Warrender Ba 2:30.67 34.66 1:13.17 1:53.23 2:30.67
7Fraser Burgess 12Midlothian 2:30.77 34.25 1:13.08 1:53.46 2:30.77
8Owen Ray 12Warrender Ba 2:34.64 34.87 1:15.00 1:55.99 2:34.64
9Mark Scott 11Fins 2:40.66 35.27 1:16.07 1:58.33 2:40.66
10Jamie Jardine 12Warrender Ba 2:42.68 36.95 1:18.92 2:01.54 2:42.68
11Ross Pitblado 12Carnegie 2:49.55 37.90 1:22.12 2:07.91 2:49.55
12Alexander English 11Perth City 3:01.63 39.49 1:26.01 2:15.35 3:01.63
13Jonah Turnbull 11Midlothian 3:07.61 39.78 1:28.96 2:19.12 3:07.61
14Lewis McGregor 11Perth City 3:08.29 43.35 1:33.73 2:24.77 3:08.29
15Hamish Hutchinson 11Perth City 3:08.44 41.29 1:30.06 2:21.39 3:08.44

Event 207 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Jack Muncey 14Perth City 2:01.78 28.42 59.61 1:31.26 2:01.78
2Jamie McGregor 13Perth City 2:05.59 28.60 1:01.23 1:34.29 2:05.59
3Scott Muirden 14Heart Of Mid 2:09.20 29.62 1:03.06 1:36.81 2:09.20
4Thomas Coates 14Livingston 2:09.78 30.69 1:04.45 1:38.62 2:09.78
5Felix Hale 14Inverleith 2:10.64 29.20 1:02.72 1:37.48 2:10.64
6Nathan Grimley 14Fauldhouse 2:13.33 30.19 1:03.63 1:38.59 2:13.33
7Matthew McGurk 14Bathgate 2:16.97 32.10 1:07.04 1:42.60 2:16.97
8Finn Bremner 13Warrender Ba 2:17.56 31.56 1:07.51 1:42.19 2:17.56
9Ben Montgomery 13Carnegie 2:18.20 32.18 1:08.59 1:44.85 2:18.20
10Freddie Fuller 13Warrender Ba 2:19.54 32.74 1:08.82 1:44.96 2:19.54
11Freddie Mudge 13Peebles 2:20.68 32.23 1:07.83 1:44.95 2:20.68
12Daniel Penman 14Inverleith 2:21.15 32.43 1:08.02 1:44.83 2:21.15
13Euan Dunse 13Livingston 2:21.61 31.73 1:07.60 1:45.05 2:21.61
14James Robb 14Warrender Ba 2:22.81 32.85 1:09.65 1:46.66 2:22.81
15Josh Marchbank 14Perth City 2:24.27 32.68 1:10.36 1:48.99 2:24.27
16Fraser Claxton 13Heart Of Mid 2:24.83 34.24 1:12.27 1:49.38 2:24.83
17Oliver de Beaux 13Warrender Ba 2:26.29 33.92 1:11.02 1:49.02 2:26.29
18Ciaran Adam 13Carnegie 2:32.90 35.06 1:14.99 1:55.63 2:32.90
19Matthew Spalding 14M/Whall 2:33.60 34.69 1:14.23 1:55.09 2:33.60
20Jamie Hemingway-Brunt 14Portobello 2:44.40 37.24 1:19.22 2:02.19 2:44.40
21Colin Doyle 13Midlothian 2:45.81 37.93 1:20.93 2:05.57 2:45.81

Event 207 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Fraser Wilson 15Midlothian 1:59.90 27.70 59.00 1:30.14 1:59.90
2Angus Rutherford 16Heart Of Mid 2:00.47 28.39 59.36 1:31.05 2:00.47
3James Portier 15Warrender Ba 2:04.20 28.65 1:00.19 1:32.79 2:04.20
4Mark Innes 15Warrender Ba 2:07.34 29.93 1:02.97 1:36.14 2:07.34
5Ross Kerr 15Heart Of Mid 2:09.60 29.96 1:02.94 1:37.27 2:09.60
6Euan Edmiston 15Midlothian 2:10.91 30.81 1:04.10 1:37.95 2:10.91
7Grant Smith 15Livingston 2:11.81 30.50 1:04.12 1:38.35 2:11.81
8Jamie Claxton 15Heart Of Mid 2:12.41 30.49 1:04.65 1:38.88 2:12.41
9Yasin Onal 15Livingston 2:13.05 30.31 1:03.90 1:38.76 2:13.05
10Euan Watt 15Aquanauts Li 2:15.44 31.68 1:06.49 1:41.30 2:15.44
11Findlay Baillie 15Cupar 2:17.62 30.90 1:05.93 1:42.80 2:17.62
12Matthew Blair 15Co Glasgow 2:18.60 32.29 1:08.14 1:43.88 2:18.60
13Ryan Goudie 15Galashiels 2:27.30 32.79 1:10.49 1:49.66 2:27.30
14Adam Smith 15Midlothian 2:28.71 33.26 1:11.04 1:50.32 2:28.71

Event 207 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Arran Stowe 18Fins 2:04.18 28.06 59.38 1:31.67 2:04.18
2Oliver Carter 17Carnegie 2:06.35 28.93 1:00.47 1:32.93 2:06.35
3Lewis Condy 18Carnegie 2:07.13 29.55 1:01.68 1:34.94 2:07.13
4Kieran Spalding 18M/Whall 2:10.34 29.18 1:02.26 1:37.15 2:10.34
Top