Event 307 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1David Kernohan 12Warrender Ba 2:37.74 37.76 1:18.01 1:58.85 2:37.74
2Brodie Gordon-Gibson 12Warrender Ba 2:43.01 1:20.22 2:02.49 2:43.01
3Sam Currie 12Perth City 2:45.87 38.91 1:21.91 2:05.08 2:45.87
4Callum Lindsay 12Glenrothes 2:49.05 40.77 1:23.00 2:06.75 2:49.05
5Ben Gray 12Inverleith 2:52.66 41.18 1:24.91 2:09.68 2:52.66
6Matthew Dewar 12Carnegie 2:55.69 41.56 1:26.30 2:11.50 2:55.69
7Micah van Blerk 12Perth City 2:56.57 41.18 1:26.76 2:14.11 2:56.57
8Michael Skakle 11Inverleith 2:57.57 43.29 1:28.57 2:14.62 2:57.57
9Finlay Davies 11Midlothian 2:58.21 40.54 1:26.18 2:13.49 2:58.21
10Ross Pitblado 12Carnegie 3:00.86 42.47 1:29.73 2:16.97 3:00.86
11Andrew Lawson 11Kelso 3:07.72 43.95 1:34.16 2:23.42 3:07.72
12Euan Jones 11Broxburn 3:10.06 44.59 1:33.27 2:22.35 3:10.06
13Lewis McGregor 11Perth City 3:18.07 45.77 1:35.76 2:27.53 3:18.07
--Harry MacKintosh 12Portobello DQ

Event 307 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Jack Muncey 14Perth City 2:09.86 30.58 1:03.43 1:36.63 2:09.86
2Angus Allison 14Inverleith 2:10.83 31.87 1:05.60 1:38.78 2:10.83
3Thomas Coates 14Livingston 2:18.89 33.25 1:08.88 1:44.63 2:18.89
4Jamie Ferguson 14Midlothian 2:19.11 33.30 1:08.70 1:44.99 2:19.11
5Euan Dunse 13Livingston 2:23.81 33.85 1:11.04 1:48.78 2:23.81
6Graham Baird 14Scotia 2:26.24 34.30 1:12.10 1:50.46 2:26.24
7Lewis Mackenzie 14Warrender Ba 2:26.96 33.94 1:11.57 1:50.06 2:26.96
8Samuel Chittleburgh 14Warrender Ba 2:28.00 35.26 1:14.11 1:51.23 2:28.00
9Scott Muirden 14Heart Of Mid 2:28.64 35.30 1:13.72 1:51.95 2:28.64
10Conan Mowbray 14Co Glasgow 2:30.34 35.34 1:13.39 1:52.48 2:30.34
11Finlay Scott 14Warrender Ba 2:32.42 36.54 1:15.56 1:54.81 2:32.42
12Ruairi McKinnon 13Scotia 2:35.61 35.81 1:15.99 1:57.04 2:35.61
13James Robb 14Warrender Ba 2:36.06 36.81 1:16.72 1:56.94 2:36.06
14Harris MacDonald 13Glenrothes 2:38.10 36.97 1:17.60 1:58.68 2:38.10
15Matthew McGurk 14Bathgate 2:38.61 37.47 1:18.01 1:58.94 2:38.61
16Robbie Graham 14Carnegie 2:41.23 37.25 1:18.36 2:00.21 2:41.23
17Finlay Hay 13Carnegie 2:44.31 38.58 1:20.56 2:03.08 2:44.31
18Matthew Spalding 14M/Whall 2:44.99 38.34 1:20.31 2:04.07 2:44.99
19Christopher King 14Fauldhouse 2:45.03 38.42 1:20.91 2:04.22 2:45.03
20Scott Smyth 13Glenrothes 2:46.56 37.92 1:20.44 2:04.30 2:46.56
21Fraser Claxton 13Heart Of Mid 2:47.11 41.34 1:23.67 2:05.45 2:47.11
22Josh Marchbank 14Perth City 2:48.90 39.50 1:22.99 2:06.78 2:48.90
23Sam Drainer 13Inverleith 3:02.65 42.28 1:29.24 2:17.51 3:02.65

Event 307 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Angus Rutherford 16Heart Of Mid 2:17.34 32.49 1:07.50 1:42.97 2:17.34
2Gregor Chalmers 15Carnegie 2:19.39 33.18 1:08.61 1:44.14 2:19.39
3James Portier 15Warrender Ba 2:23.20 33.04 1:09.30 1:46.25 2:23.20
4Yasin Onal 15Livingston 2:23.27 32.81 1:09.43 1:46.39 2:23.27
5Angus Skakle 16Inverleith 2:25.41 34.48 1:12.14 1:49.73 2:25.41
6Mark Innes 15Warrender Ba 2:25.93 34.92 1:12.41 1:49.68 2:25.93
7Grant Smith 15Livingston 2:30.61 36.10 1:14.15 1:52.76 2:30.61
8Harry Anderson 15Co Glasgow 2:42.35 37.40 1:18.44 2:00.94 2:42.35

Event 307 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Kieran Spalding 18M/Whall 2:27.44 34.32 1:12.32 1:51.35 2:27.44
Top