Event 104 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Luke Doyle | 12 | Motherwell W | 2:23.34 | 33.21 | 1:09.55 | 1:47.60 | 2:23.34 |
2 | Ewan Mitchell | 12 | Motherwell W | 2:35.11 | 34.75 | 1:15.10 | 1:57.53 | 2:35.11 |
3 | Charlie Gillespie | 11 | Step Rock | 2:36.21 | 35.53 | 1:15.82 | 1:57.67 | 2:36.21 |
4 | Russell Laker | 11 | Step Rock | 2:39.48 | 36.68 | 1:17.90 | 2:02.47 | 2:39.48 |
5 | Owen Simpson | 12 | Dyce | 2:39.73 | 36.70 | 1:17.64 | 2:00.34 | 2:39.73 |
6 | Mark Scott | 11 | Fins | 2:41.01 | 34.65 | 1:16.59 | 1:59.48 | 2:41.01 |
7 | Robbie Burke | 11 | Burntisland | 2:51.13 | 36.90 | 1:20.36 | 2:06.50 | 2:51.13 |
8 | Ben Sherriff | 11 | Aquanauts Li | 2:52.18 | 37.19 | 1:21.03 | 2:07.94 | 2:52.18 |
9 | Daniel Wilson | 12 | Step Rock | 2:52.96 | 39.33 | 1:22.71 | 2:08.23 | 2:52.96 |
10 | Nathan Van Den Broek | 12 | Incas | 2:55.44 | 37.44 | 1:21.73 | 2:09.53 | 2:55.44 |
11 | Fraser McKee | 12 | Swim-IT | 2:57.76 | 39.95 | 1:29.04 | 2:16.70 | 2:57.76 |
12 | Craig Macfarlane | 11 | Cupar | 2:58.14 | 40.02 | 1:26.86 | 2:15.69 | 2:58.14 |
13 | Michal Tys | 11 | Aquanauts Li | 3:02.70 | 39.49 | 1:27.08 | 2:16.51 | 3:02.70 |
14 | Logan Ward | 11 | Glenrothes | 3:03.92 | 42.44 | 1:29.86 | 2:17.93 | 3:03.92 |
15 | Ruari Morgan | 11 | Bathgate | 3:09.38 | 42.23 | 1:33.01 | 2:23.29 | 3:09.38 |
16 | Cameron Brown | 12 | Bathgate | 3:31.50 | 50.62 | 1:43.60 | 2:39.40 | 3:31.50 |
-- | Stuart Gegan | 11 | Bathgate | DQ | | | | |
Event 104 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Zach Kirkbright | 13 | Incas | 2:11.12 | 29.06 | 1:02.11 | 1:36.73 | 2:11.12 |
2 | Ben Lewis | 13 | Fins | 2:21.52 | 30.84 | 1:06.74 | 1:44.39 | 2:21.52 |
3 | Oliver Goad | 14 | Cupar | 2:25.56 | 32.09 | 1:09.27 | 1:48.37 | 2:25.56 |
4 | Andrew Airey | 14 | Inverness | 2:25.66 | 32.85 | 1:09.85 | 1:48.73 | 2:25.66 |
5 | Fahmad Askari | 14 | Inverness | 2:26.00 | 32.58 | 1:10.31 | 1:49.94 | 2:26.00 |
6 | Andrew Knowles | 14 | Dunedin ST | 2:28.29 | 34.08 | 1:14.57 | 1:51.55 | 2:28.29 |
7 | Blair Wardlaw | 13 | Fins | 2:28.32 | 34.17 | 1:12.58 | 1:51.48 | 2:28.32 |
8 | Lucas Weir | 14 | Nairn | 2:28.44 | 33.66 | 1:11.36 | 1:50.49 | 2:28.44 |
9 | Brodie Dines | 13 | Dyce | 2:31.10 | 34.85 | 1:13.70 | 1:52.98 | 2:31.10 |
10 | Angus Franklin | 13 | Inverness | 2:45.83 | 34.55 | 1:15.65 | 2:01.49 | 2:45.83 |
Event 104 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Graeme Squires | 15 | Nairn | 2:07.60 | 30.56 | 1:03.57 | 1:36.10 | 2:07.60 |
2 | Findlay Baillie | 15 | Cupar | 2:16.26 | 30.90 | 1:05.49 | 1:41.80 | 2:16.26 |
3 | Aidan Donnelly | 15 | Motherwell W | 2:18.81 | 32.25 | 1:07.07 | 1:42.82 | 2:18.81 |
4 | Euan Watt | 15 | Aquanauts Li | 2:18.99 | 31.77 | 1:06.94 | 1:43.20 | 2:18.99 |
5 | Leo Tulloch | 15 | Glenrothes | 2:23.28 | 32.25 | 1:08.46 | 1:46.09 | 2:23.28 |
6 | Isaac Laker | 15 | Step Rock | 2:24.22 | 32.53 | 1:09.40 | 1:49.20 | 2:24.22 |
7 | Rory Miles | 15 | Cupar | 2:34.98 | 32.68 | 1:10.33 | 1:53.11 | 2:34.98 |