Event 104 Boys 11 & Under 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Daniel Ritchie 11Inverleith 2:58.03 42.29 1:27.62 2:13.95 2:58.03
2Robert Burgess 11Livingston 2:58.30 42.08 1:28.41 2:15.27 2:58.30
3Fintan Airey 11Gates &whick 2:58.51 43.15 1:30.94 2:15.53 2:58.51
4Finlay Davies 11Midlothian 3:03.40 42.45 1:30.14 2:17.91 3:03.40
5Adam Funnell 9Heart Of Mid 3:15.89 45.95 3:15.89
6Owen Higgins 11Swim-IT 3:16.96 46.46 1:37.53 2:29.94 3:16.96
--Luke Scott 10Dumfries DQ
--Alex Cumming 10Larkhall DQ

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Adam Barrett 12Gates &whick 2:20.06 32.79 1:08.33 1:44.43 2:20.06
2Fionnlagh McGuire 12Bo'ness 2:43.51 38.42 1:21.96 2:04.60 2:43.51
3Blair Kennedy 12Rutherglen 2:44.54 38.65 1:20.94 2:04.17 2:44.54
4James Mason-Douglas 12Gates &whick 2:47.99 40.28 1:23.56 2:06.64 2:47.99
5Evan Crawford 12Falkirk 2:49.16 39.34 1:22.66 2:07.57 2:49.16
6Dylan Mason 12Heart Of Mid 2:50.51 40.52 1:24.24 2:09.79 2:50.51
7Reuben Kelly 12Dumfries 2:52.00 41.14 1:25.15 2:09.66 2:52.00
8Austin Sinclair 12Dumfries 2:53.01 41.85 1:26.15 2:10.63 2:53.01
9Sam Brady 12Duns 2:58.71 42.91 1:28.34 2:14.38 2:58.71
10Mackenzie Myles 12Falkirk 2:59.52 42.93 1:28.96 2:15.59 2:59.52
11Freddie Parker 12Midlothian 3:02.25 1:31.59 2:19.58 3:02.25

Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Jamie Ferguson 13Midlothian 2:19.51 34.54 1:10.14 1:45.66 2:19.51
2Adam Strickland 13Gates &whick 2:27.53 34.73 1:12.36 1:50.39 2:27.53
3Jack McGill 13Heart Of Mid 2:30.02 35.33 1:13.51 1:51.61 2:30.02
4Freddie Mudge 13Peebles 2:45.15 39.34 1:21.29 2:04.11 2:45.15
5Fraser Claxton 13Heart Of Mid 2:51.67 42.62 1:26.63 2:10.07 2:51.67
6Tyler Milton 13Duns 2:54.77 42.02 1:26.38 2:12.11 2:54.77
7Dara Guthrie 13Inverleith 2:57.25 40.70 1:25.30 2:10.75 2:57.25
--Glen Williamson 13Falkirk DQ
--Angus Young 13Heart Of Mid DQ

Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Felix Hale 14Inverleith 2:24.45 34.24 1:11.21 1:48.60 2:24.45
2Scott Muirden 14Heart Of Mid 2:26.94 34.68 1:12.32 1:49.83 2:26.94
3Cameron Alexander 14Inverleith 2:29.87 33.78 1:12.32 1:51.43 2:29.87
4Daniel Penman 14Inverleith 2:35.78 36.62 1:15.73 1:56.19 2:35.78
5Douglas Macartney 14Heart Of Mid 2:39.67 37.23 1:17.61 1:59.47 2:39.67
6Jamie Golder 14Midlothian 2:40.30 36.86 1:17.59 1:58.86 2:40.30
7Jack McInally 14Inverleith 2:50.88 40.01 1:22.97 2:07.60 2:50.88
8Nathaniel Rice 14Fauldhouse 2:57.63 42.04 1:27.77 2:13.75 2:57.63
Top