Event 302 Boys 11 & Under 200 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Lewis Ramsey 11Gates &whick 2:49.30 37.90 1:20.79 2:10.44 2:49.30
2Angelo Giani Contini 11Gates &whick 2:50.18 36.25 1:22.33 2:13.36 2:50.18
3Sam Parker 11Fauldhouse 2:56.11 39.54 1:22.90 2:17.14 2:56.11
4Anthony Bradley 11Rutherglen 2:58.57 40.26 1:25.79 2:19.02 2:58.57
5Fintan Airey 11Gates &whick 3:00.88 42.23 1:29.24 2:19.58 3:00.88
6Daniel Ritchie 11Inverleith 3:02.38 40.71 1:26.81 2:19.29 3:02.38
7Calum Murray 10Midlothian 3:05.82 41.34 1:26.63 2:24.65 3:05.82
8Scott Simpson 11Duns 3:07.09 43.60 1:30.45 2:26.36 3:07.09
9Robert Burgess 11Livingston 3:07.44 42.38 1:26.58 2:23.77 3:07.44
10Luke Scott 10Dumfries 3:15.80 47.96 1:32.72 2:32.55 3:15.80
11Finlay Nicholson 11Heart Of Mid 3:28.74 47.48 1:40.96 2:41.33 3:28.74
12Finn Galvin 11Heart Of Mid 3:29.66 48.97 1:42.13 2:43.19 3:29.66
13Adam Funnell 9Heart Of Mid 3:32.28 49.78 1:41.06 2:41.33 3:32.28
--Owen Higgins 11Swim-IT DQ
--Callen Weir 11Broxburn DQ

Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Adam Barrett 12Gates &whick 2:24.43 31.58 1:07.48 1:50.79 2:24.43
2Evan Sordy 12Gates &whick 2:43.97 33.81 1:17.10 2:06.28 2:43.97
3Sam Sabharwal 12Rutherglen 2:48.10 34.66 1:18.19 2:09.12 2:48.10
4Fraser Burgess 12Midlothian 2:49.42 36.20 1:17.59 2:09.90 2:49.42
5Blair Kennedy 12Rutherglen 2:49.49 36.62 1:19.85 2:11.32 2:49.49
6Austin Sinclair 12Dumfries 2:49.77 40.60 1:24.81 2:11.66 2:49.77
7Reuben Kelly 12Dumfries 2:50.16 36.22 1:20.23 2:12.90 2:50.16
8Fionnlagh McGuire 12Bo'ness 2:50.25 39.01 1:21.28 2:13.44 2:50.25
9James Mason-Douglas 12Gates &whick 2:53.65 41.14 1:24.62 2:15.84 2:53.65
10Dylan Mason 12Heart Of Mid 2:53.66 39.15 1:24.09 2:16.02 2:53.66
11Jack Brown 12Heart Of Mid 2:54.67 40.37 1:23.53 2:15.65 2:54.67
12Sam Brady 12Duns 2:55.18 42.94 1:27.64 2:16.53 2:55.18
13Freddie Parker 12Midlothian 3:12.16 44.63 1:32.43 2:33.08 3:12.16
14Fraser McKee 12Swim-IT 3:22.16 43.40 1:33.90 2:41.05 3:22.16
--Evan Crawford 12Falkirk DQ

Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Adam Strickland 13Gates &whick 2:31.34 33.01 1:10.67 1:57.44 2:31.34
2Jack McGill 13Heart Of Mid 2:31.75 34.46 1:11.96 1:57.52 2:31.75
3Roan Murray 13Midlothian 2:38.65 36.50 1:16.29 2:03.65 2:38.65
4Patrick Speight 13Gates &whick 2:39.64 33.84 1:16.81 2:03.60 2:39.64
5Angus Young 13Heart Of Mid 2:49.45 38.77 1:22.48 2:11.64 2:49.45
6Fraser Claxton 13Heart Of Mid 2:49.53 36.72 1:19.91 2:12.85 2:49.53
7Rory Munn 13Heart Of Mid 2:50.04 37.75 1:20.52 2:13.51 2:50.04
8Tyler Milton 13Duns 2:52.04 38.91 1:24.05 2:13.58 2:52.04
9Daniel Wilson 13Dumfries 2:53.51 36.97 1:19.15 2:12.99 2:53.51
10Glen Williamson 13Falkirk 2:57.97 39.76 1:25.89 2:17.25 2:57.97

Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Felix Hale 14Inverleith 2:23.71 31.39 1:08.36 1:51.16 2:23.71
2Cameron Alexander 14Inverleith 2:27.05 31.86 1:10.26 1:53.53 2:27.05
3Scott Muirden 14Heart Of Mid 2:28.95 33.06 1:11.26 1:55.68 2:28.95
4Joshua Mitchell 14Inverleith 2:32.76 32.24 1:13.52 1:56.74 2:32.76
5John Mander 14Inverleith 2:34.43 33.15 1:10.56 1:57.41 2:34.43
6Tom Eccles 14Inverleith 2:39.27 36.09 1:15.94 2:03.39 2:39.27
7Jamie Golder 14Midlothian 2:39.33 35.09 1:14.06 2:03.78 2:39.33
8Douglas Macartney 14Heart Of Mid 2:41.23 37.45 1:17.34 2:04.27 2:41.23
9Daniel Penman 14Inverleith 2:43.77 37.14 1:17.69 2:08.14 2:43.77
10Kerr Duncan 14Inverleith 2:45.81 37.55 1:21.82 2:09.00 2:45.81
11Diarmuid Stevenson 14Dumfries 2:51.65 39.12 1:21.41 2:12.90 2:51.65
12Kyle Muirhead 14Midlothian 3:04.51 40.90 1:27.99 2:23.03 3:04.51
--Nathaniel Rice 14Fauldhouse DQ
Top