Event 202 Boys 12-13 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nikita McLean | 13 | Queensferry | 1:02.44 | | |
2 | Kiaan Hampton-Brahia | 13 | Watsons | 1:07.08 | | |
3 | Daniel Ritchie | 12 | Broughton | 1:07.16 | | |
4 | Sidar Gullen | 12 | Erskine St/Mel | 1:07.53 | | |
5 | Greig McVicar | 12 | Broughton | 1:08.49 | | |
6 | Finlay Penman | 12 | Gillespies | 1:16.13 | | |
7 | Wiliam McKinnon | 12 | Penicuik HS | 1:16.37 | | |
8 | Ruairidh Bain | 12 | Broughton | 1:16.67 | | |
9 | Jonathan Guthrie | 12 | Watsons | 1:17.44 | | |
10 | Freddie Somerville | 12 | Watsons | 1:23.16 | | |
11 | Cai McEwan | 13 | Gillespies | 1:23.67 | | |
12 | Blair Woodward | 12 | Edinburgh Ac | 1:24.65 | | |
-- | Calum Peebles | 12 | UNAT | X1:02.68 | | |
-- | Luke Hornsey | 12 | UNAT | X1:02.89 | | |
Event 202 Boys 14-15 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Alex Thomson | 14 | Firrhill | 57.95 | | |
2 | Finlay Scott | 15 | Watsons | 58.55 | | |
3 | Cameron Alexander | 15 | Erskine St/Mel | 1:00.13 | | |
4 | James Robb | 15 | Edinburgh Ac | 1:00.61 | | |
5 | Daniel Penman | 15 | Broughton | 1:00.76 | | |
6 | Tom Eccles | 15 | Leith Acad | 1:02.53 | | |
7 | Guy Semple | 14 | Watsons | 1:03.07 | | |
8 | Kerr Duncan | 15 | Leith Acad | 1:03.96 | | |
9 | Alistair Sherriff | 14 | Heriots | 1:04.23 | | |
10 | Matthew Bennett | 14 | Erskine St/Mel | 1:05.27 | | |
11 | Felix McDonald-Walker | 14 | Gillespies | 1:08.31 | | |
12 | Daniel Main | 15 | Broughton | 1:08.96 | | |
13 | Sam Drainer | 14 | Trinity Acad | 1:09.01 | | |
14 | Daniel Keerie | 15 | Gillespies | 1:16.72 | | |
-- | Fergus Miler | 15 | UNAT | X59.15 | | |
Event 202 Boys 16-18 100 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sonny Kennedy | 17 | Erskine St/Mel | 53.64 | | |
2 | Joe Ewing | 16 | Erskine St/Mel | 56.92 | | |
3 | Neil Hepburn | 17 | Erskine St/Mel | 58.71 | | |
4 | Charlie Burnett | 16 | Watsons | 59.28 | | |
5 | Luke Fleming | 18 | Erskine St/Mel | 1:00.42 | | |
6 | Magnus Rowley | 16 | Heriots | 1:01.28 | | |
7 | Andrew Rolland | 17 | Erskine St/Mel | 1:01.87 | | |
8 | Max Higgins | 16 | Merchiston | 1:04.18 | | |
9 | Adam Smith | 16 | Beeslack | 1:05.62 | | |