Event 104 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Matthew Garrity | 15 | Inverclyde | 2:31.41 | 34.50 | 1:12.93 | 1:52.30 | 2:31.41 |
2 | Yousef El Dawy | 15 | Hamilton | 2:31.98 | 32.80 | 1:11.57 | 1:49.69 | 2:31.98 |
3 | Leon Campbell | 15 | StirlingSwim | 2:34.50 | 35.27 | 1:14.39 | 1:54.70 | 2:34.50 |
4 | Liam Murphy | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:35.53 | 35.01 | 1:14.55 | 1:55.56 | 2:35.53 |
5 | Jamie Littlefield | 15 | Warrender Ba | 2:38.53 | 35.73 | 1:15.80 | 1:57.47 | 2:38.53 |
6 | Archie Dickson | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:39.53 | 35.99 | 1:16.37 | 1:57.61 | 2:39.53 |
7 | Ben Galloway | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:39.84 | 34.77 | 1:14.05 | 1:56.02 | 2:39.84 |
8 | Sam Harrison | 15 | Carnegie | 2:39.99 | 36.34 | 1:18.03 | 1:58.82 | 2:39.99 |
9 | Murray Pritchard | 15 | Perth City-SS | 2:40.72 | 34.98 | 1:16.78 | 2:01.06 | 2:40.72 |
10 | Tony Anderson | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:40.81 | 36.68 | 1:16.86 | 1:59.43 | 2:40.81 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Aidan Ballantyne | 15 | East Lothian | 2:42.11 | 35.74 | 1:16.05 | 1:58.08 | 2:42.11 |
11 | Lucas Grieve | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:42.11 | 36.08 | 1:17.94 | 1:59.72 | 2:42.11 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Thomas Christie | 15 | S Aberdeen | 2:42.39 | 35.92 | 1:17.46 | 1:59.60 | 2:42.39 |
14 | Jack Jardine | 15 | West Dunbart | 2:42.82 | 35.67 | 1:17.31 | 2:00.34 | 2:42.82 |
15 | Elliot Sinclair | 15 | Dumfries | 2:44.79 | 36.83 | 1:19.24 | 2:02.70 | 2:44.79 |
16 | Harry Sandison | 15 | Shetland | 2:45.07 | 36.02 | 1:19.21 | 2:02.18 | 2:45.07 |
17 | Olek Smith | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:47.45 | 36.09 | 1:19.09 | 2:02.64 | 2:47.45 |
18 | Andrew Mackenzie | 15 | Alloa | 2:48.03 | 38.28 | 1:20.84 | 2:06.39 | 2:48.03 |
19 | Cameron Travis | 15 | Aberdeen Perf | 2:50.01 | 38.38 | 1:21.73 | 2:06.53 | 2:50.01 |
20 | Luke Charles | 15 | S Aberdeen | 2:51.09 | 38.67 | 1:22.00 | 2:07.49 | 2:51.09 |
-- | Finn Bremner | 15 | Warrender Ba | DQ | 36.79 | 1:17.88 | 2:00.39 | DQ |
Event 104 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Tommaso Cervini | 16 | Hamilton | 2:28.87 | 33.64 | 1:11.56 | 1:49.58 | 2:28.87 |
2 | Angus Allison | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:30.18 | 33.96 | 1:12.88 | 1:51.18 | 2:30.18 |
3 | Nathan Grimley | 16 | West Lothian | 2:32.73 | 34.61 | 1:12.54 | 1:52.82 | 2:32.73 |
4 | Finlay Wallace | 16 | St Thomas | 2:35.11 | 34.73 | 1:14.94 | 1:55.13 | 2:35.11 |
5 | Daniel Saunders | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:35.51 | 35.28 | 1:13.88 | 1:54.54 | 2:35.51 |
6 | Alasdair Peterson | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:35.67 | 35.27 | 1:15.30 | 1:56.65 | 2:35.67 |
7 | Cameron Allison | 16 | Dumfries | 2:36.03 | 36.49 | 1:17.58 | 1:57.06 | 2:36.03 |
8 | Lewis Thomson | 16 | Midlothian | 2:36.47 | 34.40 | 1:14.81 | 1:55.40 | 2:36.47 |
9 | Ryan Duncan | 16 | St Thomas | 2:37.45 | 35.13 | 1:14.84 | 1:55.34 | 2:37.45 |
10 | Samuel Chittleburgh | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:38.20 | 35.71 | 1:15.69 | 1:57.32 | 2:38.20 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Bruce Dickson | 16 | StirlingSwim | 2:39.44 | 35.68 | 1:17.09 | 1:58.02 | 2:39.44 |
12 | Matthew Gordon | 16 | St Ayrshire | 2:40.01 | 35.47 | 1:15.63 | 1:57.78 | 2:40.01 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Jason English | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:42.34 | 37.83 | 1:19.10 | 2:01.92 | 2:42.34 |
14 | Marijus Kringelis | 16 | North Lan ST | 2:44.82 | 36.13 | 1:17.63 | 2:01.73 | 2:44.82 |
15 | Ross Erentz | 16 | St Ayrshire | 2:44.87 | 36.41 | 1:18.55 | 2:01.06 | 2:44.87 |
Event 104 Boys 17-18 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Max Hagan | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:21.94 | 33.29 | 1:10.59 | 1:46.96 | 2:21.94 |
2 | Andrew MacIntosh | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:23.46 | 32.58 | 1:09.53 | 1:45.96 | 2:23.46 |
3 | Greg Fairbairn | 17 | North Lan ST | 2:23.56 | 32.54 | 1:09.85 | 1:46.69 | 2:23.56 |
4 | Archie Goodburn | 18 | Warrender Ba | 2:24.36 | 32.50 | 1:09.84 | 1:47.06 | 2:24.36 |
5 | Richard Kozhabayev | 18 | Hamilton | 2:25.99 | 32.41 | 1:09.36 | 1:46.98 | 2:25.99 |
6 | Daniel Ferguson | 18 | West Lothian | 2:27.40 | 33.57 | 1:11.36 | 1:48.70 | 2:27.40 |
7 | Thomas Cannon | 18 | Inverclyde | 2:27.58 | 34.19 | 1:12.29 | 1:50.23 | 2:27.58 |
8 | John Kean | 17 | West Lothian | 2:29.11 | 33.81 | 1:10.79 | 1:49.93 | 2:29.11 |
9 | Rory Dickson | 17 | N Ayrshire | 2:30.39 | 34.16 | 1:13.03 | 1:52.08 | 2:30.39 |
10 | John Houston | 18 | St Ayrshire | 2:30.61 | 33.76 | 1:12.80 | 1:52.69 | 2:30.61 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Euan Watt | 17 | West Lothian | 2:33.64 | 35.00 | 1:15.09 | 1:54.67 | 2:33.64 |
12 | Cole Price | 18 | Perth City-SS | 2:35.39 | 34.53 | 1:14.66 | 1:54.62 | 2:35.39 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Ethan Horn | 17 | South Lanark | 2:36.96 | 34.99 | 1:14.95 | 1:56.35 | 2:36.96 |
14 | Theo Goodfellow | 17 | Fins | 2:37.29 | 35.27 | 1:14.70 | 1:56.56 | 2:37.29 |
15 | Andrew Arthur | 17 | Aberdeen | 2:37.56 | 35.40 | 1:15.92 | 1:56.22 | 2:37.56 |
Event 104 Boys 19 & Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Cameron Muir | 20 | Co Glasgow | 2:21.35 | 32.32 | 1:08.15 | 1:44.26 | 2:21.35 |
2 | Jack McComish | 24 | Co Glasgow | 2:25.10 | 32.92 | 1:10.16 | 1:47.32 | 2:25.10 |
3 | Sandy Forysiak | 22 | Co Glasgow | 2:26.64 | 33.39 | 1:11.42 | 1:49.19 | 2:26.64 |
4 | Fraser Allison | 19 | Warrender Ba | 2:27.32 | 34.02 | 1:10.98 | 1:49.25 | 2:27.32 |
5 | Thomas McSkimming | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 2:29.22 | 33.78 | 1:11.75 | 1:50.43 | 2:29.22 |
6 | Ross Neally | 19 | Co Glasgow | 2:32.09 | 33.85 | 1:12.70 | 1:53.73 | 2:32.09 |
7 | Arran Stowe | 21 | Fins | 2:34.92 | 33.78 | 1:12.21 | 1:52.25 | 2:34.92 |