Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Prusik, Adam | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:49.16 | 36.56 | 1:19.17 | 2:04.54 | 2:49.16 |
2 | Christoforos, Connor | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:02.08 | | 2:18.04 | 3:02.08 | |
3 | Brechin, Jake T | 11 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:13.40 | 46.40 | 1:34.93 | 2:24.60 | 3:13.40 |
-- | Bruce, Aiden | 11 | Aberdeen | DQ | | | | |
-- | Aberdein, James | 11 | South Aberde | DQ | | | | |
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Smith, Archie C | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:44.19 | 37.76 | 1:19.88 | 2:02.99 | 2:44.19 |
2 | Considine, Aaron | 12 | South Aberde | 3:00.72 | 43.11 | | 2:16.06 | 3:00.72 |
3 | Blackadder, Oli | 12 | Alford Otter | 3:04.05 | 44.52 | 1:31.57 | 2:19.74 | 3:04.05 |
4 | Clarke, Ethan | 12 | South Aberde | 3:27.80 | 48.89 | 3:27.80 | | |
5 | Greer, Alex | 12 | South Aberde | 3:29.39 | 49.43 | 1:43.04 | 2:36.93 | 3:29.39 |
6 | Stephen, Calum | 12 | South Aberde | 3:38.67 | 50.95 | 1:46.61 | 2:44.24 | 3:38.67 |
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Gauld, Callum | 13 | Aberdeen | 2:43.74 | 37.92 | 1:19.87 | 2:02.92 | 2:43.74 |
2 | Shulayev-Barnes, Osca | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:51.43 | 38.37 | 1:21.91 | 2:07.01 | 2:51.43 |
3 | Palmer, Dan C | 13 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:52.02 | 41.15 | 1:25.83 | 2:10.54 | 2:52.02 |
4 | Munn, Axel | 13 | Aberdeen | 3:02.04 | 41.74 | 1:29.03 | 2:17.23 | 3:02.04 |
5 | Hardie, Charlie | 13 | South Aberde | 3:02.46 | 41.99 | 1:29.73 | 2:17.89 | 3:02.46 |
6 | McKay, Archie | 13 | St Thomas | 3:10.24 | 44.85 | 1:34.33 | 3:10.24 | |
7 | Mclean, Lewis | 13 | South Aberde | 3:10.87 | 44.81 | 1:34.67 | 2:23.61 | 3:10.87 |
Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | McLaren, Charlie | 14 | South Aberde | 2:36.67 | 36.97 | 1:17.48 | 2:00.41 | 2:36.67 |
2 | Sanger, Nathan | 14 | Peterhead | 2:40.20 | 38.72 | 1:20.76 | 2:03.46 | 2:40.20 |
3 | Molnar, Kristof | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:43.97 | 38.15 | 1:19.88 | 2:02.62 | 2:43.97 |
4 | Brown, Calum | 14 | St Thomas | 2:53.97 | 41.99 | 1:26.10 | 2:53.97 | |
5 | Casabianca, Leonardo | 14 | South Aberde | 3:00.75 | 43.24 | 1:28.62 | 2:15.29 | 3:00.75 |
6 | Bell, Andrew J | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:02.52 | 43.13 | 1:30.41 | 2:18.60 | 3:02.52 |
7 | Lewis, Blake S | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 3:21.39 | 48.55 | 1:39.94 | 2:31.57 | 3:21.39 |
Event 104 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Charles, Luke | 15 | South Aberde | 2:38.64 | 35.48 | 1:15.64 | 1:57.35 | 2:38.64 |
2 | Scott, Matthew | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:48.56 | 39.53 | 1:22.44 | 2:05.93 | 2:48.56 |
3 | Wraight, Luke | 15 | South Aberde | 3:06.53 | 43.35 | 1:29.75 | 2:18.32 | 3:06.53 |