Event 222 Boys 9-11 200 Metre Backstroke nominated swim
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Oscar Geary | 10 | Step Rock | 3:39.28 | 50.39 | 1:48.42 | 2:44.90 | 3:39.28 |
-- | Adam Selbie | 10 | Fins | DQ | | | | |
Event 222 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Backstroke nominated swim
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sam Coull | 12 | Step Rock | 2:47.80 | 39.45 | 1:21.78 | 2:05.22 | 2:47.80 |
2 | Fraser Stewart | 13 | Step Rock | 2:48.44 | 40.34 | 1:23.31 | 2:06.90 | 2:48.44 |
3 | Rowan Geary | 13 | Step Rock | 2:50.41 | 40.17 | 1:24.50 | 2:08.26 | 2:50.41 |
4 | Lewis Muir | 13 | Carnegie | 2:53.06 | 39.82 | 1:24.11 | 2:10.21 | 2:53.06 |
5 | Taylor Hutton | 12 | InCAS | 2:53.47 | 40.68 | 1:25.51 | 2:11.44 | 2:53.47 |
6 | Finch Geary | 12 | Step Rock | 2:53.62 | 41.00 | 1:25.58 | 2:11.25 | 2:53.62 |
7 | Ollie Wishart | 13 | Carnegie | 2:53.66 | 41.72 | 1:25.84 | 2:10.46 | 2:53.66 |
8 | Nathan Wilson | 13 | Carnegie B | 2:53.67 | 41.43 | 1:27.48 | 2:13.37 | 2:53.67 |
9 | Calder Murphy | 13 | Carnegie | 2:59.38 | 40.99 | 1:27.68 | 2:15.63 | 2:59.38 |
10 | Joshua Milroy | 13 | Burntisland | 3:02.36 | 42.01 | 1:28.89 | 2:17.65 | 3:02.36 |
11 | Sam Mitchell-Henry | 13 | Dunfermline | 3:10.26 | 43.49 | 1:32.36 | 2:22.42 | 3:10.26 |
12 | Max Muir | 12 | Cupar | 3:13.68 | 45.74 | 1:35.83 | 2:26.08 | 3:13.68 |
13 | Andrew Sanderson | 12 | Cupar | 3:14.21 | 43.95 | 1:33.56 | 2:24.80 | 3:14.21 |
-- | Matthew Paton | 12 | Carnegie | DQ | | | | |
-- | Beinn Anderson | 12 | Step Rock B | DQ | | | | |
Event 222 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Backstroke nominated swim
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Matthew McMillan | 14 | Carnegie | 2:18.42 | 34.20 | 1:09.85 | 1:45.12 | 2:18.42 |
2 | Matthew Dewar | 15 | Carnegie | 2:27.79 | 35.47 | 1:13.17 | 1:51.38 | 2:27.79 |
3 | Mark Scott | 14 | Fins | 2:28.33 | 35.12 | 1:12.68 | 1:50.93 | 2:28.33 |
4 | Callum Lindsay | 15 | Glenrothes | 2:30.52 | 35.55 | 1:13.56 | 1:52.55 | 2:30.52 |
5 | Nathan Van Den Broek | 15 | InCAS | 2:34.44 | 36.01 | 1:15.39 | 1:56.02 | 2:34.44 |
6 | David Smyth | 14 | Glenrothes | 2:38.21 | 36.34 | 1:16.77 | 1:58.23 | 2:38.21 |
7 | Harris Wishart | 14 | Carnegie | 2:39.13 | 38.75 | 1:19.81 | 2:00.27 | 2:39.13 |
8 | Jonny Paton | 15 | Carnegie | 2:39.97 | 37.75 | 1:18.92 | 2:00.66 | 2:39.97 |
9 | Logan Ward | 14 | Glenrothes B | 2:43.24 | 39.42 | 1:21.45 | 2:03.60 | 2:43.24 |
10 | Daniel Wilson | 15 | Step Rock | 2:45.78 | 38.15 | 1:20.30 | 2:03.50 | 2:45.78 |
11 | Evan Raeside | 14 | Burntisland | 2:45.89 | 40.13 | 1:21.98 | 2:06.94 | 2:45.89 |
12 | Jay Yeoman | 15 | Carnegie B | 2:46.34 | 39.20 | 1:22.02 | 2:04.14 | 2:46.34 |
13 | Taran Murphy | 15 | Carnegie B | 2:49.02 | 39.03 | 1:22.59 | 2:06.28 | 2:49.02 |
14 | Charlie Sullivan | 14 | Carnegie B | 2:51.47 | 41.34 | 1:24.80 | 2:09.27 | 2:51.47 |
15 | Daniel McShane | 14 | Carnegie B | 2:58.98 | 42.32 | 1:28.07 | 2:14.38 | 2:58.98 |
16 | Jimmy Flanagan | 14 | Burntisland | 3:10.61 | 44.32 | 1:32.80 | 2:22.49 | 3:10.61 |
Event 222 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke nominated swim
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Blair Wardlaw | 16 | Fins | 2:22.98 | 34.55 | 1:11.47 | 1:47.95 | 2:22.98 |
2 | Scott Smyth | 16 | Carnegie | 2:23.37 | 34.00 | 1:10.91 | 1:48.23 | 2:23.37 |
3 | Finlay Hay | 16 | InCAS | 2:28.12 | 34.91 | 1:12.67 | 1:51.20 | 2:28.12 |
4 | Theo Goodfellow | 18 | Fins | 2:31.22 | 34.90 | 1:14.11 | 1:53.81 | 2:31.22 |
5 | Alex Christie | 16 | Carnegie | 2:34.31 | 35.87 | 1:15.06 | 1:55.43 | 2:34.31 |
6 | Cameron Blair | 16 | Glenrothes | 2:36.20 | 38.73 | 1:18.40 | 1:57.57 | 2:36.20 |
7 | Euan Pate | 20 | Fins | 2:37.38 | 36.78 | 1:16.16 | 1:58.16 | 2:37.38 |
8 | Sean Mitchell | 16 | Dunfermline | 2:51.49 | 38.99 | 1:23.21 | 2:08.33 | 2:51.49 |
9 | Tadashi Merrett | 16 | Carnegie B | 2:52.32 | 39.76 | 1:23.22 | 2:08.06 | 2:52.32 |
-- | Aaron Hewie | 16 | Dunfermline | DQ | | | | |